Sold2022GUSTAV KARL LUDWIG RICHTER HAND PAINTED PORCELAINGUSTAV KARL LUDWIG RICHTER. (1823-1884) GERMANY. HAND PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE OF QUEEN LOUISE OF PRUSSIA TITLED "KONIGIN LUISE" SIGNED ON VERSO. SLIGHT WEAR DUE TO AGE. 8 1/4" X 5 1/4" FRAME 12 1/4"See Sold Price
Sold2015PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait ofPAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE - Enameled KPM Portrait of Queen Louise of Prussia, after Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823 - 1884), the original at that time in Cologne, as indicated verso, having the KPM imSee Sold Price
Sold201519th c. German portrait plaque, Queen LouiseLate 19th century hand painted German porcelain portrait plaque depicting Queen Louise of Prussia, known as the Venus of Mecklenburg (1776-1810), after the original by Gustav Carl Ludwig Richter (1823See Sold Price
Sold2023Arthur Thiele Winter Mountain Landscape PaintingArthur ThieleGermany 1841- 1919 Impressionist landscape depicting swaths of conifers at the base of an impressive snow laden mountain range. Thiele studied with Ludwig Richter, Julius Hubner at the DrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Miniature Porcelain Neapolitan Fisher BoyAntique Miniature Porcelain Neapolitan Fisher Boy after Ludwig Richter, painting on porcelain, framed in a Victorian brass frame; used condition, wear/worn, portrait does not appear to be intended forSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Berlin Hand-Painted Porcelain PlaqueBerlin hand-painted porcelain plaque, late 19th century, after Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter (German, 1823-1884) portrait of an Orientalist beauty, possibly KPM. [Sight: 2 3/4" H x 2 1/4" W; Frame: 10 1/See Sold Price
Sold2022Framed Hand Painted Portrait on Ceramic PlaqueFramed Hand Painted Portrait on Ceramic Dish, appears to be after a painting by Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter entitled Neapolitan Fisher Boy, no apparent inscriptions or mark to piece, subject a portraitSee Sold Price
Sold2016HAND-PAINTED PORCELAIN PLAQUE AFTER RICHTERPorcelain plaque after Gustav Karl Ludwig Richter (1823 - 1884, Germany), depicting a Neapolitan fisher boy with open shirt, earring and medallion around his neck. Sight size: 3"h x 2.5"w, housed in tSee Sold Price
Sold2023Small vaseSmall vase Wohl Ludwig Sütterlin (design), Fritz Heckert, Petersdorf, c. 1900 Colorless glass, yellow underpinning and fused green glass threads. All around with violet transparent enamel decoratioSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter, Steinbaukasten, Festungsteile, wohlANKER Richter, Steinbaukasten, Festungsteile, wohl nicht kompl., Kasten zu den Steinen gehörig? German Description ANKER Richter, Steinbaukasten, Festungsteile, wohl nicht kompl., Kasten zu den SSee Sold Price
Sold2015ZierkanneZierkanne Ludwig Moser, Karlsbad (zugeschr.), um 1885 Grünes Glas. Korpus in Form eines gewundenen Horns mit goldkonturierter, bunter Pastosemailmalerei: Blütenranken. Ränder vergoldet. H. 27,5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Queen Louise Of Prussia Portrait Plate Carl TielschQueen Louise Of Prussia Portrait Plate Carl Tielsch Porcelain c 1900 CT Altwasser, Germany Marks After Richter Carl Gustav Ludwig Oil Painting c 1890 Approximately 7 5/8 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2020FÜNF VASEN UND BONBONNIERE Böhmen, LudwigFÜNF VASEN UND BONBONNIERE Böhmen, Ludwig Moser & Söhne, Haida/Steinschönau, wohl Johann Oertel & Co., 20. Jh. Verschieden Techniken. H. 10,8-23 cm. Part. am Boden bez. 'Moser' bzwSee Sold Price
Sold2023Maler wohl des 19. Jh. in der Art von Adrian van der Werft: Pan und VenusPainter probably from the 19th century in the art of Adrian van der Werft1659 - 1700Pan und VenusÖl auf Kupfer; H 17 cm, B 22 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter Steinbaukasten Nr 10, mit Anleitung, Nr.ANKER Richter Steinbaukasten Nr 10, mit Anleitung, Nr. 11 A Imperator, Blechteile u. Steine, ohne Anleitung, Nr. 12 A, Steine, mit Anleitung, auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, wohl weitgeheSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter Steinbaukästen, Nr. 4 ½ANKER Richter Steinbaukästen, Nr. 4 ½ Erbach, mit Anleitung, Nr. 10 A Mehlis, mit Anleitung, Nr. 6 ½ Lemberg, ohne Anleitung, wohl weitgehend kompl., auf Vollständigkeit nichtSee Sold Price
Sold2022Konvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche derKonvolut Bücher - 2-tlg, 1x Fassmann, David (wohl) - "Gespräch im so genannten Reiche der Todten, zwischen Rudolph dem Ersten, ... und Karl dem Sechsten, ...", Verlag: Heinrich Ludwig BrSee Sold Price
Sold2021Korkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter AlbumKorkenzieher, Horst Dippel / Ellert & Richter Album H 27,5 cm. B 23 cm. Provenienz: Schweizer Privatsammlung, Basel. Aus der Sammlung Heinz ten Doornkaat mit einem Vorwort von Ludwig Harig und Fotos vSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s, Brückenkasten, Nr. 12,ANKER Richter´s, Brückenkasten, Nr. 12, Holzkiste, 4-lagig, mit vielen Metallteilen, wohl weitgehend kompl., auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, mit Anleitung, einige der AnleitungSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten, 3 Teile, Nr. 10ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten, 3 Teile, Nr. 10 A, Holzkasten später, Schild später, Nr. 11 A, mit Anleitung, Nr. 17 A, mit Anleitung, Orig.-Holzkisten, wohl weitgehend kompl., auf VolSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten Nr. 7 Erlangen,ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten Nr. 7 Erlangen, 2-lagig, mit Metallteilen, wohl weitgehend kompl., auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, ohne Anleitung, Orig.-Holzkiste, mit bunt lithogr.See Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten, Nr. 10, 3-lagig,ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten, Nr. 10, 3-lagig, mit Anleitung, wohl weitgehend kompl., auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, Orig.-Holzkiste, mit bunt lithogr. Deckbild, mit Anleitung, DSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten, Nr, 15B Genf,ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten, Nr, 15B Genf, 2-lagig, mit Metallteilen, ohne Anleitung, wohl weitgehend kompl., auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, Orig.-Holzkiste, mit lithogr. DeckbiSee Sold Price
Sold2016ANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten Nr. 8, mitANKER Richter´s Steinbaukasten Nr. 8, mit Anleitung, Nr. 8 A, Orig.-Holzkiste, bunt lithogr. Deckbild, bei Nr. 8 Deckel gerissen, auf Vollständigkeit nicht geprüft, wohl weitgehend komSee Sold Price
Jul 09Hermann Historica GmbHJohannes Prinz/Ludwig Roser - "Das württembergische Kapregiment 1786 - 1808", Stuttgart 1933, with€60
2 days LeftEchoes Antiques & Auction Gallery, Inc.ADRIAN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE SEATED BOY$1,000(1 bid)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesLUDWIG BEMELMANS (1898-1962) Erotica drawing with related papers.$2,200
Jun 26University ArchivesSigned Parole Order for Pvt. Adrian Fowlkes, Co. G, 1st Virginia Cavalry$200
3 days LeftRago Arts and Auction CenterAdrian Pearsall, Dining chairs model 2051-C, set of four$450(2 bids)
6 days LeftMatthew Bullock AuctioneersGroup of 3 Pearl Tom-Tom and 2 Evans and Ludwig Snare Drums$15(1 bid)