Sold2022Abraham Lincoln signed Carte De Vista circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2022Abraham Lincoln Signed CDV circa 1860Abraham Lincoln signed 2.25 X 4 CDV Carte De Vista circa 1860. Abraham Lincoln, a self-taught lawyer, legislator and vocal opponent of slavery, was elected 16th president of the United States in NovemSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA (1860-1939) POSTER RUSSIA RESTITUENDAAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) Restore Russia Circa 1922. The lithograph in colors, signed in the plate, titled in Latin Russia Restituenda (Restore Russia), printed by Melantrich, Prague. MeasuresSee Sold Price
Sold2019ALPHONSE MUCHA POSTER FOR COUNTRY EXHIBITION IN IVANICEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) KRAJINSKA VYSTAVA V IVANCICICH Circa 1912. The lithograph poster in multiple colors with gold metallic highlights announcing and advertising Krajinska Vystava V IvanciSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUCHA POSTER SARAH BERNHARDT THEATRE DE LA RENAISSANCEAlphonse Maria Mucha (1860-1939) 1898 The large broadside poster advertising the 'Representations De Mme Sarah Bernhardt and Premiere Representation De La Samaritaine, Theatre de la Renaissance, May 1See Sold Price
Sold2021Napoleon III Bronze Figural Mantel Clock, DeniereCirca 1860; patinated bronze figure of pipe playing putto, mounted on gilt bronze foliate covered clock base, with satyr mask, enamel dial marked "Deniere Ft de Bronzes Paris," 19 in. H., 15 in. W.See Sold Price
Sold2019John James Audubon, Canada Lynx.Bowen Edition of Viviparous Quadrupeds of North America. Artist Name: Audubon, John James (1785 -1851). Medium: hand-colored lithograph. Circa: 1858 - 1860. Inscribed upper left: No. 4. Inscribed uppeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Piner Mansfield, Smyrna, DE, circa 1810.Early American coin silver reverse arm sugar tongs, Piner Mansfield, Smyrna, DE, circa 1810, having bow with simple wrigglework border, flat horizontal-plane arms decorated with trailing wrigglework aSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Natural Large Size Santa Maria Color, Asscher Cut, Ring And Jewelry Size,Materials: Gem type: Aquamarine Carat weight: 43.50 Description Aquamarine Loose Gemstone, Natural Large Size Santa Maria Color, Asscher Cut, Ring And Jewelry Size, Blue Aquamarine Gemstone - 43.50 CaSee Sold Price
Sold2017Natural Santa Maria Aquamarine 15.61 Carats - FlawlessNatural Santa Maria Aquamarine 15.61 Carats - Flawless......completely Natural.......See Sold Price
Sold2022CHARLES BEVAN (ACTIVE 1860-CIRCA 1882) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) GOTHIC REVIVAL MIRROR, CIRCA 1870CHARLES BEVAN (ACTIVE 1860-CIRCA 1882) (ATTRIBUTED DESIGNER) GOTHIC REVIVAL MIRROR, CIRCA 1870 inlaid and ebonised oak, with mirrored plate(147cm wide, 208.5cm high. 15cm deep)See Sold Price
2 days LeftJasper52A Large Oil on Canvas Painting of "Sergius Galba", A Roman Emperor, After Titian 19th Century$10,000
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$225(2 bids)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction GroupGeorge Wagner 19th Century Redware Dog Bank.$200(1 bid)
5 days LeftConestoga Auction Company Division of Hess Auction Group3-Color Slip-Decorated Redware Small Plate.$50
1 day LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.De Sede Ds 169 Scandinavian Modern Convertible Daybed Sofa by Ernst Ambuhler$1,000