Sold2021Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Cantilevered Side ChairsAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Pair of cantilevered side chairs, 1950s Seagrass rope, oak. Manufactured by Vibo Vesoul, France. Dimensions: 31.5" H 17.25" W 25" D.See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Cantilevered Side ChairsAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Pair of cantilevered side chairs, 1950s Seagrass rope, oak. Manufactured by Vibo Vesoul, France.See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Audoux + Frida Minet (Attrib.), Cantilevered Chairs (2)ADRIEN ADOUX + FRIDA MINET (Attrib.)Pair of cantilevered chairs, 1950sBentwood, woven seagrass. Made in France. Each: 30" H x 29" W x 25" DSeat height: 17"See Sold Price
Sold2021AUDOUX AND MINET PAIR BENTWOOD CHAIRS C. 1940A pair of French cantilevered bentwood chairs by Adrien Audoux and Frida Minet having woven rope upholstery and loose seat cushion circa 1940. Ht: 30" Wd: 25" Dpth: 25" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Audoux and Frida Minet, Lounge chairs, pairAdrien Audoux and Frida Minet Lounge chairs, pair France, c. 1950oak, jute each: 29 h x 25.25 w x 25 d in (74 x 64 x 63 cm) This work will ship from Lambertville, New Jersey.See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style, Low Chairs (2)Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style Pair of low chairs, 1960s Wood, rope. Made in France. Each: 23.5" H x 23" W x 29" D Seat height: 10"See Sold Price
Sold2023Adrien Audoux + Frida Minet Style, Low ChairADRIEN AUDOUX + FRIDA MINET STYLELow chair, 1960sWood, rope. Made in France. 29.5" H x 22" W x 26" DSeat height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2021PAIR ARM CHAIRS BY ADRIEN AUDOUX AND FRIDA MINETA pair of arm chairs by Adrien Audoux and Frida Minet circa 1950. Ht: 27" Wd: 25" Dpth: 28" Seat: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Audoux and Frida Minet (French, 20th Century |Adrien Audoux and Frida Minet (French, 20th Century | French, 20th Century) Lounge Chair,Audoux-Minet, France painted rope and upholstery over wood and steel frame H 29 x W 28 x D 35 inches. Overall fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida MinetAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Paire de fauteuils circa 1940, France *Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) pour VIBO - VersAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) pour VIBO - Vers 1940Fauteuil en bois et corde tressée77 x 64 x 70 cm*Vendu sur désignationSee Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX)Paire de tabourets cubiques en bois naturel et jonc raphia tressé, Vers 1970 43 x 33 x 43 cm * Vendu sur désignation (disponible à l’étude après la vente sans frais suppSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style, SetteeAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Style Settee, 1960s Wood, rope. Made in France. 28" H x 50" W x 28" D Seat height: 13"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Coffee TableAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Coffee table, 1960s Bamboo, split-reed ratta, glazed ceramic tile. Produced by Audoux-Minet, France. 17.5" H x 40.25" W x 20.5" DSee Sold Price
Sold2015ADRIEN AUDOUX & FRIDA MINET TIERED ROPE BAR CARTTri-leg cart with roped tiers and natural poly-fiber shelves. Dimensions: Top of handle H 30" x Diameter of bottom tier 20.5"Condition: good, light surface rust to wheels.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Audoux & Frida Minet, Occasional TableAdrien Audoux & Frida Minet Occasional table, 1950s Oak, seagrass. Manufactured by Vibo Vesoul, France. 20" H x 32" W x 21" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BIBLIOTHÈQUE EN ROTIN À DÉCOR DE CROISILLONSAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Importante bibliothèque en rotin à décor de croisillons et six plateaux en bois de placage Plaque de l'éditeur 209 x 162 x 38 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2016Two armchairs, 1950sAdrien Audoux; Frida Minet. Two armchairs, 1950s. H. 82 x 62 x 51 cm. Made by Vibo, France. Beech, straw meshwork.See Sold Price
Sold2024Audoux + Minet Style, Wall MirrorADRIEN AUDOUX + FRIDA MINET STYLEHanging wall mirror, 1970sWoven rope, mirrored glass. 23.5" H x 19.5" W x 1.75" DSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - ÉTAGÈRE D'APPLIQUE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Etagère d'applique en rotin à décor de croisillons à double plateaux en formica Plaque de l'éditeur 36 x 138 x 22 cm ProvenaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BUREAU À CAISSONS EN ROTIN ET FORMICAAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Bureau à caissons latéraux ouvrant par neuf tiroirs, en rotin, bois de placage et plateau garni de formica (à recoller à un angleSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - POUF EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Pouf à structure en rotin et soutien d'assise en rubans élastiques croisés Plaque de l'éditeur 31 x 54,5 x 54,5 cm Provenance : SSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - DESSERTE CIRCULAIREAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Desserte circulaire sur roulette à plateau supérieur en verre Plaque de l'éditeur 87 x 70 cm Provenance : Succession de Monsieur PierrSee Sold Price
Sold2022AUDOUX & MINET - BUREAU ASYMÉTRIQUE EN ROTINAdrien AUDOUX & Frida MINET (XX) à Golfe Juan Intéressant bureau asymétrique en rotin et formica ouvrant par sept tiroirs Un côté du plateau devant être fixé sur unSee Sold Price
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsPair of Rosewood American Gothic Victorian side chairs. New York. Formerly in a 19th century New$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYSet 4 iron chairs, garden chairs woven steel seats, backs, 2 arm & 2 side chairs with brass ball$90(2 bids)
6 days LeftBrunk AuctionsA Fine Pair Sheraton Carved Mahogany Side Chairs, Israel Sack Provenance$1,000(1 bid)
May 21Freeman's | HindmanGio Ponti (Italian, 1891-1979) Pair of Leggera Hardwood Side Chairs, designed 1952Cassina, Italy$500
3 days LeftHudson Valley Auctioneers LLC Beacon NYPair Victorian side chairs, walnut frames, upholstered seat & back, with bronze decoration.$20
5 days LeftEldred'sFOUR SHERATON FANCY RUSH-SEAT SIDE CHAIRS 19th Century Back heights 35". Seat heights 18".$150