Sold2024ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845-1902). A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FLUTE PLAYERADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845-1902). A GOOD 19TH CENTURY PATINATED BRONZE SCULPTURE OF A FLUTE PLAYER inscribed on front plaque Lecon de Flute Par A.Gaudez hors concours - signed. (62cm high)See Sold Price
Sold2018After Adrien Etienne Gaudez, (French, 1845-1902)After Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Christopher Columbus" patinated bronze cast signature along edge of self-base. h. 33-1/2", w. 13-1/2", d. 15"See Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) BronzeAdrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) Very Large Bronze Figure on a Rotating Bronze Base. Excellent Condition. Provenance from a Long Island, NY Estate. Dimensions- H-38". Please note the absenceSee Sold Price
Sold2017After Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Jean-Baptiste Poquelin (Moliere), Tapissier", ca. 1900 patinated bronze incised signature at edge of self-base, a "Susse Freres" foundry mark at back, and fiSee Sold Price
Sold2017Adrien Etienne Gaudez; 19thC. Bronze Grouping SignedBronze grouping. Esmeralda and the Goat. Inscribed; 32.5in.H. x 9.5in.W.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) "Paix et Abondance" patinated bronze and marble signed "A. Gaudez" 19 in. highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne Gaudez Bronze Sculpture of DavidGUADEZ, Adrien Etienne, (French, 1845-1902): Figure of David with sling in right hand, signed A. Gaudez on base. Overall 29.5" h. x 11.25". From the estate of a prominent lawyer from New Rochelle, NY.See Sold Price
Sold2015ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845 - 1902) BRONZE SCULPTURE,ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (1845 - 1902) BRONZE SCULPTURE, "LE FORGERON", a dynamic figure of a blacksmith working at his anvil. Plaque on base inscribed "Le Forgeron / Par A Gaudez / Hors Concours". SigneSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Ondine bronze signed A. Gaudez Height 25 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Adrien Etienne Gaudez (1845 - 1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845 - 1902) Bronze Sculpture "Gloire Au travail" (hors concours) Signed on Obverse Side. Inscribed tag affixed to base. Measures 28" x 13'. Condition: Good condition. ESee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne Gaudez (FR 1845 - 1902) "Labor"Large and well executed with nice original patina. Signed and from a Manhasset Long Island NY estate. - Dimensions: 23.5"HSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE SCULPTUREADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (FRENCH, 1845-1902) LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF VIOLIN PLAYER , TITLED " LULLI ENFANT" , SIGNED A GAUDEZ - 11" x 8" x 24"See Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne GAUDEZ (1845-1902) French bronze sculptureAdrien Etienne GAUDEZ (1845-1902) French bronze sculpture with an onyx base, Titled: Etoile du Matin. 18 3/8 H x 6 1/4 W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANKSee Sold Price
Sold2024Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Bronze Art Nouveau Lady with Swallows, Titled PlaqueAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Bronze Art Nouveau Lady with Swallows, Titled Plaque Retour Des Hirondelles, Signed A. Gaudez, 25"hSee Sold Price
Sold2023ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ , LARGE BRONZE VIOLINISTAFTER ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ (FRENCH, 1845-1902) LARGE BRONZE SCULPTURE OF VIOLIN PLAYER , TITLED " LULLI ENFANT" , SIGNED A GAUDEZ - 11" x 8" x 24" (SOME OVERALL PATINA RUBBING)See Sold Price
Sold2018ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ, (French, 1845-1902)ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ, (French, 1845-1902) “Passe-Temps”, bronze sculpture, depicting a classically dressed gent standing at his music stand, playing a flute, with a stringed instrument and his trSee Sold Price
Sold2022ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ 'RETOUR DES HIRONDELLES' (RUECKKEHR DER SCHWALBEN)ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ 1845 Lyon - 1902 Neuilly-sur-Seine 'Retour des Hirondelles' (Rueckkehr der Schwalben) Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33,5 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'A. Gaudez', schauseitig auf der PlSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze Bust of Louis Pasteur by Adrien Etienne GaudezA finely cast bronze of the noted scientist Louis Pasteur by Artist Adrien Etienne Gaudez, France (1845-1902). Louis Pasteur was a French biologist, microbiologist, and chemist renowned for his discovSee Sold Price
Sold2020Adrien Etienne Gaudez (1845 - 1902)Adrien Etienne Gaudez, French (1845 - 1902) Bronze Sculpture "Mignon" Signed to the Base. Inscribed tag located at the base. Measures 22" H x 8" W. Condition: Rubbing to surface, previously drilled asSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien-Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) ActeonAdrien-Etienne Gaudez, French (1845-1902) Bronze 19th Century Figure of Acteon. This bronze has mid brown patination and is titled and signed on an inscribed plaquette on the base. Gaudez is one of thSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER ADRIEN ETIENNE GAUDEZ BRONZE FIGURE INCISEDAfter Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) Bronze figure of mignon, incised to base A. Gaudez. Ht: 22"See Sold Price
Sold2024Large After Adrien Etienne Gaudez "Retour Des Hirondelles" Metal SculptureDESCRIPTION: Large mixed metal figural sculpture after Adrien-Etienne Gaudez "Retour Des Hirondelles" depicting a woman and several birds. "[?]Etoile Des Hirondelles" at base. CIRCA: 20th century or lSee Sold Price
Sold2024After Adrien Etienne Gaudez (1845 - 1902)French gilt bronze sculpture, "Mignon", impressed signature to the base. Depiction of the popular 19th C. opera character. 28"h x 11"w x 9"dSee Sold Price
Sold2022Adrien Etienne Gaudez 1845-1902 Bronze SculptureBronze sculpture with brown patina by Adrien Etienne Gaudez, titled Defence du Foyer, signed at the base. Measures 7 1/4 inches, in good condition.See Sold Price
5 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryAdrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902), "Pastoral Watteau"$900
Oct 13Leonard Auction, a division of The Leonard CompanyAfter Adrien Etienne Gaudez (French, 1845-1902) 'Lulli Enfant' Bronze Sculpture$150(1 bid)
2 days LeftFrost & NicklausDrawings & Prints of 16th-20th Century, 1995 Exhibition Catalog, Proute Gallery, Paris$10
BonhamsA PAIR OF LOUIS XVI STYLE GILT BRONZE AND MARBLE THREE-LIGHT FIGURAL CANDELABRAAfter the model b...$800(1 bid)
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions Johnny Friedlaender LES OIXEAUX 1973 Original Lithograph XXieme Siecle in Paris$10
1 day Left1 Great Deal Auctions JOAN MIRO REVOLUTION II Original Lithograph by XXieme Siecle in Mourlot Paris$10
Oct 13Austin Auction Gallery(2) FINE FRENCH LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED PARQUETRY SIDE TABLES$500(1 bid)
Oct 13Austin Auction GalleryPAUL SORMANI (1817-1877) LOUIS XVI STYLE ORMOLU-MOUNTED MAHOGANY SERVER$6,000