Sold2023Aeromexico Advertising Travel Poster 5p ESTATE LOTA collection of five (5) vintage Mexican airline travel posters. Produced 1960s to advertise Aeronaves de Mexico (Aeromexico) stating "Mexico Primero". Mid Century Modern Pop Art style figural works fSee Sold Price
Sold2023CANADIAN PACIFIC TRAVEL SYSTEM ADVERTISING POSTERThe mid-20th century travel poster featuring illustrations of a train, a ship and a plane reads 'CANADIAN PACIFIC, BY LAND, BY SEA, BY AIR, WORLD'S GREATEST TRAVEL SYSTEM.' Measures 36 x 24 inches. WiSee Sold Price
Sold2023PENNSYLVANIA RAILROAD TRAVEL POSTER WASHINGTON D.C.The mid-20th century advertising poster features prominent landmarks, titled WASHINGTON, THE CITY BEAUTIFUL. illustrated by Grif Teller (1899-1993). Measures 40 x 25 inches. Without proof of exemptionSee Sold Price
Sold2023WESTERN PACIFIC RR CALIFORNIA ZEPHYR TRAVEL POSTERThe mid-20th century poster advertising 'The Vista-Dome California Zephyr.' Measures 38 x 23 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies to all Internet transactions aSee Sold Price
Sold2024Vecoux 20C French Railway Advertising Litho PosterA vintage French language travel advertisement lithograph poster on paper with borders. After an original work by the French poster artist Vecoux (fl. circa mid 20th Century). Titled, "Savoie," producSee Sold Price
Sold2019Canada Dry Spur Soda Advertising Poster.Canada Dry Spur Soda Advertising Poster. Mid-century offset lithograph cardboard sign, with glossy finish, depicting a ranching scene, two girls enjoying beverages by a campfire while a man plays guitSee Sold Price
Sold2023Advertising Poster Book Week Midcentury ModernOriginal vintage advertising poster for the Boeken Week / Book Week 27 March to 3 April 1954 featuring a colourful mid-century design of open and closed books against a grey shaded background around tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fly TWA. New York.Klein, David (1918 - 2005). Fly TWA. New York. Circa 1960. Small format version of this iconic Klein mid-century travel poster, this early version with a TWA Lockheed Constellation to upper right. 25See Sold Price
Sold2022Yugoslavia Airlines - Travel Instanbul (1960's) 27.5" x 39.625" Yugoslavian Travel Poster LBYugoslavia Airlines - Travel Instanbul (1960's) 27.5" x 39.625" Yugoslavian Travel Poster LB MID-CENTURY ART Condition: EXC Please refer to the attached image for a detailed view and condition of thisSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of three unframed mid-century Circus advertising posters,A group of three unframed mid-century Circus advertising posters, comprising two Billy Smart examples and one Robert Fossett & George Sanger example 77 x 51cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Travel Poster by Constantin (Mid-Century) EuropeanSKIING IN FRANCE, color lithograph poster, artist’s signature in design, printed by S. A. Courbet Paris, published by and for the French Government/ General au Tourisme, 23 ¾ x 15 &frac3See Sold Price
Sold2024MID CENTURY ITALIAN FERNET BRANCA ADV METAL PLAQUEA vintage Mid century Italian advertising poster of the Italian company Fernet Branca attached to the metal plaque. The poster depicts an eagle holding a bottle of Fernet Branca on top of the globe flSee Sold Price
Sold2022Famous Italian Macaroni / Emidio Di Nola / GragnanoFamous Italian Macaroni / Emidio Di Nola / Gragnano (Italy). Naples: F.lli Manzoni, ca. 1950s. Colorful mid-century lithograph advertising poster depicting the Italian company’s rooster mascot sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ebinger Orange Pineapple Twister, Brooklyn NY PosterEbinger's Orange Pineapple Twist Advertising Poster. Brooklyn, NY Bakery mid 20th century. Dimensions: 26 1/2" X 21"See Sold Price
Sold2024Mid 20th Century Travel PostersPair of mid-20th century travel posters including; 1.) New Zealand Railways poster with text ""New Zealand Railways, The Height of Happiness, Mt. Cook 12,349 ft.". Poster published by Railway Advt. StSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mid Century Ruskets Cereal Advertising PosterToy prize poster for Loma Linda's "Ruskets" and "Ruskets Flakes" cereal. Fold as issued. Good condition with some small spots, expected signs of age, etc. 27.25" x 21.25".See Sold Price
Sold2023Large Group of Mid Century Travel and Exhibition Posters1950s and 60s, many in very good condition, some with wear.See Sold Price
Sold20233 mid-century modern Hoffman posters advertising Colorado 20" x 30" largest3 mid-century modern Hoffman posters advertising Colorado 20" x 30" largestSee Sold Price
Sold2020TWO MID-CENTURY MOROCCAN PRINTED TRAVEL POSTERSProduced by the MOROCCAN TOURIST BUREAU RABAT, circa 1940's Dimensions: Height: 39 1/4 in. Width: 23 1/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Vintage Poster Wear a Hat 1966Artist: Jozsef Finta. Year: 1966. Size: cca. 84 x 59 cm. Condition: Fine, light wear, some creasing. Beautiful Mid-century modern fashion advertising poster from the 1960s, created by a prominent HungSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rare Vintage Original Mid Century Pennsylvania RailroadRare Vintage Original Mid Century Pennsylvania Railroad Travel Poster 40.5 x 25See Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Egypt Fly TWA Offset Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Egypt U.A.R. Fly TWA" offset color lithograph mid-century modern vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#4-1089 Litho in U.S.A." Image: 40" H x 24.875" W; linen sheet: 44" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Alitalia Airlines / London. Rome: Eliograf, ca. 1960s.Alitalia Airlines / London. Rome: Eliograf, ca. 1960s. Mid-century offset lithograph travel poster with figures emblematic of London. 39 ½ x 27 ¼”. Several large spots of over-paintingSee Sold Price
Sold2023Travel Poster Luggage Labelling British Transport Midcentury ModernOriginal vintage travel poster featuring a colourful mid-century design depicting a railway porters trolley laden with a box wrapped in string, a suitcase and round hat bag against the dark blue backgSee Sold Price
Oct 06Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1847 Illustrated London News HUGE Ireland Potato Famine Vanity Fair IRELAND$3(2 bids)
4 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesHARLEY WOOD (DATES UNKNOWN) New York / Go By Train / Pennsylvania Railroad. 1952.$6,000
2 days LeftLiberty & 33rd Furniture Co.Charles Eames Herman Miller "Design of the Century" Framed Advertising Poster$100
2 days LeftJasper52Vintage 1990 Liquor Advertising Poster Print of Original 1920's Bar Man Cave Post Modern Unique Art$340
2 days LeftJasper52Lady Mandarinetto Isolabella Vintage Poster Bar Advertising Original 1990's reproduction 32 x 24W$220
Featured3 days LeftJasper52Vintage Motorola America's Finest Radio Porcelain Thermometer - Home & Car Edition$220