Sold2017A.Flinsch (1834-1912) "La famiglia del falegname"A.Flinsch (1834-1912) "La famiglia del falegname" acquarello cm. 30x37See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJ La famiglia del decorato.La famiglia del decorato. 1971. Etching. Cm 45,00 x 65,00. XVI/XXV. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Plate size:18,6x22,6cm. Total edition: 125 copies numbered from 1/125 to 125/125 + XXV copiesSee Sold Price
Sold2021PIRANESI: "VIEW OF THE TOMB OF THE PLAUTII" ETCHINGGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778): "Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la strada che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano" etching with engraving. 'Tom. III. / XII.See Sold Price
Sold2015Print, Giovanni Battista PiranesiGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778), Veduta del Sepolcro della Famiglia Plauzia per la Strada Che Conduce da Roma a Tivoli vicino a Ponte Lugano," engraving, plate signed lower right, imagSee Sold Price
Sold2016Dante Alighieri, La Comedia Del DivinoAligheri, Dante (Italian, 1265-1321). La Comedia Del Divino Dante Alighieri Da Firenze Con La Esposizione Di Giuseppi Lando Passerini Da Cortona. Frienze: Leo S. Olschki, 1912. Numbered 170 out of 300See Sold Price
Sold2024[RMS TITANIC]. La Domenica del Corriere. Milan, 28 April-5 ...[RMS TITANIC]. La Domenica del Corriere. Milan, 28 April-5 May 1912. Vol. 14, No. 17. Small folio (381 x 298 mm). Original wrappers with a large color illustration of the Titanic sinking; separate adsSee Sold Price
Sold2017ARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto dellaARTISTA LOMBARDO DEL XVIII SECOLO Ritratto della Contessa Bianca Martinengo Palatino Villagana. Olio su tela . Cm 140,00 x 198,00. Secondo la genealogia della famiglia, figlia di Venceslao MartinengoSee Sold Price
Sold2020La Famiglia, Mario Negri, 1967, Monumental Bronze onBrutalist Figural Bronze Sculpture by Mario Negri 1967 "La Famiglia" translates to The Family, Casting number 1 of 3. Another casting of this sculpture is located at Biblioteca della Valchiavenna inSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) Large O/CAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834-1912) "The Gossip". Large oil on Canvas. Frame: 53.5" x 39", Painting: 41" x 27"See Sold Price
Sold2019Painting, Antonio PaolettiAntonio Ermolao Paoletti (Italian, 1834–1912), Untitled (Young Girl Stringing Glass Beads), oil on canvas, signed lower left, canvas: 26.25"h x 22.25"w, overall (with frame): 34.25"h x 30.25"wSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del PedregalLouisa McElwain (American, 1953-2013) La Joya del Pedregal oil on canvas signed McElwain (lower left) 28 x 46 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2019Scuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione delScuola napoletana sec.XVII "La decollazione del Battista" olio cm. 115x87See Sold Price
Sold2022Pedro Antonio Fresquis, La Virgen del Carmen Retablo Panel Painting ca.1790Retablo Panel Painting. La Virgen del Carmen: Our Lady of Mount Carme. Attributed to the Truchas Master Painter Pedro Antonio Fresquis (Truchas, 1749-1831). *Collection of J.B. Neumann, New York (labeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ramon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del TainoRamon Oviedo Dominican, 1924-2015 La Caida del Taino Mayor Signed Oviedo (lr); titled, signed and inscribed Sto. Dao. REP. DOMINICANA on the reverse Mixed media on canvas 24 1/2 x 30 5/8 inches (62.3See Sold Price
Sold2022Francken II Frans copia da, La parabola del ricco Epulone e del povero Lazzaroolio su tavola, W. 74 - H. 55 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2021La Bottega del Vasari Hand Chiseled Chess SetItalian chess set with hand chiseled bronze pieces finished in silver and 24K yellow gold, on onyx board supported by bronze canons on each corner. Designed by Gianni Inclimona, who founded La BottegaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scuola fiamminga del XVII secolo La promulgazione del decretoolio su tela, W. 200 - H. 120 CmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ICONA RAFFIGURANTE LA VERGINE DEL SEGNO, RUSSIA, FINEDEL XIX SECOLO Tempera su tavola; restauri e mancanze cm 98x52 A RUSSIAN ICON OF THE VIRGIN OF THE SIGN, LATE 19TH CENTURY; RESTORATIONS AND LOSSESSee Sold Price
Sold2024La Bottega del Vasari "Ducale Chess Set"Giovanni (Gianna) Inclimona Vasari (Italian, active 1975 to present). "Ducale Chess Set" in gilt and silvered bronze, late 20th century. Edition 121 of 200. Accompanied by Certificate of Authenticity.See Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, collection of tableware, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard collection of tableware from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain3.75 w x 2.5 d x 3.75 h in (10 x 6 x 10 cm) Collection includes three creamers in varioSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alexander Girard, Rare beer pitcher, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard Rare beer pitcher from La Fonda del Sol USA, c. 1960screenprint on glass8 w x 6.5 d x 7.75 h in (20 x 17 x 20 cm) Provenance: La Fonda del Sol, New York | PrivatSee Sold Price
Sold2022Piccolo piatto Castelli, Bottega dei Grue, verso la metà del XVIII secoloMaiolica decorata con colori a gran fuoco. Marca: assente. Diametro cm 16,4. Conservazione: rottura ricomposta in restauro tra le ore 1 e 4; piccola sbeccatura visibile al bordo , , , Tondino con streSee Sold Price
Sold2018Girard, teapot & two footed bowls, La Fonda del SolAlexander Girard teapot and two footed bowls from La Fonda del Sol Mayer ChinaUSA, c. 1960glazed porcelain6.5 w x 4.5 d x 4 h in (17 x 11 x 10 cm) Signed with stamped manufacturer's mark toSee Sold Price
Sold2016EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo,EMILIANO GIRONELLA PARRA, La claridad del toreo, Signed, Screenprint y hoja de oro 3 / 50, 51.5 x 103.4 cm, With certificate.See Sold Price
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna che pensa Gesso patinato 38 x 35 x 24 cm€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlberto Colognato (Verona 1912 - Milano 1996) Donna pugliese Terracotta e base in legno 35 x 23 x€700
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Troppa (Rocchette di Torri in Sabina 1637 - Roma 1710) San Giuseppe con Bambino Olio su€2,800
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVII secolo San Francesco in estasi - La sacra famiglia Coppia di olio su rame€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA SICILIANA DEL XVIII/XIX SECOLO, Tre rosari€400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAndrea Busati (Scutari metà del XV secolo circa - Venezia 1528 circa) San Giovanni Battista in un€5,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House CARLO MARATTA (Bottega di), La Vergine Maria, Olio su tela€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLGirolamo Dente detto Girolamo di Tiziano (Ceneda 1510 - 1568) attribuito Sacra famiglia Olio su€3,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA SENESE DEL XVI SECOLO, Matita e inchiostro su carta€140
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA TOSCANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Lunetta in legno€3,000
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA NAPOLETANA DEL XVIII SECOLO, Gruppo scultoreo in legno€140
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House MANIFATTURA CINESE DELLA FINE DEL XIX SECOLO, Pannello€300
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA CENTRALE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€800
5 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TEDESCA DELLA FINE DEL XVII SECOLO, Olio su tela€4,400
May 14Lucas Milano SRLAlonso Sánchez Coello (Benifairó de les Valls 1531 ca. - Madrid 1588) bottega di Ritratto di Anna€2,000
4 days LeftBenedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA SETTENTRIONALE XVIII SECOLO, Olio su tela€450