Sold2018Duane Cramer Raymond 1998 L/E Photographic PrintSigned and numbered limited edition photographic print by Duane Cramer (20th / 21st Century American) "Raymond, San Francisco September 1998". Depicts a handsome young African American man in a homoerSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ronald Scarbough (1946-2020) Signed PrintPrint of a young African American man sitting on a park bench with a bicycle in front of him, from a painting by the Detroit artist Ronald Scarbough, (1946-2020). Print is signed and numbered in penciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Walter Williams 1920-1998 American Woodcut PrintSigned and numbered limited edition woodcut in colors print on paper by Walter Henry Williams (1920-1998 Tennessee / New York / Denmark) "Fighting Cock #3" depicts a young African American child carrySee Sold Price
Sold2017LEROY NEIMAN (American. 1921-2012)“Moby Dick Assaulting the Pequod”. Signed l/r. Numbered 7/300. Silkscreen Print. Measuring 18 1/2” by 30”. Framed under Plexiglas. (Cond: good) (500/700) Provenance: Knoedler Gallery, New YorkSee Sold Price
Sold2015RICHARD ALDEN BURT "OLD BLACKSMITH SHOP"Richard Alden Burt (American 1921-1997) American Regionalism signed and numbered print titled "Old Blacksmith Shop." Signed R. Alden Burt and #'d 44/50. Measures 5" x 7" (Framed 11" x 12")See Sold Price
Sold2021EDWARD (ED) BAYNARD (American 1940-2016) A PRINT, "AEDWARD (ED) BAYNARD (American 1940-2016) A PRINT, "A Quarter Moon," 1980, woodblock print in colors, numbered, signed and dated L/R, 10/70, "Ed Baynard 1980," with printer's intaglio blind stamp L/L,See Sold Price
Sold2016African American Artists: John Holyfield (b. 1969),John Holyfield SOUL FOOD, 2001, color print, signed in gold ink lower right, from the numbered edition 2500, also signed and numbered on the certificate, image 24 x 30”, hairline scratch and scuff uSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ramsay Berman (American, 20th Century)Title: "Old British Consulate - (Magoon 1930), Diamond Head, Oahu, Hawaii." Medium: Print. Signed: l/r. Numbered: l/r 36/50. Size: 14" x 22 3/4" (sight); 20 1/4" x 29 1/4" (frame). Condition: Good; soSee Sold Price
Sold2020Print of Young African American Soldier Signed G.E.Print of a sketch of a young African American soldier in front of the American flag, signed G.E. Morris in the lower right and numbered 60-500. Unframed in shrink wrap that has been torn. Measures 18"See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "RobertR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Robert Duncan," 1971, intaglio print on paper, signed and numbered 113/150 in margin L/R in pencil. 6" x 6" Provenance: Estate of David E. Brauer, Houston, TeSee Sold Price
Sold2017Romare Bearden (1911-1988) African AmericanSORCERER’S VILLAGE, 1972, color screenprint, signed in pencil, numbered 103/125, image 16 ¼ x 19 ¾”, sheet 20 x 22 ¾”, printed by NYIT print workshop New York with their blind stamp lower rigSee Sold Price
Sold2017AMOS, Emma. Two Prints with Collage. "Secrets 1" &"Secrets 2". Both pencil signed lower right, numbered 3/15 center, and titled lower left. Emma Amos (African-American, b. 1938). From a Wilton, CT home. - Dimensions: 20.5" high x 20.5" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932–2007) A PRINT, "Addled ArtR.B. KITAJ (American 1932–2007) A PRINT, "Addled Art Minor Works Volume VI," 1975, screenprint on paper, signed and numbered in pencil L/R "Kitaj 29/70," printed at Kelpra Studio Limited. 41 5/See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Notes," 1971,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Notes," 1971, color silkscreen, signed and numbered in colored in pencil/yellow chalk L/R "Kitaj 54/70," stamped verso. Sheet: 37 3/4" X 23" Provenance: EstatSee Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Kenneth KochR.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A PRINT, "Kenneth Koch Peasant Print," 1971, screenprint on paper, signed and numbered in image in pencil L/R "Kitaj 50/70," and stamped verso. full sheet: 36 5/8" x 24See Sold Price
Sold2021R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT,R.B. KITAJ (American 1932-2007) A COLLAGE PRINT, "Aviator," 1971, lithograph and collage on Special Arjomari wove paper, signed and numbered in pencil L/L "Kitaj 4/100," stamped with © and Gemini GSee Sold Price
Sold2017LEAH DOW (American Late 20th century) A PRINT, "Woman,"LEAH DOW (American Late 20th century) A PRINT, "Woman," lithographic print, signed L/R and numbered 93/350. 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2016LEAH DOW (American Late 20th century) A PRINT, "Woman,"LEAH DOW (American Late 20th century) A PRINT, "Woman," lithographic print, signed L/R and numbered 93/350. 26" x 20"See Sold Price
Sold2015R.C. GORMAN (American 1932-2005) A PRINT, "Poster," R.C. GORMAN (American 1932-2005) A PRINT, "Poster," on paper,numbered 102/200 and signed in pen L/L. 23 1/2" x 19"See Sold Price
Sold2024JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973,JANET LIPPINCOTT (American 1918-2007) A PRINT, "Untitled," 1973, lithograph in black and gold on paper, numbered and signed L/R, "12/20 Lippincott," with the Tamarind Institute blind stamp; 23 1/2" xSee Sold Price
Sold2021THOMAS McKNIGHT (American. b. 1941) PRINTOcean Views. Both signed l/r, numbered 15/200 l/l. Two Serigraphs. Both, site 17 by 19.5 in., overall matted, framed 28 by 30 in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Jeffrey Glenn Reese Scream On Signed & Numbered Serigraph Limited to 300$100
286 Lots AwayKunst & Design AuktionshausAlex Katz*, Master American Contemporaries 1993. Number P.P. II/IV (R 22 C)€800
1 day LeftBruce Teleky, Inc.Romare Bearden Family (Mother and Child) Signed 1980 Screenprint ed. 180$5,000
May 15Los Angeles Modern AuctionsRobert Indiana, Highball on the Redball Manifest (from The American Dream portfolio)$650
May 11Consortium LLCGuy Buffet (French American, b. 1943) "Spirit of Aloha" Signed and Numbered Print$100
May 12Hoch LTD.Gregorio Prestopino (American, 1907-1984) African American Girl Holding a Rooster, Signed Lithograph$50(1 bid)
Joe R. Pyle Complete Auctions & Real EstateReclining nude; signed and numbered print; 1967/2000$6(6 bids)
1 day LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncKenny Scharf, THE 3 FACES OF JACKIE THE AMERICAN, Serigraph Signed & Numbered$1,200
2 hrs LeftMynt AuctionsSamuel W Emler What Lies Ahead L/ED Pencil Signed and Numbered Giclee Print I$10
May 20Kensington Estate AuctionOzier Muhammad Silver Gelatin Photograph SISTERS NOMAD CAMP, Mali, 1984$150