Sold2024Chinese Paintings on Porcelain Ca. 19th.c., H 10" W 15" 4 pcsChinese Paintings on Porcelain Ca. 19th.c., H 10" W 15" 4 pcs | Hand painted waterfront landscape scenes. Rosewood frames 13" X 16.5" with rosewood back panels. Nice quality images. Provenance: From tSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Painting On Porcelain, Lady With Candle "Goodnight" After G. Hom Ca. 19th.c., H 3" W 2.2"German Painting On Porcelain, Lady With Candle "Goodnight" After G. Hom Ca. 19th.c., H 3" W 2.2" | Also titled "Lisette" whose face is illuminated by candlelight. Oval. Gesso frame 9" x 7". ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2023German Painting on Porcelain,Two Children C. 19th.c., H 3.2" W 2.5"German Painting on Porcelain,Two Children C. 19th.c., H 3.2" W 2.5" | Oval format. Two children. Black ebony frame 4.2" X 4". Provenance: From the Estate of Prominent Collector, Leon Zielinski, MacombSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Hardwood ScreenMounted with twelve early Chinese porcelain plaques (ca. 18th C.): 3 fan-shaped, 3 circular, 3 square, and 3 cut-corner, depicting various bucolic scenes with figures and animals 56-1/4"h x 51"wSee Sold Price
Sold2024Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4"Kathe Kruse (German, 1883-1968) Doll, Blonde Human Hair, Ca. 1910, H 20" W 9.5" Depth 4" | the doll offers a hand-painted face with blonde human hair. Fully dressed in a bonnet and matching dress, fitSee Sold Price
Sold2024A rare Louis XVI enamelled gold etui circa 1785A rare antique French Louis XVI enamelled gold etui circa 1785. Two miniature paintings on vellum, one on each side featuring still lives with instruments. 3 1/4"h x 2 1/8"W or 8.2cm H x 5.8cm WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Chinese Qing Dynasty blue and white with red enamel porcelain snuff bottle, 19th Century, withChinese Qing Dynasty blue and white with red enamel porcelain snuff bottle, 19th Century, with underglaze figure painting. 3 3/4"H x 1 1/4"WSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ruth Duckworth, UntitledRuth Duckworth Untitled Germany/USA, 1985glazed porcelain 11.25 h × 4 w × 5 d in (29 × 10 × 13 cm) Numbered to underside '684700'. Provenance: ESee Sold Price
Sold2023Liu Yajian (Chinese, 20th Century)Liu Yajian (Chinese, 20th Century) The Spring Breeze Brings Warmth, 1977, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 48 1/4 W: 34 1/2 in. From the cSee Sold Price
Sold2023Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century)Shi Huifang (Chinese, 20th Century) Evening in Production Brigade, 1974, Gouache on paper, Original artist and title label to verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 31 1/4 W: 48 in. From tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Naci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish paintingNaci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish painting. 43 5/8 H x 91 1/4 W including frame. 39 3/8 H x 87 1/4 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRSee Sold Price
Sold2022Taxile Doat, Rare gourd vaseTaxile Doat Rare gourd vase with cherubs and nudes France, c. 1900crystalline-glazed porcelain with pate-sur-pate decoration 10 h × 4.75 w × 4.5 d in (25 × 12 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold20242pc Lladro Porcelain Figurines - Quixote Standing Up 1004854 with PlaqueGlossy finish; Includes a white matte Collector Society plaque. Lladro backstamp. Artist: Salvador Furio Issued: 1973 Dimensions: 11.75"H x 4"W Manufacturer: Lladro Country of Origin: SpainSee Sold Price
Sold2023Zhang Lin (Chinese,b. 1948)Zhang Lin (Chinese,b. 1948) To Occupy the Battlefield, 1975, Gouache on paper, Artist and title label on verso. Member of Huxian Peasant Painting Group. H: 51 W: 34 1/4 in. From the collection of Dr.See Sold Price
Sold2022Magdalena Suarez Frimkess, Untitled (Cat) Sculptures (2)Magdalena Suarez Frimkess (American, b. 1929) Two cat sculptures, 2003 Glazed stoneware. Studio-made in Venice, CA. One cat signed "MAGDALENA" and dated "4/03." Each approximately: 5.25" H x 4" W x 3.See Sold Price
Sold2020ALBRECHT DURER ETCHING ON LAID PAPERALBRECHT DURER (GERMAN, 1471-1528), ETCHING ON LAID PAPER, H 12 3/4" W 8 3/4" "HERCULES AT THE CROSSROADS" Engraving, on laid paper, without watermark, with the scratches across the jawbone and the riSee Sold Price
Sold2024THREE PORTRAIT LOCKETS.American and/or English, 19th Century. Two miniature paintings. Woman dressed in black with a bonnet, 3.75"h. 3"w. and profile of a man, 3"h. Both have wear. Together with a faded daguerreotype of a fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Painting of an Early Port with LighthouseSchool of Claude Joseph Vernet, French, ( 1714-1789). Port scene. Inscription in LRC on barrel. Oil on canvas. Frame: H 46-1/8" W 52-1/2". Canvas: H 38-1/4" W 45-1/4". Condition: Excellent condition.See Sold Price
Sold2022Painting of a House on Pine PanelPainting of house on pine panel with incised lines.Somerset artist. Somerset County, Pennsylvania. Mid 19th century. H 7-1/4" W 9-7/8". Condition: Fine original condition. Inspected under UV light. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2024Herend "Rothschild Bird" Porcelain Dessert Service for 8Herend porcelain pieces, including a chocolate pot (10"h x 7.5"w), a creamer (3.5"h x 4.75"w), a covered sugar (3.75"h x 3.75"w), cups (2"h x 4.25"w), saucers (5.25"w), dessert plates (8"), a reticulaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Monumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a MaidenMonumental Framed Berlin KPM Plaque of a Maiden - German porcelain, circa 1880. With Frame: W 23" X H 21" / Paint: W 15" X H 12.5"See Sold Price
Sold2022Naci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish Orientalist paintingNaci KALMUKOGLU (1896-1954) Turkish Orientalist painting. 29 3/4 H x 55 5/8 W including frame. 26 H x 51 7/8 W without frame. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK ORSee Sold Price
Sold2024Two Small Wrought Iron Taper Holders, French or German, 17th CenturyTwo Small Wrought Iron Taper Holders, French or German, 17th Century Engraved with foliate devices. H: 6 1/4 in. W: 6 in. D: 3 3/4 in. (largest) This lot is located in Philadelphia. The Collection ofSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis RITMAN: Girl at Window - Oil PaintingOil on canvas painting of a girl at a bay window, signed lower right "L. Ritman" (American, 1889-1963). Not framed. [31" H x 36 1/4" W]. In good condition.See Sold Price
6 days LeftKing GalleriesGerman blue & white porcelain cache pot with handles and raised floral decoration$100
2 days LeftAkiba Galleries(7 Pc) Antique Dresden Chocolate Cups W/ Matching Saucers & Tray$100(3 bids)
6 days LeftPUBLIC SALEPair of Miniature Still Life Paintings in Ebonized Frames, Wiliam Gurry 1907$50
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsGustav Stickley Arts & Crafts Mission oak drop-front desk with iron pulls, model 728, ca. 1913 43$100(1 bid)
6 days LeftKing GalleriesAlfred Arther Brunel de Neuville (1852-1943) oil on canvas painting still life with birds$200
6 days LeftKing GalleriesEmile Breysse (1880-1965) oil on artist board painting Vallee de la Dordogne$200
6 days LeftKing GalleriesAlice Conklin Bevin (1893-1969) oil on canvas painting portrait of 2 young children$200