Sold2023Pair Signed Italian Coupes Gozzoli Alabaster UrnsPair of Signed Italian Coupes Gozzoli Alabaster Urns. Sculpted by Furesi Eros under the pseudonym Volterra. Sculpted after a drawing by Florentine artist Benozzo Gozzoli (1420-1497). Female figures caSee Sold Price
Sold2019(6) RELIGIOUS WISE MEN PRINTS AFTER GOZZOLI(lot of 6) Framed offset lithographs in color on paper, "The Procession of the Magi", after the original by Benozzo Gozzoli (Italy, 1420-1497), approx sight: 12"h, 8"w, overall: 17.5"h, 13.5"w; 13.5lbSee Sold Price
Sold2024AFTER BENOZZO GOZZOLI JOURNEY OF THE MAGI OIL PAINTINGOil on board painting. European, 19th century. After the ca. 1459 fresco in Magi Chapel of Palazzo Medici Riccardi, Florence, Italy, executed by Benozzo Gozzoli, 1421 to 1497, an Italian Renaissance pSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lot 2 Benozzo Gozzoli Medici Palazzo LithosLot of 2 lithographs of close ups from the Palazzo Medici Riccardi, from Benozzo Gozzoli. 1 depicts the old king and the other procession of the youngest king. Both lithos are affixed to off white papSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pr Terracotta Roundels/Medallions Italian ArtistsPair terracotta / terra cotta image medallions / roundels of 14th to 16th century famous Italian artists - Benozzo Gozzoli, Sigismondo Pandolfo Malatesta, each in high relief and stamped on reverse ilSee Sold Price
Sold2021CHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASECHINESE OXBLOOD / SANG DE BOEUF PORCELAIN VASE, graceful baluster form, having deep crimson streaked glaze with mushroom-colored crackle-glazed neck. Unmarked. 18th/19th century. 14 7/8" H, 3 7/8" D rSee Sold Price
Sold2020Vladimir Kagan Cloud Sofa Couch Seating. DIRECTIONALVladimir Kagan Cloud Sofa Couch Seating. Marked Directional on bottom.-- Dimensions: H: 30 inches: W: 95 inches: D: 50 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2017A GOOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PANEL paintedA GOOD CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE PORCELAIN PANEL painted with three figures within an extensive landscape, under a banding of calligraphy. 39 cm x 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2020PENN ACE MOTOR OIL ONE QUART CAN W/ ACE OF SPADESOne Quart Can. A very nice example of this highly sought after One Quart Can from Penn Ace Motor Oil. Can is in very good condition, with a clean face showing only a couple of minor surface scratchesSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lifesize 'End of Trail' bronze, 86"hAfter James Earle Fraser (American, 1876-1953) an impressive patinated cast bronze sculpture titled 'End of the Trail,' depicting an exhausted Native American Indian slumped over his horse, 86"h x 72"See Sold Price
Sold2022Parts Cabinet with ContentsTo be offered on Thursday, 22 September 2022 78 × 36 × 18 InchesSee Sold Price
Sold2017Paul Evans 'Cityscape' coffee table20th century; rectangular glass top, chrome paneled architectural base, 16 in. H., 72 in. W., 30 in. D.See Sold Price
Sold2022Iran. Gold Medal, MS2536 (1977). NGC PF69Iran. Gold Medal, MS2536 (1977). Weight 29.92 grams. 40 mm. Stamped 900 fine. Mohammad Reza Pahlavi. Golden Jubilee of the National Bank of Iran. Conjoined busts of the Shah and his father. Reverse; FSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2) LOUIS XV STYLE BRONZE DORE & MARBLE CANDELABRA(pair) French Louis XV style bronze dore and marble five-light candelabra, 19th c., now electrified, approx 26"h, 10"diam, 41lbs total Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2016Italian carved limestone 'Four Seaons', 82"hSet of four Italian carved limestone garden sculptures emblematic of the Four Seasons, each figure with a different symbolic item: winter with a swath of fabric, spring with a garland of flowers and fSee Sold Price
Sold2016Apollo Glass Art Nouveau Pole LampGreen glass. From the Gloria Crest estate. Several cracked panes. Missing paw foot and approx. 6" beading on shade.See Sold Price
Sold2016Manikin Vendor Co. Baker Boy Gum Vendor1928 Manikin Vendor Co. Baker Boy Gum Vendor. The baker turns to the oven, opens the door, scoops up a gumball and nodding turns to send it down the chute. Indian version in brown suit. Restored workiSee Sold Price
Sold2020A Signed Oil on Canvas PaintingDepicting Veere, signed Dirk Jan Koets, 50 x 40 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A large Flemish wall tapestry with most probably Thomas Aquinas, 17th C.Full title: A large Flemish wall tapestry with most probably Thomas Aquinas, 17th C. Description: L 337,5 x D 233 cm Provenance: - Galerie Georges Giroux, Brussels (by repute). About this sale: Paul DSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RINGA RUBY AND DIAMOND CLUSTER RING an oval-cut ruby within a border of round brilliant-cut diamonds. Estimated total diamond weight 1.00ct, marked '18CT', ring size M1/2, 3.6 grams Accompanied by a GemoSee Sold Price
Sold2022WALT DISNEY(1901 - 1966) American artist, film producer and businessman, creator of Mickey Mouse and Donald Duck, producer of the first animated film with sound, builder of theme parks in Anaheim and Orlando. PrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Biedermeier-SofaMahagoni, furniert. Gerade, profilierte Zarge auf blattreliefierten Füßen, in geschwungene Armlehnen übergehend. Korrespondierende, flach gewölbte RÃ&#See Sold Price
Buy NowJasper521491 INCUNABLE Franciscus de Maioranis antique INCUNABULA rare 15th CENT. vellum$3,395
Buy NowJasper52Rest on the Flight into Egypt - Heliogravure by Amand-Durand, after Martin Schongauer, 19th century.$270