Sold2020Cyrus Dallin (French/American, 1861-1944) Medicine ManCyrus Dallin (French/American, 1861-1944) Medicine Man bronze height 16 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Buck McCain (Born 1943)Bronze, "Requiem", Crow Nation medicine man offering a buffalo skull to the great spirit. 16.5”h x 1”w **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the tSee Sold Price
Sold2016Signed Giacometti, Walking Man, BronzeSigned Giacometti, walking man, bronze, 16 1/4" h x 9" w x 2 1/2" d on 1 1/4" h marble plinth. Provenance: From a Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2024Leonard Baskin, Dead Man, bronzeLEONARD BASKIN (American/NY/MA, 1922-2000), Dead Man, 1965, bronze, (approximate dimensions: 16 H x 23-1/4 W x 1/2 D inches), numbered 3/4, signature, and dated at lower left; stamped Bedi Makky FoundSee Sold Price
Sold2018Two Navajo ObjectsTwo early 20th century Navajo objects, to include: medicine man rattle, mixed materials, 16" h; one carved and painted effigy doll, polychrome wood. Provenance: from a Massachusetts estate.See Sold Price
Sold2021Antique European naked man & snake bronze sculptureAntique European naked man & snake bronze sculpture with a marble base. 16” H x 11” W. ANY INVOICE OVER $ 2,000.00 WE WILL ACCEPT PAYMENTS ONLY THROUGH CHECK OR BANK WIRE TRANSFER, SAME FOSee Sold Price
Sold2024Signed Resin? Medicine Man SculptureSigned Resin? Medicine Man Sculpture. Signed in 2 places. 2005. Peter April. Approx. 16"H. has some paint chips. Photos Are Considered Part Of The Description And Condition. R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Italian Bronze Bust, Man w CigarGalle Vase 16" H. Reduce inside top Please note the absence of a condition report does not imply that there are no condition issues with this lot. Please contact us for a detailed condition report.See Sold Price
Sold2022H. Miller Bronze Statue of Man in ChariotBronze Statue of Man in Chariot w/ Horses on marble base, signed H. Miller, late 19th- early 20th c - Base approx 22.5" x 9" and approx 16" hSee Sold Price
Sold2019Bronze 'Climbing Man' Wall sculptureModernist wall bronze sculpture of climbing man. Gilt body with patinated pants, hangs by one hand. Possible illegible signature on thigh. Measures 16.5"H x 3.5"D x 7.5"W. Condition report: good overaSee Sold Price
Sold2018Cast Bronze Man with TrayTraditional cast bronze styled blackamoor server holding a tray._x000D_ Extremely well detailed face and tray texture. _x000D_ _x000D_ Measures 31"H x 16"W x 8.5"DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Chinese Bronze of Man on Foo LionLarge Chinese Bronze Figure of a Man Standing on a Foo Lion. Condition: Generally Good. Man is Missing the Cane in His Left Hand. Dimensions: H- 16", L- 8", Depth- 5". Provenance: From a New Jersey HoSee Sold Price
Sold2024LINCOLN FOX (BORN 1942) NATIVE AMERICAN BRONZE GROUPLincoln H. Fox (Born 1942) Passing of Medicine Man 1972 The dramatic bronze casting in dark brown patina depicts a winged figure above a more earthly figure passing into afterlife. The work is signedSee Sold Price
Sold20241928 BRONZE BUST OF A MANLARGE BRONZE BUST OF MAN, SIGNED (ILLEGIBLE) AND DATED 1928. 16" H.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unsigned Bronze Group of a Man & HorseEarly 20th century unsigned bronze group of man with jug and horse watering, on naturalistic base. [16" H x 16" W x 9" D].See Sold Price
Sold2021Metal sculpture of Man on HorsebackMetal sculpture of Man on Horseback Possibly bronze, shows a man possibly from the 16th century due to style of clothing and harnessing on horse, measures 15 l x 6 w x 16 h inches, wear consistent witSee Sold Price
Sold2016Sculpture, Albert Ernest BottomleyAlbert Ernest Bottomley (British, 1873-1950), Untitled (Men and Wheels), gilded bronze sculpture, monogrammed lower back center, overall: 16.5"h x 17"w x 4"dSee Sold Price
Sold2023Mark Rossi - Churro Ram, Edition 4 of 20Mark Rossi - Churro Ram, Bronze, edition 4 of 20, 16" x 18" x 6", contemporary. Ex Rex Arrowsmith Estate: a long-time Native American trader and art dealer, who owned a shop in Santa Fe, New Mexico ReSee Sold Price
Sold2022Initialed Bronze Sculpture of Man PrayingBronze sculpture of man praying, 1968, initialed "HS,"on wooden base. 16.5" H x 8.25" W (without base) 18.25" (with base)See Sold Price
Sold2021LARGE ANTIQUE AFRICAN BRONZE BUST OF MEDICINE MANLARGE ANTIQUE AFRICAN BRONZE SCULPTURE BUST OF MEDICINE MAN IN HEADRESS, FORGED BY THE FOUMBAN OF CAMEROON; 22"H; HUMPERT COLLECTION, MISSIONARY RIDGE, TN; ACQUIRED AT MOUNT KENYAN SAFARI CLUB, NAUKI,See Sold Price
Sold2023Figural Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture. Seated Man atop Tall Column.Figural Mid Century Modern Bronze Sculpture. Seated Man atop Tall Column. Dimensions: H: 16 inches: W: 4.75 inches: D: 4.75 inches --- We offer curbside delivery to NYC, Manhattan, Close Brooklyn, HobSee Sold Price
Sold2015ASIAN BRONZE FIGURE MAN w/ SERPENTBronze figure with serpent. 16 5/8"h. x 14 1/4"w.See Sold Price
Oct 03Weatherham Estate TreasuresThe Grand Strategist: A Man Who Knows the Game Bronze Sculpture - 17" x 16.5"$550
5 days LeftGlamouria Fine Art InternationalFROM RON WOOD COLL ( STONES ) BURMA -THAÃ-DEITY BRONZE Qing Dynasty$900
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.Pair of Chinese Gilt Bronze & Enamel Elephants, 16 3/8" H, Losses /Coral Noted/ as Found.CA$7,500
Sep 30Miami Auction GalleryNative American Indian Shaman Medicine Man Sitting Cross Legged Bronze Statue Sculpture$400
2 days LeftAdam's AuctioneersJohn Behan RHA (b.1938) Bronze, 36 x 16 x 20cm(H) (14¼ x 6¼ x 8'') Signed, Edition 6/6€700
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Fine Large Pair Of 19th C. French Baccarat Hand Painted Opaline Bronze Vases$2,500
4 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Pair Of 19th C. Sevres Hand Painted Porcelain Bronze Vases, Signed$4,000