Sold2020David Klein Washington TWA Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Washington Fly TWA Jets," mid-century modern color lithograph vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#1068 Litho in U.S.A." signed in image. Image: 39.5" H x 25.25" W; sheet: 43See Sold Price
Sold2023Print, Leslie Darrell RaganLeslie Darrell Ragan (American, 1897-1972), "The New Union Terminal, Cleveland," lithographic travel poster in colors, signed in plate lower right, printed by Latham Litho & PTG. Co., Long Island CitySee Sold Price
Sold2021Lovell / Borman / Anders Apollo 8 Signed LithoNASA Litho # MSCL-22. "Apollo 8 spacecraft in orbit around moon views the earth". Signed by Jim Lovell, Frank Borman, and William Anders. First humans to travel to the moon. 8x10" color.See Sold Price
Sold2020David Klein Egypt Fly TWA Offset Lithograph PosterDavid Klein "Egypt U.A.R. Fly TWA" offset color lithograph mid-century modern vintage travel poster, linen-backed, inscribed: "#4-1089 Litho in U.S.A." Image: 40" H x 24.875" W; linen sheet: 44" H x 2See Sold Price
Sold2023Historical Poster, made for the Historical Register of the Centennial Exposition 1876, by FrankHistorical Poster, made for the Historical Register of the Centennial Exposition 1876, by Frank Leslie's Donaldson Bros-N.Y., litho on paper in Exc+ cond w/great color, prof framed & matted, margins nSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pablo Picasso Color Litho Poster Lithograph Red SignedPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973 Spain) lithograph poster. Signed in red lower right. Has full margins. Designed by Picasso in collaboration with Henri Deschamps. Printed by Mourlot, Paris, under Picasso'sSee Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Oppenheim color litho poster for fur fashion expoHeading: Author: Oppenheim, Louis Title: Pelz-Mode-Ausstellung Place Published: Vienna Publisher:Christoph Reisser Date Published: [1912] Description: Color lithograph postSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Metaphysique du Vide" - Color Litho PosterColor lithograph poster for Sam Francis' exhibition, "Metaphysique du Vide". [33"H x 22" W].See Sold Price
Sold2017Rene Gruau. "Relax..." color litho ad poster(French, 1909-2004). "Relax, Compagnie Maritime des Chargeurs Reunis," printed by Editions Bonsch, signed in plate ur, 38 1/4 x 24 1/2 in., framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Willy Trapp SWITZERLAND - BEST VALUE IN HOLIDAY TRAVEL Color lithograph poster, famedWilly Trapp (1900-1984) SWITZERLAND - BEST VALUE IN HOLIDAY TRAVEL Color lithograph poster, 1932, printed by Graphische Anstalt J. E. Wolfensberger AG, Zürich, framed. Sheet 40 x 25 1/8 inches; 1See Sold Price
Sold2022VINTAGE 1950S AMERICAN SS LINES TRAVEL POSTERAn original vintage American cruise travel color silkscreen poster, Take a Holiday from Hurry SS United States to Europe. Circa: 1950s. The poster features a fun and colorful cartoon style illustratioSee Sold Price
Sold2020Cirque Ancillotti color litho French circus posterCirque Ancillotti color lithograph French circus postercirca 1910N°190. Imp. Jombart Fres. Lille-AsnièresNow backed on linen.dimensions 63 1/2 x 91 3/4in (160 x 233cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022ORIGINAL MOORE MCCORMACK LITHO TRAVEL POSTERAn original colored Moore-McCormack Lines advertisement poster. Lithography, 1950s. Graphic design, South American coast and a portrait of a US couple. Comes in plastic protecting packaging. Vintage ASee Sold Price
Sold2018LUCIEN BOUCHER AIR FRANCE POSTERFramed Large Format Zodiac Poster, color litho published by the Perceval Press in Sept 1953, depicting the 12 figures in gold and blue over a starry firmament, with a small earth at bottom showing theSee Sold Price
Sold2023BRODERS - L'ETE SUR LA COTE D'AZUR TRAVEL POSTERAfter Roger Broders - French 1883-1953 - L'Ete Sur La Cote D'Azur Travel Poster. Color Lithograph Reprint. 19.50" x 27.50". 23" x 31" Wood Frame.See Sold Price
Sold2023KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Fly TWA / Italy. Circa 1950s. Col...KLEIN, David (1918-2005). Fly TWA / Italy. Circa 1950s. Color travel poster advertising flights to Italy. Framed, matted. Sight 39 ½ x 25 ¾”. Not examined out of frame.See Sold Price
Sold2022SAMOA FLY HAWAIIAN AIR TRAVEL POSTERVintage Samoa Fly Hawaiian Air Color Travel Poster. 24" x 35" Framed Measurement.See Sold Price
Sold2018Vail Colorado.Vail Colorado. 1970s. Color travel poster showing skiers looking out from a ski lift. 32 x 22 ½". A.See Sold Price
Sold2021SALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster LA PLACE STSALVADORE DALI Advertising Poster color LITHO LA PLACE ST MARC St Regis Hotel 1985 Approximate measurements: 36 x 26 inches Materials: Paper. Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska,See Sold Price
Sold2022SALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster LA PLACE STSALVADOR DALI Advertising Poster color LITHO LA PLACE ST MARC St Regis Hotel 1985 Approximate measurements: 36 x 26 inches Materials: Paper. Shipping cost: $20. Different rate to California, Alaska, HSee Sold Price
Sold2024Ib Antoni (1929-1973) Denmark (two)WONDERFUL COPENHAGEN, 1963 & 1966, pair of color travel posters, both signed in the design, each 40 ½ x 25 ½” including frames with plexiglass. (2)See Sold Price
Sold2023EISENHOWER PRESIDENTIAL INAUGURATION TRAVEL POSTERThe three-color poster advertising travel by train for the Eisenhower's 1953 Presidential Inauguration. Measures 24 x 18 inches. Without proof of exemption, be aware that internet sales tax applies toSee Sold Price
Sold2015(2) CANADIAN PACIFIC RAILROAD POSTERS(1) Canadian Pacific World's Fair Poster: reprint; color litho paper; 36" x 24"; EX-NM (1) "Trans-Canadian Limited" litho paper; reprint from a 1924 poster; framed; 35" x 24", VG-EXSee Sold Price
Sold2022Color lithograph travel poster, French Indochina, 1931Heading: (Posters - Travel) Author: A. de F. Title: Laos Pagode / L'Indochine Française Place Published: Hanoi Publisher:Office Indochinois du Tourisme Date Published: 1931 DescriptionSee Sold Price
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster -Lucien Metivet "Martigny" 1900'S$500
5 days LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncOriginal 2Nd Edition Vintage Poster - "Lucien Lopes Silva" 1898$500
Oct 17Dan Morphy AuctionsHILSON'S FAMOUS MINSTRELS PAPER LITHOGRAPHED POSTER W/ BLACK AMERICANA GRAPHIC$100
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsTHE BARNUM & BAILEY "GREATEST SHOW ON EARTH" PAPER LITHOGRAPHED CIRCUS POSTER W/ HORSE RACE GRAPHICS$400
Oct 18Dan Morphy AuctionsPAPER POSTER ADVERTISING PINGREE COMPOSITE SHOE FOR EVERYDAY IN THE YEAR$500
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesFREDERIC KIMBALL MIZEN (1888-1964) Fifth Avenue New York / Travel by Train. 1932.$6,000
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesCHESLEY BONESTELL (1888-1986) New York Central Building / At the Gateway to a Continent. Circa 1929.$6,000
7 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsHenri Matisse, NICE, La Danseuse Creole, Original French Travel Poster, Colorful$100