Sold2024Giovanni De Martino Bronze Bust SculptureAntique signed bronze bust of a young boy by Giovanni De Martino. Giovanni De Martino (1870-1935) was an Italian sculptor known for his expressive bronze sculptures, particularly of young boys, fisherSee Sold Price
Sold2016Giovanni De Martino, bronze,bust of a young man, with cap, well listed artist, 1870-1935, 7" tall, signed....Giovanni de Martino (3/13 January 1870 - 3 March 1935) was an Italian sculptor.[1] He made sentimental bronzes, often oSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni De Martino Bronze Bust of a BoyIncludes a Giovanni De Martino ("G. De Martino" )- Napoli - Marble Mounted Bronze Bust Of A Boy.Measuring: Appx: 10.5"See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI DE MARTINO RAGAMUFFIN Bronze BustBronze but of a boy, signed G. DE MARTINO on right shoulder. Possibly vintage. Bust is attached to a marble base. Depicts a boy smoking, wearing an open shirt and baseball cap. Underside of base is liSee Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI DE MARTINO CONTADINELLA Bronze BustBronze but of a , signed G. DE MARTINO on right shoulder. Possibly vintage. Bust is attached to a marble base. Depicts a smiling girl, wearing a bandana. Underside of base is lined with felt. Wear isSee Sold Price
Sold2024Giovanni DE MARTINO (1870-1935/38) Bronze SculptureGiovanni DE MARTINO (1870-1935/38) Bronze Sculpture. 12 1/4 x 6 1/4 x 6 1/4 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SSee Sold Price
Sold2019Giovanni DeMartino 1870-1935 Bronze Bust Gypsy BoyGiovanni DeMartino 1870-1935 Bronze Bust Gypsy Boy. Listed Italian artist, signed. Original patina finish. Size: 13x8 inchesSee Sold Price
Sold2023Signed Giovanni De Martini Bronze Boy Statue ITALYEarly 20th Century Giovanni de Martino Signed Bronze Sculpture of a boy farmer. possibly antique . Mounted on Carrera marble stand. Signed by artist and impressed other stamp ( illegible) . Made in NaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni de Martino (Italian, 1870) Bronze BustDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni de Martino (Italian, 1870 - 1935) bronze bust sculpture. This gilded bronze sculpture depicts a young farmer boy wearing a hat and with a happy smiling expression. on his face.See Sold Price
Sold2023Giovanni De Martino (Italy, 1870-38) Bronze Sculpture, H 7", L 15", Six Street UrchinsGiovanni De Martino (Italy, 1870-38) Bronze Sculpture, H 7", L 15", Six Street Urchins Black Patina. Mounted On Dark Marble Base. With Orange Streaks. Not Signed. Brass Id Plate. Width 4".See Sold Price
Sold2021GIOVANNI DE MARTINO (ITALIAN 1870-1938) A BRONZE, "GirlGIOVANNI DE MARTINO (ITALIAN 1870-1938) A BRONZE, "Girl with a Donkey," cast bronze, signed in bronze, "G. de Martino." Height: 11" Width: 10" Depth: 5"See Sold Price
Sold2021DeMartino, Boy Smoking Bronze BustGiovanni de Martino (Italian 1870-1935), signed DeMartino verso. Young boy wearing cocked hat, smoking a cigarette. 15" high, 8 1/2" wide, 7 1/4" deep. Surface wear, light flicking to edges of base. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIOVANNI DE MARTINO FISCHERJUNGEGIOVANNI DE MARTINO 1870 Neapel - 1935 o. 1938 ebenda Fischerjunge Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 37,5 cm. Seitlich bezeichnet 'Martin', verso mit einer Widmungsinschrift. UEber einem felsartigen SockelSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni De Martino (1870-1935)Giovanni De Martino (1870-1935). Botticino marble base. Fishing pole can be removed to make it smaller.. Title: Fishing Boy. Medium: Bronze. Size: 19 x 12 x 10 in. Signature: verso. Artist: Giovanni DSee Sold Price
Sold2022Giovanni De Martino (1870 - 1938)Cast Bronze, "Scugnizzo", signed. Bust of a young boy wearing a cap and a medal and crucifix. 17”h with pedestal and 13” without **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shippSee Sold Price
Sold2021Giovanni De Martino (Italian, 1870) SculptureDESCRIPTION: A Giovanni De Martino (Italian, 1870-1935) gilt metal sculpture depicting a pair of Neapolitan street urchin boys posing in a military salute for the victory at war. It is signed G.P.M. CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ernest Justin Ferrand (after) - Le Pêcheur de Congres (The Conger Fisherman)Lot 156 Ernest Justin Ferrand (after) French (1846-1932) Le Pêcheur de Congres (The Conger Fisherman) bronze with green and brown patina incised 'FERRAND' to ground height (figure): 17 inches heiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Bronze brown patinated depicting boy with fish, signedBronze brown patinated depicting boy with fish, signed De Martino. H 47 cm, with marble base H cm 3,See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Classical Bronze of Flying MercuryAfter Giovanni de Bologna. 6" wide x 7-1/2" deep x 20-3/4" high. Right arm with break.See Sold Price
Sold2024Two 20th C. Miniature Bronze BustsTwo 20th century miniature bronze busts, one of a boy, after G. De Martino, the other a woman, "Athene". [Larger: 10 1/4" H].See Sold Price
Sold2020After Giovanni Varlese (Italian, 1882-1922),After Giovanni Varlese (Italian, 1882-1922), "Pescatorello" (young fisherman), bronze of young boy in wide brim straw hat standing atop seaside rock, holding a fish and with bait in basket behind him,See Sold Price
Sold2022L.F. Moreau (19/20th C.): Fisherman, patinated bronze on a black marble baseFull title: L.F. Moreau (19/20th C.): Fisherman, patinated bronze on a black marble base Description: H 57 cm About this sale: Paul De Grande is one of the major dealers of antique furniture, fine scuSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER GIOVANNI BOLOGNA BRONZE FORTUNA, 67.75"H, 19TH C.Verdigris patinated bronze sculpture, 19th c., Fortuna, signed in cast at base Jean de Bologne, after Giovanni Bologna (Giambologna, 1529-1608), approx 67.75"h **Provenance: an Austin, Texas estate, pSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Grand Tour Bronze Statue of a Neapolitan Fisherman of PompeiiA Grand Tour Bronze Statue of a Neapolitan Fisherman of Pompeiilate 19th century, patinated cast bronze, attributed to Sabatino De Angelis & Fils (Italy, 1840-1915), after the antique found at PompeiiSee Sold Price
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE (Attr.le), Placca in ceramica smaltata€100
Oct 04Benedetto Trionfante Auction House GIOVANNI DE SIMONE, Placca in ceramica smaltata ad altorilievo€120
5 days LeftWorld of Antiques, Inc.Large Antique French Medaille De Gilt Bronze Enamel Mantel Clock$1,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE SAUTEUSE en placage de palissandre, les cotes et la façade galbes, elle ouvre par trois€2,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE TOMBEAU en placage de bois de violette marquete de frisage. Les montants fortement galbes,€2,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCOMMODE TOMBEAU en noyer moulure ouvrant par quatre tiroirs, pieds escargot. Epoque XVIIIeme siecle.€500
7 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryFrench Gilt Bronze-Mounted Onyx Clock Garniture by H. Houderine, Paris$2,200
4 days LeftPiguet Hôtel des VentesPaire de bibliothèques d'époque Régence, vers 1725, estampillées N.SAGEOT et N.S., 244x146x46 cmCHF 24,000
16 hrs LeftValoir Pousse-CornetCARTEL D'APPLIQUE et son cul de lampe de forme mouvementee en placage d'ecaille brune et de cuivre€800
7 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryL. Martie et Cie Sevres Gilt Bronze & Enameled Porcelain Mantle Clock c 1890$2,500
6 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Magnificent Tiffany & Co. Gilt Bronze Champleve Enamel & Gilt Bronze Clockset$20,000
3 days LeftJasper521583 TITLE PAGE MEDICI FAMILY DESIGNS antique MEDICEAE FAMILIAE RERUM FELICITER$200
Nov 03A-1 AuctionAntonio G. Kieff "Cri De Vie" Bronze Abstract Sculpture 5/9 with Book Signed by Arist$275(4 bids)