Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867 - 1956) Landscape with figures. Signed in pencil lower right. Woodcut in color. Image Size: 8.25 x 7 in. Sheet Size: 14 x 13.25 in. Overall Framed Size: 23 x 23 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Sir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867 - 1956) Three blind women. Signed in pencil lower right. Lithograph. Sight Size: 12.25 x 12.5 in. Overall Framed Size: 25 x 25 in. Framed behind glass.See Sold Price
Sold2023Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) 'The Water Carrier, 1908'This is an original etching by British artist Sir Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) The title of this work is: "The Water Carrier", it was created and printed in 1908. The image measures 7" X 9". The etchingSee Sold Price
Sold2020SIR FRANK BRANGWYN (1867-1956), ALBI, ITALY, pencilSIR FRANK BRANGWYN (1867-1956), ALBI, ITALY, pencil signed in the margin, etching, framed. 39cm by 59cmSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sir Frank Brangwyn (English, 1867-1956) Hand Enhanced Etching on Paper, Ca. 1920s, "Interior ofSir Frank Brangwyn (English, 1867-1956) Hand Enhanced Etching on Paper, Ca. 1920s, "Interior of Cannon Street Station", H 13" W 19" | Etching enhanced with watercolor and gouache. Unsigned. Interior sSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIR FRANK WILLIAM BRANGWYN LITHO PRINTSir Frank Brangwyn (British, 1867 - 1956) Three blind women. Lithograph / print. Work is not visibly signed. Framed, under glass, in a gilt edge gallery frame, with Far Gallery (Madison Ave, NY) labelSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sir Frank Brangwyn, RA (British, 1867-1956) ZanzibarSir Frank Brangwyn, RA (British, 1867-1956) Zanzibar signed, dated and inscribed 'Frank Brangwyn 1891 . Zanquabar.' (lower right) oil on canvas 76 x 101.5cm (30 x 40in). Footnotes: ProvenSee Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank Brangwyn RA (British 1867-1956) Don QuixoteSir Frank Brangwyn RA (British 1867-1956) Don Quixote returns home indistinctly monogrammed (lower right) oil on board 45.4 x 30.5cm (17 7/8 x 12in). Painted circa 1895 Footnotes:See Sold Price
Sold2021Sir Frank W. Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956)Sir Frank William Brangwyn, R.A. (British, 1867-1956) "Portrait of a Moroccan Elder" gouache and oil on paper signed en verso. Framed. sight 24" x 18", framed 31-1/2" x 25-1/2" Provenance: Goya SubastSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank W. Brangwyn Oil Painting Desert LandscapeSir Frank William Brangwyn, British 1867 to 1956, Oil Painting on Canvas of Indo-Persian City and Landscape with Artist Plaque. Painting has been relined and is in period frame. Framed measures 36 incSee Sold Price
Sold2024Frank W. Brangwyn Oil Painting Desert LandscapeSir Frank William Brangwyn, British 1867 to 1956, Oil Painting on Canvas of Indo-Persian City and Landscape with Artist Plaque. Painting has been relined. There is period frame with plaque but frame nSee Sold Price
Sold2020Brangwyn Signed English Bridge EtchingSir Frank William Brangwyn RA RWS RBA (1867 –1956). Old Kew Bridge. Antique etching, signed and titled in pencil lower margin. Sight 13 1/2" x 15 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Brangwyn Signed Etching King's Lynn HarborBrangwyn, Sir Frank (British, 1867-1956), King's Lynn Harbor, c.1919, etching on wove paper, signed in pencil at the bottom, impression 5 x 6.25 inches, full sheet 12 x 9.5 inches, unframed.See Sold Price
Sold2017Sir Frank Brangwyn industrial etching Gateway, FurnesBRANGWYN, Sir Frank (BRITISH 1867-1956), Gateway, Furnes (une Porte a Furnes), etching 1908. Edition: 100. Measures 8-3/4" wide (cm) x 6-3/4" tall,See Sold Price
Sold2024Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956) Set of 4 Mural Studies in Original FramesFrank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956) Set of 4 Mural Studies in Original Frames. size: 13 x 6.5, 18.25 x 11.25 outside frame. updated description 3/1 - Frank Brangwyn, panels for the 1915 Exposition, placed inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Drypoint etching, "Cannon Street Station", pencil signed lower right. Early industrial London scene. 28.5"h x 29.5"w sight and 37.5"h x 38.5"w framed **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-hoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Mixed media, "Sea Coast Smuggler", Initialed lower right. Scene of stowaway being uncovered. 10"h x 15"w sight and 16.5"h x 21"w framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956). "The Beggar, Assisi" , On label verso: Signed in plate "FS" signed in pencil on margin Aquatint on zinc, 1903 By Frank Brangwyn English, 1867- COLL: Dr Allyn C Poole CincSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956) Antique Signed Etching of Bustling Street Scene, European School. Pencil Signed in lower margin illegibly. Image size: 15.5 x 11.5 inches. Brangwyn was an internationallySee Sold Price
Sold2017Frank Brangwyn (1867 - 1956)The Beggar, Assisi , On label verso: Signed in plate FS signed in pencil on margin Aquatint on zinc, 1903 By Frank Brangwyn English, 1867- COLL: Dr Allyn C Poole Cincinnati, Ohio He revelled in etchinSee Sold Price
Sold2018Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956 American) ''The Bridge ofFrank Brangwyn (1867-1956 American) ''The Bridge of Sighs, Venice'' 1910 Etching 27.5''x17.5'' Impression. A large Venetian canal scene etching. Pencil signed lower margin. Framed 42''x32''. Some lighSee Sold Price
Sold2021Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956), The Retreat from Antwerp,Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956), The Retreat from Antwerp, lithograph, signed in pencil, 75cm x 72cm, framedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) Do your duty to our boys, The 1914 War Society, original WW1 posterFrank Brangwyn (1867-1956) Do your duty to our boys, The 1914 War Society, original WW1 poster printed by The Avenue Press c. 1917 - 51 x 76 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) 'The Water Carrier', etching, signed in pencil, 7.5" x 9", (19x23cm).Frank Brangwyn (1867-1956) 'The Water Carrier', etching, signed in pencil, 7.5" x 9", (19x23cm).See Sold Price
Oct 02Potter & Potter Auctions[WORLD WAR I]. BRANGWYN, Sir Frank William (Welsh, 1867–195...$400
7 days LeftMJ Auction Gallery LLCFrancis Revesz-Ferryman was born November 16, 1893 in Siófok, Hungary and died on August 12, 1983$350
44 mins LeftPacific Global Auctionfrank gifford signed 1956 topps #53 trading card PSA slab 42648$205
Oct 04Stanford AuctioneersROBERT FRANK - U.S. 90, En Route to Del Rio, Texas - Original photogravure$700
1 day LeftForum AuctionsChurchill (Sir Winston Spencer) A History of the English-Speaking Peoples, 4 vol., first edition,£750
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions1956 I'D Rather be President A Handbook for Expectant Candidates 1st Edition 1st Printing$10