Sold2019Al Loving SketchAl Loving, American, 1935-2005. Colored pencil sketch/drawing on graph paper depicting "Monumental Wall Assembly". Signed and titled in pencil along the lower margin; within a composite wood and metalSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alvin D. Loving Jr. Signed Geometric LithographAlvin D. Loving Jr., American 1935 - 2005, Signed Geometric Composition Lithograph, Numbered 2/30, Unframed. There is a water stain at base of art and a small dent close to center of composition but oSee Sold Price
Sold2017LOVING, Alvin. Screenprint "The Red Queen"Pencil signed lower right, numbered 81/150 and titled lower left. Alvin D. Loving Jr. (African American, 1935 - 2005). Sheet - 46" high x 35" wide.See Sold Price
Sold2024Playboy | Richard Hunt Bronze Puzzles Cube SculptureRichard Hunt (American, 1935-2023) welded bronze sculpture titled "Outtakes from Puzzles Welded Together," circa 1970's. Richard Hunt, an internationally recognized artist, was born in CSee Sold Price
Sold2022Charles K. Sibley, Abstract InteriorCharles Kenneth Sibley (American, 1921-2005), circa 1970, oil on canvas depicting an abstract dining room scene with a birdcage, signed l.l., 20" x 28" canvas, 26 3/4" x 34 3/4" framed.See Sold Price
Sold2024Al Hirschfeld; 20thC. American Lithograph Cakewalk SignedAl Hirschfeld(1903-2003) color artist proof lithograph. Cakewalk(Rythmn Portfolio)1970. Pencil signed lower right and inscribed AP 1/10; 17.25in. X 22.25in.(image), 23.25in. X 28.25in.(framed)See Sold Price
Sold2017William A. Van Duzer (American, 1917 - 2005)William A. Van Duzer (American 1917 - 2005) The Five Year Plan of Russia, 1935 Tempera on paper Signed and dated '35 lower right 28.5 in. x 22 in. Completed at West Tech High School, Cleveland, Ohio uSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ann Cooper, (American/Louisiana, 1935-2005)Ann Cooper (American/Louisiana, 1935-2005)"Kitchen Still Life"oil on board signed lower right. Framed. 23-1/4" x 47-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2018Christo, Wrapped TreeChristo and Jeanne-Claude (Christo Vladimirov Javacheff, Bulgarian-American, b. 1935; Jeanne-Claude, Moroccan-American, 1935-2009). [Sight: 28 x 22 inches (71.12 x 55.88 centimeters). Collage drawing.See Sold Price
Sold2023C. Meadmore Bronze SculptureClement Meadmore, Australian/American, 1929-2005. A 1970's patinated Bronze abstract sculpture on a rectangular Verde Marble base, titled "Dervish". Signed "Meadmore", dated "'72" and numbered "2/10"See Sold Price
Sold2021Roy Colmer (American, 1935-2014), untitled, 1970,Roy Colmer (American, 1935-2014), untitled, 1970, acrylic on canvas, signed and dated on the reverse "Colmer 1970", 75" x 60", (unstretched).See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING CRASHING WAVESALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN PAINTING CRASHING WAVES Alfred "Al" Hair (American, 1941-1970), Florida Highwaymen artist, 1960's oil on Upson board painting, depicts crashing waves against a vibrant sSee Sold Price
Sold2015EARLY AL HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL ON BOARDEARLY AL HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN OIL ON BOARD Al Hair (American, 1941-1970), Florida Highwaymen artist, early oil on board framed wetland landscape. Set in a white painted wooden frame. Signed in theSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held 1928-2005 Apus X 1988 Watercolor PaintingAl Held (American, 1928-2005). An original watercolor painting on paper. Titled, "Apus X," produced 1988. A colorful work painted in the artist's Hard Edge style, with geometric forms and shapes. OrigSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Held, "Mark's Maze" Two-Sided SerigraphAl Held (American, 1928-2005). "Mark's Maze". Ten-panel serigraph on Mohawk rag paper, 1990. From an edition of 200. Paper: 7" x 90". Frame: 16" x 99". Ten-panel two-sided reversible accordion-foldedSee Sold Price
Sold2021Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Putu, 1988Al Held (American, 1928-2005) Putu, 1988 color aquatint signed, dated, and numbered 16/25 in pencil 35 1/8 x 44 3/4 inches. Published by Crown Point Press, San Francisco Property from a Corporate CollSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WATERFRONT PAINTINGALFRED HAIR FLORIDA HIGHWAYMEN WATERFRONT PAINTING Al Hair (American, 1941-1970), Florida Highwaymen Artist, oil painting on upson board. Coastal waterfront Florida landscape of palm trees swaying inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Hirschfeld, TV Guide cover painting, 1970Al Hirschfeld, TV Guide cover painting, 1970, Al Hirschfeld (American, 1903-2003), "Carol Burnett", tempera on board, signed lower right, 22.35"h x 15.25"w (sight), 26"h x 19"w (frame) Provenance: ProSee Sold Price
Sold2022JIM DINE "WINTER ON CRUISE" 2005, MM PRINT, 10/12Jim Dine (American b. 1935), "Winter on the Cruise", 2005, lithograph and woodcut with hand painting, double bathrobe composition, pencil signed and dated to lower right, numbered 10/12 at lower left,See Sold Price
Sold2023Jim Dine (American, 1935) Multi Colored Robe LithographJim Dine (American, 1935-) Lithograph Print. Title - Multi Colored Robe. Color lithograph print. Image size measures 33.3 inches high, 22.3 inches wide. Sheet size measures 38.7 inches high, 28.3 inchSee Sold Price
Sold202267286: Stephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Untitled (BStephen Powell (American, 1951-2019) Untitled (BPI), 2005 Blown glass murrine 28 x 28 x 18-1/2 inches (71.1 x 71.1 x 47.0 cm) Signed by the artist PROVENANCE: Acquired directly from the artist by theSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jim Dine lithographJim Dine (American 1935- )- ''Two Hearts at Sunset''- lithograph in colors, 2005, signed and dated in white pencil lower left and numbered 189/200 in white pencil lower right, published by Marco FineSee Sold Price
Sold2023Al Bright (American, 1940-2019)Al Bright (American, 1940-2019) Stream of Consciousness, 2000, Oil on canvas, Unsigned. Titled and dated 2000 on verso. H: 28 7/8 W: 119 in. The absence of a condition statement does not imply that thSee Sold Price
Sold2017Christo and Jean-Claude , (American, b. 1935), WrappedChristo and Jean-Claude, (American, b. 1935), Wrapped Telephone, 1985, color lithograph and collage, signed, dated and numbered in pencil, edition of XX, 28" x 22" Provenance: Tribune Tower CollectionSee Sold Price
2 days LeftMaterial CultureUnique North American Woven Caucasian Style Rug, Ca. 1930's, 2'8'' x 3'9''$150
5 days LeftThe Rug LifeR.C. GORMAN (1932-2005) ORIGINAL EXHIBITION LITHOGRAPH, 28IN x 34IN (71cm x 86cm)$400
Jun 23Curated Gallery AuctionsIncredible Signed 1935 American Impressionist China Town Bustling Street Scene Oil Painting$120(5 bids)
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "CANYON WOMAN", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER, PENCIL SIGNED C 1989$50
3 days LeftKamelot AuctionsR.C. GORMAN (AMERICAN 1932 - 2005) "WATERFALL", COLOR LITHOGRAPH ON PAPER SIGNED, EDITION XIII/XX$50