Sold2021Jean Lucebert, Watercolor & Ink, Abstract Figures(Dutch, 1924-1994) signed and dated l.l. Lucebert '89. Sight size: 12-1/2"h x 17-1/2"w Overall: 18-1/4"h x 23-1/4"w Provenance: Property from a Private New York and Italy CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020DANISH O/C FARMYARD PAINTINGEarly 20th century. Signed Joh H. Inscriptions on stretcher and frame. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17" x W 23", (Canvas) H 12" x D 18" Condition: Painting loose in frame. Rubbing to edges of canvas. Small sSee Sold Price
Sold2021Rolling Stones Australian Tour 1973 PosterLimited edition (4976/5000) lithograph print 1994 Poster Size: 17"h x 12.5"w Frame Size: 25"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021MODERN AQUATINT ETCHING SIGNEDBlack and white abstract, indistinctly signed, titled "Abyss," numbered 9/21. Dimensions: (Frame) H 17.75" x W 23.75", (Sight) H 12.25" x W 18.25" Condition: No issues to note.See Sold Price
Sold2022E. Gorey, QRV Amphigorey A Musicale Poster, SignedEdward Gorey, QRV Co. Amphigorey A Musicale Poster, 1994 Size: 35" H x 23" WSee Sold Price
Sold2024Sybil Gibson. Two Portraits.Sybil Gibson. Two Portraits. 1985 and 1994. Signed and dated. Watercolor on paper bags. Blue face has a small tear upper left, otherwise great condition. Largest is 17" w x 23" h. Est. $300-500. Ship:See Sold Price
Sold20162 @ VARGAS & 2 @ DOMERGURE ADVERTISMENTS & LITHOS2 @ Licensed Alberto Vargas posters, each signed in the print, 17"h x 12"w. 2 @ St. Raphael L'aperitif 1/2 tone print after Jean-Gabriel Domergue on acetate, printed on acetate by SPADEM, 1987, 23.5"hSee Sold Price
Sold2024SIGNED POSILLICO PEEKING DUCK POSTERSigned Posillico lower right. Framed measures 24 1/4" h x 18 1/4" w x 3/4" d. Poster measures 23" h x 17" w.See Sold Price
Sold2019GIOVANNI BATTISTA (D.1925) GOUACHE PAINTING, RUINSFramed watercolor and gouache painting on paper, Statues Standing in Ruins, signed lower left G. Battista (Giovanni Battista, Italy, 1860-1925), sight: 17"h, 12"w, overall: 23.5"h, 18.5"w, 5lbs **ProvSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HERREILERS (1924-2001) MOUNTAIN STREAMFramed water color on paper, Mountain Stream, signed, dated lower right John Herreilers, 1973 (John Henry Herreilers, Canada, 1924-2001), sight: 12.75"h, 17"w, overall: 23.25"h, 27.5"w, 7lbs Start PriSee Sold Price
Sold2017JOHN HERREILERS (1924-2001) WINTER LANDSCAPEFramed water color on paper, Winter Mountains, signed, dated lower left John Herreilers, 1973 (John Henry Herreilers, Canada, 1924-2001), sight: 12.75"h, 17"w, overall: 23.5"h, 27.5"w, 7lbs Start PricSee Sold Price
Sold2020PEPSI ALL STAR SOFTBALL GAME SIGNED POSTERDimensions: (Frame) H 27.75" x W 21.25", (Sight) H 23.5" x W 17" Condition: Light toning to poster. Some foxing on matting including a water stain lower right. Corner chips to frame glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Woodie Long. Dancing Girls In Red Dresses.Woodie Long. Dancing Girls In Red Dresses. Signed. Not dated. Paint on paper. Excellent condition. Image is 18" w x 12" h. Frame is 23" w x 17" h. Est. $600-900. Ship: $45See Sold Price
Sold20163 Japanese PrintsPencil signed illegibly and numbered. 20th century. Two prints approx. 12" H x 17" W sight, 18" H x 23" W framed; the other approx. 17" H x 12" W sight, 23" H x 18" W framed. Foxing.See Sold Price
Sold2021Near Side Fore Shot by Henry KoehlerThis Original Gouache on Paper measures 17 ¾” H x 23 ½” W and is titled, “Near Side Fore Shot”. The painting is signed Henry Koehler lower left. The artist is Henry KSee Sold Price
Sold2022Knox Wilkerson. Colorful Interior Of Home.Knox Wilkerson. Colorful Interior Of Home. 1986. Signed and dated. Paint on poster. Image is 23" w x 17.5" h. Frame is 30" w x 25" h. Est. $300-500. Ship: $65See Sold Price
Sold20211980'S MODERN ABSTRACT PRINTSigned indistinctly, dated 1980 lower right. Numbered 9/12 lower left. Float mounted. Dimensions: (Frame) H 21.25" x W 26.5", (Paper) H 17.5" x W 23" Condition: Some marks and wear to frame. Age toninSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aime Edmond Dallemagne (1882 - 1971) FranceAime Edmond Dallemagne (1882 - 1971) France Litography Signed in Pencil Measure 17"in H x 8"in W and 23"in H x 12 3/4"in W with frameSee Sold Price
Sold2016Great American Pin Up Portfolio & a 2ndTaschen Posterbook. Six Posters. Individual . Suitable for framing. Represented are Earl Moran, Runci, Elvgren (3), Earl McPherson 17"H. x 12"W. Pin Up Poster Book, The Elvgreen Collection. Signed bySee Sold Price
Sold2022W. Pyka Signed Still Life Oil on Board"Stilleben im 'Reloh,'" oil on board depicting still life with fruits and vessels, signed "W. Pyka" lower right, inscribed with title to frame reverse. Image: 17.75" H x 12" W; frame: 23.5" H x 17.75"See Sold Price
Sold2021Porto Sherry Sandeman Signed alcohol advertising posterPorto Sherry Sandeman Signed alcohol advertising poster. Dark figure with hat holds a glass of sherry.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 23.5 inches: W: 17 inches: D: 2 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 2See Sold Price
Sold2016Jack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "CottonJack R. Meyers (1930-1994, Louisiana), "Cotton Picking," 1977, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower right, framed, H.- 17 1/4 in., W.- 23 5/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2016SCOTT THOMPSON (TEXAS, 20TH C.) BLUE BONNETSFramed watercolor on paper, Blue Bonnets, signed lower left Scott Thompson (Texas 20th c.), sight: 12.5"h, 17"w, overall: 19"h, 23"w, weight: 5.5 lbs *Provenance: From the estate of Jo Anne ChristianSee Sold Price
Sold2020HENNINGSEN COUNTRY ROAD OIL PAINTINGSigned lower right. Dimensions: (Frame) H 23" x W 17.75", (Sight) H 18" x W 12.75" Condition: Couple pin point nicks. H087See Sold Price
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignThomas Austen Brown (1857-1924) "The Milkmaid" Scottish Oil Painting c1890s$1,200(1 bid)
20 hrs LeftCalifornia Historical DesignRaymond Averill Porter (1883-1949) Native American Bronze Plaque "The Burden Bearers" 1914$800
19 hrs LeftBKG Antique MallSigned Michael Kachan (B. 1964) Hand Embellished Limited Edition Serigraph on Canvas Paris Memories$100
7 days LeftMichael's GalleryMilford Zornes (Untitled - Landscape) Original Signed Watercolor - 1964$550