Sold2023Sofa Marc du Plantier (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood.MARC DU PLANTIER Sofa (Madagascar 1901, Paris 1975). Spain, ca. 1940. Carved and gilded wood. Upholstered. Provenance: Private collection of the psychiatrist Don Juan José López-Ibor. MeasuremenSee Sold Price
Sold2015Painting, Antoine BlanchardAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988), "Paris - Apres la Pluie," oil on canvas, signed lower right, canvas: 20"h x 24"w, overall (with frame): 28.5"h x 32"w.See Sold Price
2016Oguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de laOguiss, Takanori (Inazawa 1901–1986 Paris) Htel de la Poste. l auf Leinwand. Unten rechts signiert. 50x61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antoine Blanchard, "Les Varietes, Paris"Antoine Blanchard (French, c.1910-1988), "Les Varietes, Paris", oil on canvas. sight: 12 x 17 in., frame: 23 x 28 in. Provenance: The Estate of Mrs. Burton Grossman, Alamo Heights, Texas AnSee Sold Price
Sold2018Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988)Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) "Les Grands Boulevards, Paris en 1900" oil on canvas signed lower right, signed, titled and stamped "Antoine Blanchard, Paris" en verso. Framed. 13" x 18", framedSee Sold Price
Sold2023DALI. Suites of 12 signed prints from La Divine ComedieTwo sets of prints from La Divine Comedie. Paris, Les Heures Claires. One set of 6 copper engravings in blue signed by Dali, and one set of 6 wood cuts in colors signed by Dali. Both sets are hand-engSee Sold Price
Sold2022JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988JÉRÔME MESNAGER (Né en 1961) Sous les pavés... La plage 1988 signé, titré et daté 88 ; daté 88 et inscrit 47 au revers acrylique, sable et bois sur toileSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) 'Les GrandsAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) 'Les Grands Boulevards a Paris en 1900' Oil on canvas ; 13 x 18 (in) Signed Antoine Blanchard, lower right Stamped Antoine Blanchard, Paris, versoSee Sold Price
Sold2017Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de laAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) ''Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris'' Oil on Canvas 18''x21.5'' Image. A fine parisian street scene by Blanchard. Signed l.r. and on verso with title. Framed 22''x2See Sold Price
Sold2019Stanley William Hayter, (British, 1901-1988), SummerStanley William Hayter (British, 1901-1988) Summer Evening, 1985 acrylic on canvas titled and dated (verso) 57 1/2 x 45 inches. Estimate $4,000-6,000 Provenance: J.C. Riedel Gallery, ParisSee Sold Price
Sold2022PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins.PABLO PICASSO Les Saltimbanques. Drypoint, 1905. 286x330 mm; 11¼x13 inches, full margins. Edition of 250. Printed by Louis Fort, Paris. Published by Vollard, Paris. From La Suite des SaltimbanqueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon,Redon, Odilon Flaubert, Gustave La Tentation de Saint Antoine. Mit 40 Illustrationen nach Lithographien von Redon, davon 28 ganzs., und einer Suite auf Japan. Paris, Les Amis de Redon, 1935. 2 Bll., 1See Sold Price
Sold2022Gen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La GareGen Paul (French, 1895-1975) La Gare signed 'Gen Paul' (lower left) oil on canvas 73 x 92.4cm (28 3/4 x 36 3/8in). Footnotes: Provenance Anon. sale, Coutau-Bégarie, PSee Sold Price
Sold2022DESCARTES. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus…DESCARTES, René. L'homme… et un traitte de la formation du foetus… Avec les remarques de Louys de La Forge.A Paris, chez Charles Angot, 1664Unito con:Traité de la mechanique… DSee Sold Price
Sold2019DALI – DANTE.DALI – DANTE. La Divine Comédie, illustrations de DALI : L’Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Paris, Les Heures claires, 1959-1963. 3 parties en 6 volumes in-4 illustré d’apSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali, Dante La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. One of 350 copiesL'Enfer, Le Purgatoire, Le Paradis. Dante Alighieri, Illustrated by Salvador DalÃ. Published by Les Heures Claires, Paris, 1959-1963. 12 volumes. Each volume loose as issued guarded in the originalSee Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali La Divine Comedie from Dante Alighieri 6 VolumesSalvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Dante Alighieri, La Divine Comédie, 1959-63The complete portfolio published by Editions d'Art les Heures Claires, Paris, comprising 100 wood engravings by Dali prSee Sold Price
Sold2015ANTOINE BLANCHARD (1910-1988), LA MADELINE, PARISFramed oil painting on canvas, La Madeline, signed lower right Antoine Blanchard (b. Marcel Masson, France, 1910-1988), sight: 15.5"h, 19.5"w, overall: 27"h, 31"w, 12.25lbs Start Price: $1500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023Antoine Blanchard Boulevard de la Madeline ParisBLANCHARD, Antoine, (French, 1910-1988): "Boulevard de lan Madeline", Parisian street scene, Oil/Canvas, signed lower right, 16.25" x 20.25", framed 26.25" x 30.25".See Sold Price
Sold2022[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la[MONTLEZUN, BARON DE] Voyage fait dans les années 1816 et 1817, de New-Yorck a la Nouvelle-Orléans, et de l'Orénoque au Mississipi, par les Petites et les Grandes-Antilles... Paris: GidSee Sold Price
Sold2016Antoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'OperaAntoine Blanchard (French, 1910-1988) Place de L'Opera Cafe de la Paix Paris 1900. Oil on canvas. Signed Antoine Blanchard LR. Titled, signed, and numbered #76807 en verso. With original bill of saleSee Sold Price
Sold2017Sade, Donatien Alphonse MarquisSade, Donatien Alphonse Marquis de Justine, ou Les Malheurs de la Vertu. Bd. 1 (von 2). Mit 1 gestoch. Frontispiz von Carree nach Ph. Chery. En Hollande, Chez les Libraires Associes, (Paris, Girouard)See Sold Price
Sold2019Antoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Oil on CanvasAntoine Blanchard (1910-1988 French) Framed Oil on Canvas. Boulevard de la Madeleine, Paris. Frame: 26" x 22", Painting: 20" x 16"See Sold Price
Sold2017ARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion deARMAN (1928-2005) La mort de Justine, 1975 Inclusion de violon brisé dans un torse de mannequin en résine, sculpture signée. Œuvre unique Haut.: 63 cm Provenance : Collection particulière, ParisSee Sold Price
5 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsDali, Dante. La Divine Comedie. 12 Volumes. Deluxe edition with 100 prints + suite + decompositions.$8,000
May 15BonhamsJEAN-MICHEL BASQUIAT (1960-1988) Untitled 41 7/8 x 29 1/2 in (106.3 x 75 cm) (Executed in 1986)$450,000
BonhamsAFTER PIERRE BONNARD 'LA REVUE BLANCHE' FROM LES MAITRES DE L'AFFICHE Paris, 1895, printed by Im...$100(1 bid)
May 16Zikorn Arts & History ObjectsSalvador Dali: Le Chene et le Roseau, 1974 Pochoir Ed.36/250$3,000
18 hrs LeftWhite Knight Auction, IncJoan Miro 'LA FOLLE AU PIMENT RAGEUR 1975' VERY RARY LITHOGRAPH EDITION OF 30$50,000