Sold2020Sculpture in terracotta depicting baccante with cherub,Sculpture in terracotta depicting baccante with cherub, Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (Anizy-le-Chateau Sevres 1824-1887). H 34 cm x37x18. SignedSee Sold Price
Sold2022A large French mantel clock with clockwork depicting "Le MaA large French mantel clock with clockwork depicting "Le Matin" by Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (Anizy-le-Château, isne 1824 - 1887 Sevres). (Movement defective). H.: 66 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Albert-Ernest Carrier-BelleuseAlbert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse 1824 Anizy-le-Château - 1887 Sèvres Bust ''Milton''. Bronze patinated on marble base. Signed on the back. Plaque titled on the front. H. 61 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2024ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887)ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (1824-1887) Suzanne surprise Bronze à patine brune Signé "A. CARRIER" sur le côté (Usures à la patine sur les parties saillantes) Susannah surprSee Sold Price
Sold2015AFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSE LE VERITE GILT BRONZEAFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSE LE VERITE GILT BRONZE After Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French 1824-1887) gilt bronze of "La Verite (The Truth)". Includes a title plaque on the 9" wide base. Size: 35" heigSee Sold Price
Sold2023A 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere SculptureA 19th C. French Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere/Lamp Sculpture. H 79" x W 17". Note: The base is NOT included! About Artist: Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (born Albert-ErSee Sold Price
Sold2021After Carrier Belleuse bronze Albrecht DurerA French patinated bronze bust of Albrecht Dürerafter a model by Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887)late 19th/early 20th centuryIncised A. CARRIER, raised on a gilt bronze socle and rouge maSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sevres Porcelain Lavender Ground Presentation Vase1874, designed by Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887), of bulbous bottle form, faceted, tapering neck, hand painted gilt decoration, central cartouche reads "Exposition des Beaux-Arts/FalguiereSee Sold Price
Sold2024A French patinated bronze bust of Albrecht DürerA French patinated bronze bust of Albrecht Dürerafter a model by Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887)late 19th/early 20th centuryIncised A. CARRIER on back, raised on a gilt bronze socle and roSee Sold Price
Sold2018AFTER Albert E. Carrier-Belleuse LISEUSE BronzeAfter Albert Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) France. Crafted of solid bronze. Features the work titled "Liseuse". Cast signature on base. Fixed to circular marble base. Measures 23" tall with an 8See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Figural Parian Ware Sculptures19th/20th century, comprising: with blue sevres mark to base centered with "AA", scene of Joseph meeting his father, Jacob, 14-7/8 x 12 in.; After Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887), Pharaoh'sSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER BELLEUSE 1824-1887 (AFTER) SCULPTURE "BUST OF A YOUNG MAIDEN"ALBERT ERNEST CARRIER BELLEUSE 1824-1887 (AFTER) SCULPTURE "BUST OF A YOUNG MAIDEN" iTS SIGNED ON THE REAR ITS 31" TALL 14" WIDE 9" DEEP , IT WEIGHTS 20+ LBS . ITS SIGNED ON THE REAR. THE ORIGINAL BUSSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887) bronze bust of BeethovenAntique patinated bronze bust of Beethoven? By french sculptor Albert Ernest carrier belleuse ( 1824-1887) signed "A. Carrier" on the back. Original brown patina and beautifully cast. Approximate measSee Sold Price
Sold2022Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse (French, 1824-1887) Ceramic BustDESCRIPTION: Ceramic bust of a woman by French artist Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse (1824-1887); Depicted with flowers on her clothing, a scarf around her neck and hat with a bow as well as flowers.See Sold Price
Sold2020French Statue Enfant aux Canards by Albert-Ernest 19thCLarge Exceptional, rare and very unique statue (Museum quality) "Enfant aux Canards" (child with the ducks) by French artist-sculptor born as Monsieur Albert-Ernest Carrier de Belleuse (1824-1887). HaSee Sold Price
Sold2022AFTER ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (FRENCH, 1824-1887), 'LA CONFIDENCE' (THE SECRET)AFTER ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE (FRENCH, 1824-1887), 'LA CONFIDENCE' (THE SECRET) LATE 19TH CENTURYTerracotta, signed to the side 'A CARRIER' approximately 69cm high, the plinth base 44cm wide, 2See Sold Price
Sold2019Albert Carrier, sculptureAlbert Carrier, sculpture, Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), Bust of Albrecht Durer, cast bronze on marble base, cast signed "A. Carrier" on reverse, 20"h x 14"w x 19"d (total) ProveSee Sold Price
Sold2023AFTER CARRIER-BELLEUSE MARBLE BUST OF A MAIDENCarved white marble sculpture, Bust of a Maiden, signed after Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887), on an integral white marble socle, restoration at neck, approx 29"h Start Price: $600.See Sold Price
Sold2023Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887)Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (French, 1824-1887) Cast by Pinedo Foundry, Paris, Late 19th Century William Shakespeare bronze signed A. Carrier-Belleuse / Paris; further inscribed PINEDO fondeur HeigSee Sold Price
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA 19th C. Albert-Ernest Carrier-Belleuse (1824-1887) Signed Torchiere Sculpture$12,000
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.Albert-Ernest Carrier Belleuse, French Napoleon III Gilt & Patinated Bronze 3-Piece$95,000
Oct 17Weatherham Estate TreasuresLa Liseuse Inspired Bronze Sculpture Signed by Albert Ernest Carrier Belleuse - 19" x 6"$800
4 days LeftMoving Miss Daisy LLC (DBA-Miss Daisy's Consignment & Auction House)Antique Albert Carrier-Belleuse Porcelain Bust c. Late 19th C.$90(2 bids)
4 days LeftCoral Gables AuctionAttributed Albert Ernest (Beanie) Backus (1906 - 1990) American$225(2 bids)
4 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryJean Ernest Aubert (French, 1824-1906), A Young Couple with Flowers$600