Sold2022GERARD SEKOTO (1913 - 1993): PORTRAIT1959; gouache on paper laid to cardboard; signed and dated lower right; 19 x 12 inches sight; 27 x 20 inches frameSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lawrence Calcagno (1913 - 1993) Original Graphite Drawing Taos New Mexico 1973Lawrence Calcagno (1913 - 1993) Original Graphite Drawing Taos New Mexico 1973..Drawing size is 14” x 17”..with the frame 21 x 24”..See Sold Price
Sold2020LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (1913 - 1993): "CONSTELLATIONS OF THE1977 - 78 mixed media on paper signed and inscribed lower right; titled and dated lower left 22 x 30 inches sightSee Sold Price
Sold2021WW2 RAF Oliver Philpot (1913 1993) MC, DFC was aWW2 RAF Oliver Philpot (1913 1993) MC, DFC was a Canadian born Second World War Royal Air Force pilot and subsequently a businessman, best known for being one of the three men to successfully escape fSee Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar painting, The Waiting, with sketch and(3 items) - Carroll Cloar (Tennessee, 1913-1993) acrylic on board painting titled, The Waiting, depicting figures standing in an open field, a brick building in the background covered with FS ChapellSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felrath Hines, #1 / #131. o/c, 1976/77.Hines, Felrath (United States, 1913-1993). #1 / #131. c.1976/77. Oil canvas. Signed, dated, and numbered on back. MDS inventory #131. 34" x 40".See Sold Price
Sold2023Olga Costa (1913-1993)Olga Costa (1913-1993) oil on canvas. Signed lower right. 25" x 18 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Lawrence Calcagno - White NightLot 335 Lawrence Calcagno American (1913-1993) White Night (1954-56) oil on canvas signed verso 39 1/2 x 32 inches unframed Provenance: From the Private Collection of Joseph Rondina Martha JacksonSee Sold Price
Sold2018Carroll Cloar, (American/Arkansas, 1913-1993)Carroll Cloar (American/Arkansas, 1913-1993) "Brother Ed, Preacher of Holiness" lithograph signed in pencil lower right, titled lower left, with dedication lower center. Matted, glazed and framed. sigSee Sold Price
Sold2017Felrath Hines, Grey Hill with Blue. o/c, 1969.Hines, Felrath (United States, 1913-1993). Gray Hill with Blue. #125. 1969. Oil canvas. Signed, dated, titled and numbered on back. 36" x 30".See Sold Price
Sold2017Carroll Cloar Drawing, Woman in FieldCarroll Cloar (Tennessee, 1913-1993) pencil and marker on paper landscape drawing depicting a long haired female figure wearing a checkered apron left foreground with hands in her pockets, standing inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Luther Conover (1913-1993) Set of Three Nesting TablesLuther Conover (1913-1993) Set of Three Nesting Tables laminated birch, enameled steel H 19 x Dia 13 inches This lot is located in Chicago.See Sold Price
Sold2022Peter Agostini (1913-1993): SamuraiPeter Agostini (1913-1993): Samurai Bronze, unmarked. 40 in. (height). Property from a Prominent CollectorSee Sold Price
2022YAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH FLOWER ON PAPER MOMA ARTYAYOI KUSAMA LITHOGRAPH FLOWER ON PAPER MOMA ART. Yayoi Kusama title as ""FLOWERS AZ"" 1993. Edition 66 of 90 AP9, PP5. Image size 727mm by 606mm. Paper size 840mm by 710mm. Frame size 910mm by 1110mmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Bror Alexander Utter, Untitled (Canals), 1956Bror Alexander Utter(1913 - 1993)Untitled (Canals), 1956watercolor and ink on papersigned and dated lower right: Bror Utter 8/5618 x 26 in. (45.72 x 66.04 cm.), Frame: 24 3/4 x 32 3/4 x 3/4 in. (62.87See Sold Price
Sold2021PETER AGOSTINI (1913-1993) Female Figure.PETER AGOSTINI (1913-1993) Female Figure. Plaster. 345x80x80 mm; 13x3x3 inches. Initialed, dated and numbered 1/3 on the underside. 1971.With—Head, plaster. 135x205x165 mm; 5x8x6 inches. InitialSee Sold Price
Sold2018Benjamin Baldwin, (American, 1913-1993), rare tableBenjamin Baldwin (American, 1913-1993) rare table lamp nickel-plated brass, steel, linen unsigned Height 12 x diameter 17 inches Estimate $1,000-2,000 Note: Identical examples in the collections of ThSee Sold Price
Sold2024Peter Agostini - Old Man Series - PlasterPeter Agostini, American, 1913-1993, Old Man Series, no.1/5, plaster, verso signed and dated 75', numbered along side 1/5. Provenance: Zabriskie Gallery, NYC 13 1/2" x 10 1/4" x 7 3/4"See Sold Price
Sold2024Larry Calcagno(American, 1913-1993)UntitledLarry Calcagno (American, 1913-1993) Untitled mixed media on canvas 36 x 23 3/4 in. (91.4 x 60.3cm) Provenance: Dr. Julian Katz and Dr. Sheila Moriber Katz, Gladwyne, Pennsylvania. Please note that aSee Sold Price
Sold2016Watercolor, Mirage of City, Fabrizio Clerici(Italian, 1913-1993), appears to be unsigned. 13-1/4"h x 16-1/4"w. Provenance: Property sold for the benefit of the Newark Museum Acquisition Endowment.See Sold Price
2023LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (American 1913-1993) A PAINTING, "Landscape without Time VIII," 1967LAWRENCE CALCAGNO (American 1913-1993) A PAINTING, "Landscape without Time VIII," 1967, oil on canvas, titled, signed, and dated on reverse, "Landscape without Time VIII / Calcagno / 1967," reverse wiSee Sold Price
3 days LeftSwann Auction GalleriesOPPY(AMELIA OPDYKE JONES, 1913-1993) I Am An American Day. 1951.$300
Oct 08Barton & Co.James Meyer, "Jolly Rancher with the Disintegration of Uranium" 1993, Pencil and Watercolor on Paper$220
BonhamsAlbert Irvin O.B.E., R.A., R.W.A. (British, 1922-2015) Star I; Star II Two screenprints with woo...£500(2 bids)
5 days LeftHeritage Auctions35057: Emile Albert Gruppe (American, 1896-1978) Winter$500(1 bid)