Sold2023ALBERTO CAVAZOS Nuevo Leon, Mexico (1939) "Untitled"Mixed technique on canvas Signed in the lower right corner Measurements: 90 x 116 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) Mexico (four)UNTITLED MAN WITH TWO WOMEN NY, 1990; MAN AND TWO WOMEN WITH APPLES NY, 1990; WOMAN JUGGLING APPLES NY, 1990; WOMAN AND TWO HORSES NY, 1990, four watercolors on paper, each signed and dated, sheets 11See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) Mexico (four)LOBSTER ON PLATE, hand-coloring etching, signed and numbered 20/75 in pencil, plate 7 ½ x 6 ¼”, sheet 15 x 10 ½”, TWO WOMEN, 1988; COWBOY AND WOMAN AT BAR, 1989; THREESee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) MexicoMUJER PASANDO PERROS, 1991, watercolor and ink drawing on paper, signed and dated lower right, 22 x 30”, frame 27 x 35” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Cavazos (b. 1939) MexicoCUATRO HOMBRES CON SOMBREROS AMARILLOS , 1991, watercolor and ink drawing on paper, signed and dated lower left, 22 x 30”, frame 27 x 35” with glass.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Alberto Giacometti (1901-1966)Petit Monstre N°2Bronze Fonte SusseCréation en 1953 fondu en 1958Edition 5/6 Portant le cachet du fondeur Signée et numérotée sur le côté du socle ÃSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lampadaire modèle "figure", vers 1933-1934, sculpture enAlberto Giacometti (1902-1985), Lamp model "figure", circa 1933-1934, bronze sculpture, monogrammed and numbered "AG 070" by the foundation, h.155 cm; Certificate of the Giacometti Committee, Paris, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma eAlberto Magnelli(1888 - 1971)COMPOSITIONcollage polimaterico e tempera su cartone, cm 75x45firma e data sul retro: timbri della Gallerie Lorenzelli, Bergamo e della Galleria Philippe Daverio, Milano,See Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Giacometti Pencil DrawingPencil drawing on paper by Alberto Giacometti, 1954. Signed at botton right. Datedated '54. 19" H x 15" W.See Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view inAlberto Pasini (Italian, 1826 - 1899), "Bargaining for Pots", oil on canvas, possibly a view in Istanbul, market scene, signed lower right, gilt frame, loss to frame, artist name plate on front, diffiSee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto Giacometti (Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur) Lucas Lichtenhan au chapeauAlberto Giacometti (Borgonovo 1901 - 1966 Chur) Lucas Lichtenhan au chapeau 1917 Pencil drawing on wove paper 25.6x21.7 cm Signature Dated by the artist in ink lower right "Sommer 1917." Catalogue RaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Mid 18th C. O / C Painting "two peacocks with their chicks, two hens and their chicks, one roosterMid 18th C. O / C Painting "two peacocks with their chicks, two hens and their chicks, one rooster and one owl in a landscape" / attributed to: Giovanni Crivelli / the painting is out of the Bo and PaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alberto Giacometti Gilt Bronze AndironsAlberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of gilt bronze andirons, in a Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with mSee Sold Price
Sold202314 Alberto Marconetti Leather & Iron Dining ChairsAlberto Marconetti, Italy, 1960's. Set of 14 oak, painted iron and leather strapwork dining chairs, includes 2 arm chairs and 12 without arms. Leather seats and strap backs, painted iron frames, handSee Sold Price
Sold2017AFTER ALBERTO GIACOMETTI: PAIR OF ANDIRONSthe original designed for Nelson Rockefeller, circa 1939 this model from 1978gilt bronze 13 inches highSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alberto Giacometti Designed Modernist AndironsDesigned by Alberto Giacometti for Jean-Michel circa 1936, pair of Modernist bronze andirons, marked EX N.Y.See Sold Price
Sold2024Fine Red Velvet and Polychrome Needlework Upholstered Sofa, Designed by Alberto PintoFine Red Velvet and Polychrome Needlework Upholstered Sofa, Designed by Alberto Pinto Fitted with polychrome foliate fabric by Lauer and a tassel fringe apron. 32 x 7 ft. 11 in. x 42 in., seat heightSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alberto Giacometti, Tete de Femme floor lampAfter Alberto Giacometti Tete de Femme floor lamp Excalibur BronzeFrance, 1933-34 / 1985cast and gilt bronze, linen18 dia × 67 h in (46 × 170 cm) In 1977 Nelson A. Rockefeller fSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Alberto Giacometti Bronze Andirons, PairAfter Alberto Giacometti (Swiss, 1901-1966) pair of bronze andirons, in Modernist abstract shape, the original pair made in 1939 for the apartment of Nelson Rockefeller in Manhattan, impressed with 'ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962) Landscape with ChurchModernist landscape with a church by well-known Brazilian artist, Alberto da Veiga Guignard (Brazil 1896-1962). A view of the mountains and hills from an elevated position near the church in the foregSee Sold Price
Sold2017Alberto Burri (Città di Castello 1915 - Nizza 1995)Serigrafia, 1976 serigrafia a colori, es. 24/90 (dalla tiratura di 90 ess. in numeri arabi e XV in numeri romani), cm 24,7 x 17,8, (cm 45 x 37 misure del foglio) Firma a matita in basso a destra TimbrSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alberto Rosselli, 'Confidential' SofaALBERTO ROSSELLI'Confidential' sofa, 1970sLeather, fabric. Manufactured by Saporiti, Italy. 28.5" H x 96" W x 36" DSeat height: 16"See Sold Price
Sold2022Henry Mosler (American, 1841-1920), Feeding the Hens, Signed "Henry Mosler" lower right, signed orHenry Mosler (American, 1841-1920) Feeding the Hens Signed "Henry Mosler" lower right, signed or inscribed "Henry Mosler" in pencil on the stretcher, identified on labels from Cincinnati Art GallSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alberto Pisa, 1864-1936The girl at the market stall, Oil on canvas Dimensions: 77 x 52 cmSee Sold Price
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncALBERTO VARGAS Risque Pinup Girl Art Playing Cards Deck$30(5 bids)
3 hrs LeftDalshire InternationalOriginal Alberto Giacometti Drawing - "Man Sitting with Right Leg Crossed Over Left Knee"$1,100(3 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 24 Risque ALBERTO VARGAS Pin Up Girl Collector Postcards$45(6 bids)
Oct 04South Florida Auction & Estate Sale Services IncLot of 50 ALBERTO VARGAS 1940s Illustrations Pinup Girl Trading Cards$30(2 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899$1,000
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryLuis Alberto Quispe Aparicio Carved Rock Crystal Quartz Pair Fancy Pigeons$3,500
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Alberto Giacometti style Brass Andirons. Chenets. Modernist Sculptural Stacked Forms. Brass$375(2 bids)
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.3 Decoy Ducks, (2) Goldeneye Hens, (1) Is By T. J. O'Connor. 2 Have Nice Paint, 1 Has Wear. Longest$50