Sold2021Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship, Goethe, 32/1500Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship, by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe. Illustrated by William Sharp. For the Limited Editions Club, #32/1500. Hardback and clothbound, and safely housed in a cloth slipcaSee Sold Price
Sold2022PLUMCAKE, Banca di Oklahoma - 1 BrunelloPLUMCAKE (1983) Banca di Oklahoma - 1 Brunello Enamelled plastic multiple. part of the artistc operation Banca di Oklahoma (Aldo Spoldi, Piero Gilardi, Plumcake, 1988) Diameter 53,5 cm PROVENANCE: PriSee Sold Price
Sold20177 Works in Special BindingsSeven sets or works in special bindings - all beautiful: The Canterbury Tales 3 vol set, The Letters of Michelangelo Vol 1&2, Goethe wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship, Evelyn Waugh 3 vol set, The Way oSee Sold Price
Sold2024Eight Limited Editions Club BooksComprising, "Peer Gynd", " Rousseau's Confessions", "The Memoirs of a Casanova", "The Beach of Falesa", "Wilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship", "Camille", On Conciliation with the Colonies", and "Rime ofSee Sold Price
Sold20215 Antique Books from the early 1900'sWilhelm Meister's Apprenticeship and Travels by Johann Wolfgang von Goethe 1900; A Short Life of Mark Twain by Albert Paine 1920; The Adventure's of Elizabeth in Rugen by Elizabeth von Arnim 1904; MarSee Sold Price
Sold2018ZWÖLF NIEDERSÄCHSISCHE LÖFFELZWÖLF NIEDERSÄCHSISCHE LÖFFEL Darunter Stade, Meister Ernst Wilhelm Brandt (1765-1841), 1. Drittel 19. Jh. Silber. L. 14,8-22,7 cm, 474 g. Punziert mit Beschau- und Meistermarken sowie teils mit L�See Sold Price
Sold2022BIEDERMEIER KELCHBIEDERMEIER KELCH Berlin, Meister Johann Friedrich Wilhelm Borke, zw. 1821-1839 Silber, getrieben, innen vergoldet. H. 16 cm, 169 g. Punziert mit Garantie- und Beschaumarken sowie mit Meisterzeichen 'See Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - TigersWilhelm Friedrich Kuhnert (German, 1865-1926) In the Jungle - Tigers signed 'Wilh. Kuhnert' (lower left) oil on panel 37 x 62.5cm (14 9/16 x 24 5/8in). Footnotes: Provenance WithSee Sold Price
Sold2022Édouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favouriteÉdouard Frédéric Wilhelm Richter (German, 1844-1913) The favourite signed 'E. Richter' (lower left) oil on canvas 50.5 x 75.5cm (19 7/8 x 29 3/4in). Footnotes: Edouard RichterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Friedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern GlanceFriedrich Wilhelm Kuhnert (1865-1926), A Stern Glance, oil on canvas, 17 1/2 x 22 1/4, signed lower right: Wilh. Kuhnert verso: signed, Provenance: From a Private Collection Literature: Charles WechslSee Sold Price
Sold2021Suite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold NailSuite of Three Aldo Cipullo for Cartier 18kt Gold Nail Jabot Brooches, c. 1970s, each designed as a gold nail, lg. 4 1/4, 3 1/8, 2 1/4 in., signed. Note: An example is pictured on model Karen Graham pSee Sold Price
Sold2017Ernst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) WatercolorErnst Wilhelm Nay (German, 1902-1968) Watercolor. Signed lower right, Nay '55. Watercolor. 161/4" x 23 1/4". To be included in upcoming Nay catalog raisonné. Seymour H. Knox II Collection, Buffalo, NSee Sold Price
Sold2022LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), ...LEIBNIZ (GOTTFRIED WILHELM) Autograph letter signed ('Leibniz') to Thomas Burnett ('Monsieur'), in French, thanking him for '...the news you send me of the state of literature as well as of the politiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997)Aldo Rossi (1931 - 1997) composite drawing of Teatro del Mondo & the Porta Biennale, 1979 ink on paper, signed lower right Aldo Rossiold paper label on backpaper size 35" x 38" frame size 41" x 44" xSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aldo Tura, Dining tableAldo Tura Dining table Italy, c. 1975lacquered goatskin over wood 29.25 h × 47 dia in (74 × 119 cm) This work will ship from Rago in Lambertville, New Jersey.<See Sold Price
Sold2023Three Cartier 18kt YG + WG + RG Love Bangles by Aldo CipulloThree Cartier 18kt YG + WG + RG Love Bangles by Aldo Cipullo measures 7 1/2", weighs 48.0dwt/75.0gSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aldo Cipullo Diamond and Hardstone BraceletAldo Cipullo Diamond and Hardstone Bracelet18k yellow gold, the bracelet mounted with stacked hardstone links, each separated by a row of round brilliant-cut diamonds weighing approximately 1.68 caratSee Sold Price
Sold2022NORDDEUTSCH-NIEDERRHEINISCHER MEISTER DES SPAETEN 15. JH. ZWEI RETABEL MIT DER VERKUENDIGUNG ANNORTH GERMAN-LOWER RHENISH MASTER OF THE LATE 15TH CENTURY TWO RETABLES WITH THE ANNUNCIATION TO MARY AND SCENES FROM JOSEPH'S LIFE Oil tempera on oak panel. Each: 45.5 x 36.5 cm (f. 52 x 43 cm). VersSee Sold Price
Sold2022WILHELM KRIEGER TRUTHENNEWILHELM KRIEGER 1877 Norderney - 1945 Herrsching am Ammersee Truthenne Bronze, braun patiniert. H. 33 cm, B. 40 cm. Auf dem Sockel bezeichnet 'Krieger'. UEber einem oktogonalen Sockel naturalistisch aSee Sold Price
Sold202218k Aldo Cipullo Cartier Nail Bangle BraceletAldo Cipullo for Cartier, the bangle in a curved nail form, marked as such to interior: "(C) A. Cipullo 18k 1971 Cartier". The marking is worn some from wearing, otherwise in nice condition. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Kage, Farsta Dragonfish vaseWilhelm Kage Farsta Dragonfish vase GustavsbergSweden, 1954glazed stoneware 16 h × 4 w × 3 d in (41 × 10 × 8 cm) Partial paper manufacturer's label to underside 'See Sold Price
Sold2023ALDO CIPULLO: AN 18K GOLD, CORAL, AND DIAMOND 'LOVE' BROOCHALDO CIPULLO: AN 18K GOLD, CORAL, AND DIAMOND 'LOVE' BROOCH Set with full-cut diamonds and a heart-shaped coral cabochon, weight 3.6 dwt, signed A. Cipullo, length 15/16 in. Footnotes: Please note tSee Sold Price
Sold2022Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 ChronographTitle:Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 Chronograph Description: Scarce Omega Speedmaster Meister 145.022 Chronograph Mens Watch Case Width or Diameter:41mm Case Thickness:14mm CaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953Wilhelm Lutjens, '545' shelf, c. 1953, H. 132.5 x 149.5 x 29.5 cm. Made by Den Boer, Gouda. Plywood, with beech veneer, beech. , Wonderwood, p. 20.See Sold Price
Oct 10DuMouchellesWilhelm Kralik Sohn (Bohemia) Eleonorenhain Iridized Glass Mounted Flower Vase, Ca. 1900, H 16.5" W$200(3 bids)
5 days LeftTopwellsA Painting of Hens and Roosters, with a Signature Wilhelm Schwar (1860-1943), 1899$1,000
Oct 02Uniques and Antiques, Inc.3pcs Italian Aldo Londi Bitossi Glazed Ceramic Console Bowls and Hippo$50
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55325: Aldo Cipullo for Cartier Jadeite Jade, Carnelian$4,000
8 hrs LeftChampagne AuctionsHupel, August Wilhelm - 4 issues of Der nordischen Miscellaneen - 1784, 1797CA$50(1 bid)
6 days LeftHeritage Auctions55322: Aldo Cipullo for Cartier Diamond, Enamel, Gold $3,000