Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Orbetto (1578-1649), successor of the 17th century, allegory with Personifications of philosophy, history and prudence in awakening the human spirit in the desire for knowledgSee Sold Price
Sold2021Jesuit travels. DE RHODES. Relazione de' feliciDE RHODES, Alessandro. Relazione de' felici successi della Santa Fede Predicata Da Padri della Compagnia di Giesu nel regno di Tunchino.Roma, Giuseppe Luna, l’anno del Giubileo 1650 In 8vo; 205xSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2024Pair of Italian EngravingsPair of Italian Engravingsincluding "Ascensione di L. Piana Roma 27-11-1853" and "Ascensione Compiuta dall' Arban Verona 27-11-1846", each signed "V. Ciongi" lower left.Handsomely glazed and framed alSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Alessandro TurchiFollower of Alessandro Turchi Follower of Alessandro Turchi Venus and her attendants inscribed 'Venus in her Bath/Parmigiana' u.r., oil on slate 8 x 12cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century)After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century) Untitled (The Lamentation of Christ) oil on canvas 18 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PontiLampada da tavolo Bilia, base in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 43 Cm, Bibliografia, M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, LuciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Lampada da tavolo mod. BiliaBase in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia¶M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecentotrSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&Lδ Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)The Earth Goddess ou Le Restaurateur (Field 80-5, see M&L 1578)Lithograph printed in colours, 1980, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 350, on wove papSee Sold Price
Sold2016RUSSO, Mario. Oil on Canvas. "Testa Con Girandola"Signed and dated 57 lower left. Inscribed and titled verso. Galleria L'88, Roma, Italy label affixed verso. From a Hudson, NY home. Dimensions: 23.5" high x 19.5" wide. Condition: A few small losses aSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico)Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico). Antonia del Balzo (1461-1538). 1479. Fusione, bronzo. Diametro: mm 4,05; gr 26. Armand I, p. 62. Hill p. 52, n. 212, tav 38. Magnaguti IX, n. 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Battaglia (Roma 1870 - 1940)Veduta di Roma dalla campagna, 1920 olio su cartone telato, cm 30 x 35,8 firmato e datato in basso a sinistra: A Battaglia / Roma 1920. Rome landscape from the countryside, 1920 oil on canvas panel, 3See Sold Price
Sold2017Alessandro Donati, Roma vetus ac recensAlessandro Donati, Roma vetus ac recens. utriusque aedificiis illustrata. In multis locis aucta, castigatior reddita, indice locupletißimo, & figuris aeneis illustr. ata Alessandro Donati. Romæ ManeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alighiero Boetti (Torino, 1940 - Roma, 1994) - Sciogliersi come neve al soleRicamo su tessuto, cm. 23,5x22. Sul verso: firma; sul cartone di chiusura timbro Galleria Consorti, Roma; L'opera è in fase di archiviazione e sarà consegnata solo dopo aver ottenuto la certificSee Sold Price
Sold2022GIUSEPPE CAPOGROSSIRoma 1900 ; 1972 Superficie 718, 1950-51 Olio su tela, cm 60 x 92,5 Firmato e datato sul retro Autentica su fotografia dell'Archivio Capogrossi, n° AC/056/OT Provenienza: Galleria l'Isola, Roma GalleSee Sold Price
Sold2022Capogrossi Giuseppe, Superficie CP/205Etichetta al retro della Galleria L'Isola, Roma, Etichetta al retro della Galleria d'arte Il Traghetto, Venezia, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Arte 92, Milano, Tempera su cartoncino Bristol, W. 35See Sold Price
Sold2022Mafai Mario, Paesaggio (Lungara)signed and dated lower right, label and rubber stamp on the back by Galleria d'Arte L'Attico, Roma, Label on the back by Galleria Marie-Loiuse Janneret Art, Olio su tela, W. 38 - H. 41 Cm, CollezioneSee Sold Price
Sold2016Luis Alvarez Catala, paintingLuis Alvarez Catala, painting, Luis Alvarez Catala (Spanish, 1836-1901), "A Musical Interlude", 1881, oil on canvas, signed and dated "L. Alvarez/ Roma 1881", lower right, 19.5"l x 27.75"w (sight), frSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The necklace signed 'C Ferranti Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41 x 56cmSee Sold Price
Sold2017L. Cecconi genre sceneLorenzo Cecconi, Italian, 1867-1947. A turn of the century oil on canvas depicting a spring setting with seven children at play. Signed "L. Cecconi Roma" lower right, stamped "Alexandre D'Atre Son, FiSee Sold Price
Sold2018Oil on Panel, Woman at Piano, Luis Alvarez Catala(Spanish, 1836-1901), signed l.r. "L. Alvarez, ROMA, 1882," titled "The Awaited Note." Sight size: 12-3/4"h x 9-3/4"w Provenance: Goupil's New York (according to a label on the reverse) Sale: ChristieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908)Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) Carlo Ferranti (Italian, 1840-1908) The billet-doux signed 'CFerranti/Roma' l.l., oil on canvas 41.5 x 56.5cmSee Sold Price
18 hrs LeftForum AuctionsGuattani (Giuseppe Antonio) Roma Descritta ed Illustrata, 2 vol. in 1, Rome, 1805 & others (8)£480
21 hrs LeftBADO e MART AUCTIONSPETRARCA. Il Petrarcha con l’espositione d’Alessandro Vellutello.€500
BonhamsGiovanni Battista Piranesi (Italian, 1720-1778) Four plates, from Vedute di Roma Four etchings, ...£550(22 bids)
18 hrs LeftForum Auctions[Sangiorgi (Pietro)] Idea di un Teatro adatto al locale detto delle Convertite nella strada del£480
Oct 03Etrusca AuctionsALESSANDRO CITTADINI (1820-1877), FINE AND HIGH QUALITY PAINTED MINIATURE, YOUNG LADY IN BLUE£400