Sold2016Cerchia di Alessandro Turchi, detto l'Orbetto (VeronaLa fuga in Egitto olio su tela, entro sommità centinata, cm 151 x 101 Notes:Circle of Alessandro Turchi, called Orbetto (Verona 1578 – Roma 1649) The flight into Egypt oil on canvas, 151 x 101 cm 1See Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Alessandro Turchi gen. L'Orbetto (1578-1649), successor of the 17th century, allegory with Personifications of philosophy, history and prudence in awakening the human spirit in the desire for knowledgSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Alessandro TurchiFollower of Alessandro Turchi Follower of Alessandro Turchi Venus and her attendants inscribed 'Venus in her Bath/Parmigiana' u.r., oil on slate 8 x 12cm Provenance: The Estate of Sir Jack and Lady BaSee Sold Price
Sold2019After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century)After Alessandro Turchi (19th/20th century) Untitled (The Lamentation of Christ) oil on canvas 18 x 23 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Gio PontiLampada da tavolo Bilia, base in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato., Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca., W. 20 - D. 20 - H. 43 Cm, Bibliografia, M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, LuciSee Sold Price
Sold2019Max IngrandPortaritratti da tavolo Cristallo molato, ottone. Prod. Fontana Arte, 1955 ca. cm 17,5x19x26,5 Literature: Cfr.: M. D'Alessandro, L. Falconi (a cura di), Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecenSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gio Ponti Lampada da tavolo mod. BiliaBase in metallo laccato e diffusore in vetro satinato.¶Prod. Fontana Arte, Italia, 1960 ca. Bibliografia¶M. D’Alessandro, L. Falconi, Luci e trasparenze. Fontana Arte. MillenovecentotrSee Sold Price
Sold2015Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico)Pier Jacopo Alari Bonacoldi (detto l'Antico). Antonia del Balzo (1461-1538). 1479. Fusione, bronzo. Diametro: mm 4,05; gr 26. Armand I, p. 62. Hill p. 52, n. 212, tav 38. Magnaguti IX, n. 15See Sold Price
Sold2015Giovanni Benedetto CastiglioneGiovanni Benedetto Castiglione (detto il Grechetto). L'angelo sveglia San Giuseppe. 1645-49 ca. Acquaforte. mm 135x182. Foglio: mm 137x190. Bartsch, 10. Bellini (castiglione), 18. Il soggetto raffigurSee Sold Price
Sold2016Il Petrarcha con l'espositione di VellutelloPetrarca Francesco, Il Petrarcha con l'espositione d'Alessandro Vellutello... (Al colophon:) in Vinegia: per Maestro Bernardino de Vidali Venetiano, 1528. 2 parti in 1 volume in-4° (mm 192x122). CSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro Mendini (1931-2019) Pair of table lampsAlessandro Mendini (1931-2019)Pair of table lampsBrushed and lacquered metalEdited by Studio AlchimiaModel created circa 1982H 47,5 × L 12 × W 8 cmNote: Created for Ambrogio Beretta's resideSee Sold Price
Sold2022MARIO NUZZI detto MARIO DEI FIORI(Roma, 1603 - 1673) Ascensione della Vergine in ghirlanda di fiori Olio su rame dorato, cm 37X28 L'invenzione di circoscrivere figure o scene sacre in ghirlande fiorite si deve alla collaborazione fraSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alessandro PIANON (1931-1964) Bird in blown glass and steel wire,Vistosi from around the 1960sAlessandro PIANON (1931-1964) Bird in blown glass and steel wire,Vistosi from around the 1960s - Weight: 641 g - Shipping available - Region: Italie - Sizes: H 175 MM L? 220 MM - At first glance: goodSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculptureAlessandro Pianon, Pulcini bird sculpture, c. 1963, Italy, handblown textured orange glass, millefiori eyes, copper wire leg stands, for Vistosi, unsigned, approx 9"h x, 5"l x 6.5"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-)PAPETTI, Alessandro (1958-) "Ritratto di Antoinio" Huile sur toile Signée, datée et titrée au dos: A.Papetti 96 Provenance: Collection de monsieur L., Montréal 210x75cm - 82,5x29,5See Sold Price
Sold2022LORENZO D'ALESSANDRO detto IL SEVERINATE (maniera di)(San Severino Marche, 1445 circa - 1501) San Pietro e San Giovanni Evangelista Olio su tavola, cm 15X12 (2) Lorenzo d'Alessandro nacque a San Severino Marche nel 1445 e si formò nella bottega di BartSee Sold Price
Sold2022Danny Alessandro, three panel glass fire screenDanny Alessandro, three panel glass fire screen, c. 1980s, with brass mounts, 29"h x 46"l (fully opened) Provenance: A Private Collection: Beachside Avenue, Westport, CTSee Sold Price
Sold2015Alessandro Becchi "Anfibio" leather sofaAlessandro Becchi "Anfibio" leather sofa, Circa 1970's, manufactured by Giovanetti, 26"h x 94"l x 33"dSee Sold Price
Sold2021attributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) Aattributed to ALESSANDRO CASTELLI (Italian 1809-1902) A PAINTING, "Nature Morte of Fish," oil on canvas, signed L/R, "A. Castelli." 10 3/4" x 16" Provenance: Private Collection, Pearland, Texas.See Sold Price
Sold2020An Italian Alessandro Radizzani mixed wood and motherAn Italian Alessandro Radizzani mixed wood and mother of pearl inlaid lyre guitar (Chitarra Lyra), the lyre shaped case enclosing a shell inlaid sound hole, shield medallion saddle, 35"h x 21"l x 3"dSee Sold Price
Sold20161970s Alessandro Albrizzi Chrome Lucite Table1970s Alessandro Albrizzi chrome, glass, and Lucite coffee table. Made in Italy with the maker's label attached at the base. . 35" L x 35" W x 15" HSee Sold Price
Sold20241786 BIOGRAPHY of COUNT ALESSANDRO CAGLIOSTRO antique OCCULT in FRENCHMemoires authentiques pour servir a l'Histoire du Comte de Cagliostro. (Luchet,J.P.L.de). Biography of Count Alessandro di Cagliostro Paris; 1786 40 pp. Size 4 1/2 by 7 1/8" Half leather Good conditioSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alessandro; 20thC. Oil Painting SignedOil on board. Personage et Monet. Signed l.r. and titled and signed on backing; 20in. X 24in.See Sold Price
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAlessandro Varotari detto il Padovanino (Padova 1588 - Venezia 1649) bottega di Ercole e Onfale€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAntonio Francesco Peruzzini (Ancona 1643 o 1646 - Milano 1724) e Alessandro Magnasco detto il€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola lombarda del XVI secolo Volto di Cristo Olio su tavola 49 x 37,5 cm L'opera evidenzia€4,000
3 days LeftLeland LittleThree Editions of Lodovico Ariosto's L'Orlando Furioso , One Signed "Alessandro Manzoni"$50
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLDomenico Carpinoni (Clusone 1566 - 1658) Adorazione dei Magi Olio su tela 90 x 113 cm Dopo€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Crivelli detto il Crivellino (Milano ? - Parma 1760) Due conigli, fagiano e un pappagallo€3,000
May 21LTWID Auction House S.R.LAlessandro Becchi “Toscanolla?? Dining Chairs for Giovannetti€3,300(1 bid)
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLLeandro Da Ponte, detto Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1557 - Venezia 1622) Partenza di Abramo verso€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Battista Lampi detto Il Vecchio (Romeno 1751 - Vienna 1830) cerchia di Ritratto di€3,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLIppolito Scarsella detto Scarsellino (Ferrara 1550 o 1551 - 1620) La Vergine e il Redentore in€800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con armenti che si€3,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLJacopo Da Ponte detto Jacopo Bassano (Bassano del Grappa 1510 ca. - 1592) Gesù in preghiera€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni Bandini detto Giovanni dell'Opera (Firenze 1540 - 1599) Gesù Cristo Legno naturale h 60€3,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPhilipp Peter Roos detto Rosa da Tivoli (Sankt Goar 1657 - Roma 1706) Paesaggio con pastore e€3,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Tironi (Venezia 1745 - 1797) Isola di San Mattia nella laguna di Venezia Olio su tela 52€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLOlivuccio di Ciccarello (Camerino ? - Ancona 1439) Vergine col bambino Tempera su tavola fondo oro€8,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLFrancesco Giovani (Matelica 1639 - Roma 1669) San Pietro Olio su tela applicata su tavola 61,5 x 48€1,500
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiuseppe Antonio Pianca (Agogna 1703 - Milano post 1757) San Giovannino Olio su tela 72 x 56 cm€2,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLPieter Paul Rubens (Siegen 1577 - Anversa 1640) allievo/seguace del XVII secolo La regina Tomiri fa€5,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLGiovanni da Monte Cremasco (attivo in Veneto e Lombardia nella seconda metà del XVI secolo)€4,000
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLScuola genovese del XVIII secolo Coppia di ritratti Olio su tela 107,5 x 90 cm L’opera si€1,500
2 days LeftJasper521698 HISTORY of EUROPE WARS FROM 1683 OTTOMAN INVASION IN HUNGARY antique 2 VOL.$800
1 day LeftLucas Milano SRLAntiveduto Gramatica ( Roma 1569 - 1626 ) attribuito San Sebastiano curato dalle pie donne Olio su€8,000