Sold2023Rodchenko, Alexander; The Soviet Worker [RARE 1939 RUSSIAN PROPAGANDA BOOK]Moscow, State Art Publishers, 1939. Hardcover in illustrated boards. Unpaginated, photos, illus endsheets; published for the World's Fair and just prior to the outbreak of WWII. First Edition. Text inSee Sold Price
Sold2015CHINESE PROPAGANDA POSTERCHINESE PROPAGANDA POSTER Color Chinese propaganda poster, 29" x 20 1/2", 1968, shows Mao at the center of a "sun", its rays shining upon workers, students and soldiers who all hold his famous book ofSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alexander Rodchenko The Samozvery 1926 PhotographRodchenko, Alexander (Russian, 1891-1956), The Samozvery, 1926, vintage silver print, dated and annotated in Russian in blue ink by Rodchenko's daughter, Varvara, on the verso, and also with the photoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works byAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Exhibition of works by Alexander Rodchenko, 1930sOriginal offset colour lithograph, reprint 1962109.2 x 80cm (43 x 31 1/2in)See Sold Price
SoldAlexander Rodchenko (1891-1956); Turn of the Street Car Line;Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956) Turn of the Street Car Line, 1932 Gelatin silver print, printed 1994; from Museum Series Portfolio Number 1: Classic Images, in an edition of 35; framed. sight 6 x 8 1/See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), portrait of a woman from above, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), skipper, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 Mixed MediaMixmed media on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition with two figures. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right corner. 22 x 15 cm, 33 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2018ALEXANDER RODCHENKO Russian 1891-1956 GouacheGouache on paper, framed. Featuring an abstract expressionist composition. Signed and attr. Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956) on the lower right margin. 29.5 x 21.5 cm (11.6 x 8.5 inches). FramSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), pole vaulter, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, 18 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALEXANDER RODCHENKO RUSSIAN 1891-1956Builders, drawing, 12 3/4 x 18 in (32.4 x 45.7 cm), signed in cyrilic lower left, PROVENANCE: Private collector South CarolinaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Constructivist GouacheGouache on paper. Featuring an abstract figure. Signed Rodchenko on the lower left corner. Water staining on verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (Russian, 1891-1956). 29 x 20.5 cm (11.4 x 8.1 incSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961.[Soviet]. Invitation to exhibition of Alexander Rodchenko for 70th Birthday of the artist. 1961. 15x10,8 cm. - 700 copies.See Sold Price
Sold2020Alexander Rodchenko (1891Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956), office hall with clock, posthumous gelatin print, verso Cyrillic studio stamp by Rodchenko, about 30 x 24 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Alexander Rodchenko Russian Modernist Oil on BoardOil on board, framed. Featuring an abstract portrait. Signed on the upper left corner in Russian Cyrillic. Inscribed EMS on the frame of verso. Attributed to Alexander Rodchenko (1891-1956, Russian).See Sold Price
Sold2021AVANT GARDE ART BOOK ALBUM OF ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA vintage illustrated Avant-Garde book, art album: Alexander Rodchenko: Works on Paper 1914-1920 by David Elliot (Author) and Alexander Lavrentiev (Editor). 47 pp. illustrated text followed by 82 fullSee Sold Price
Sold2023RUSSIAN GOUACHE PAINTING AFTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOA gouache painting on paper, Time, depicting an abstract composition, after Alexander Mikhailovich Rodchenko, Russian, Soviet era, 1891 to 1956. Inscribed, Rodchenko and dated 1969, upper right. MatteSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Origin: Printed in Italy / Corriere della Sera ESee Sold Price
Sold2024Alexander Rodchenko: Mother, 1924Artist: Alexander Rodchenko Title: Mother, 1924 Date Printed: 2008 Medium: High Quality Photo Lithograph Print with Copyright Alexander Rodchenko / SIAE Rome 2008 Printer Location: Printed in Italy -See Sold Price
Sold2023ALEXANDER RODCHENKO WORKS ON PAPER BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUEALEXANDER RODCHENKO WORKS ON PAPER BOOK VINTAGE ANTIQUESee Sold Price
Sold2020EARLY SOVIET POSTER ALEXANDER RODCHENKOIndustrialization photography on board in the manner of Alexander Rodchenko. Dimensions: 40" x 30" Country of Origin: Russia / Soviet UnionSee Sold Price
Sold2022[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.;[Rodchenko, A., design. Soviet art]. Garwood, B. Renew Land. - Moscow, 1924. - 296, [1] pp.: ill.; 19,2x13,7 cm. Original wrappers illustrated by Alexander Rodchenko.See Sold Price
Sold20231939 RUSSIAN ILLUSTRATED PHOTO PROPAGANDA BOOK PAGEANT OF YOUTH by A. RODCHENKOPAGEANT OF YOUTH Design and most photographs by Alexander Rodchenko. Moscow: State Art Publishers, 1939 First edition. Embossed hardcover. Size 8 by 10" Unpaginated (98pp). Blind-embossed coarse blueSee Sold Price
Sold2015Dobrolet Stock Certificate Rodchenko 1925Original stock certificate for Russian Airline Dobrolet. Logo of the company was designed by Alexander Rodchenko. Poor condition, staining, small holes, two coupons remaining, size 13.3x14cm.AleksandeSee Sold Price
May 15BonhamsSir Henry Raeburn R.A. (British, 1756-1823) Portrait of Alexander, Lord Abercromby of Tullybody ...£4,000
May 21Freeman's | HindmanLouis Comfort Tiffany (American, 1848-1933) Two-Light Student Lamp Tiffany Studios, USA$500(1 bid)
May 12Schilb Antiquarian Rare Books1916 MAGIC 1ed Alexander Herrmann Wizards Manual Tricks Black Arts Mind Reading$54(5 bids)
May 15University ArchivesPaul Revere Silver Teaspoon Possibly Gifted to Alexander Hamilton$1,900(3 bids)