Sold2020ALFINETEALFINETE Em ouro de 19.2Kt., contraste tigre (1887-1937) e prata, cravejado com diamantes talhe rosa e topázios. Sinais de uso. Peso Aprox: 3,8 gr. Dim: 1,5x2,3 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Peito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVIIPeito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVII, em ferro batido de uma só peça. Alças laterais para passagem do cinto. Vestígios de oxidação. Dim. aprox.: 32 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Plaque De Ouro CARTIER Unisex WatchPlaque De Ouro  Must De  CARTIER  Watch Watch 47.89g 1.4”x1.4” Original Cartier Leather Strap & Buckle See Sold Price
Sold2019Par de jarras em porcelana chinesa (2)Par de jarras sextavadas em porcelana chinesa, fundo em tons de azul, corpo decorado com motivos florais a branco em relevo. Com marca. Sinais de uso. (2) Alt. aprox.: 25 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Cabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmoreCabeça de divindade, escultura em mÁrmore, Cambodja. Assente sobre suporte e base em tons de preto. Pequenas falhas e defeitos. Alt. aprox. escultura: 44 cm.; Alt. aprox. total: 65 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Manteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana CIManteigueira com tampa e travessa em porcelana chinesa da Companhia das Índias. Decoração em tons de azul, "rouge de fer" e dourado com cartela com escudo e timbre esponsalício. GaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Garrafa/Candeeiro em porcelana japonesaGarrafa sextavada em porcelana japonesa. Decoração com esmaltes em tons de "rouge de fer", dourado e verde com vistas de jardim. Adaptada a candeeiro, base em madeira dourada. Sinais deSee Sold Price
Sold2021Lifesize Shan dry lacqueur figure of BuddhaBurma, Shan States, 17th / 18th century, escultura de tamanho natural em madeira lacada a negro com restos de douramento, repreentando Buda assente em lótus com as mãos em mudra. Pequenas faltasSee Sold Price
Sold2018Chinese low tableChinese low table China, Minguo, mesa rectangular em tamarindo entalhado, com incrustações em madrepérola. Sinais de uso. Dim.: 11,5x61,5x30cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Collier années 1940-50 or 585 et platine composé d'un rang de cabochons de rubis avecLa fondation Horovitz a pour objectif d’accompagner les talents dans l’industrie de la joaillerie et de soutenir la formation continue en ce domaine. Elle est créée en 2020 pourSee Sold Price
Sold202114KT Gold Multi-Strand Wire Necklace with an 18KT14KT Gold Multi-Strand Wire Necklace with an 18KT Bi-Color Gold and Diamond Slidethe multi-strand necklace completed with a tube form clasp stamped 585 / dE / Germany, and the yellow gold slide in a cSee Sold Price
Sold2021Willem HENDRICKS (1888-1966) DutchWillem Hendricks, "Autumn", oil on canvas 20 ¼ x 24 ¼ inches, signed lower left, titled on the Kunsthandel M.L. de Boer (Amsterdam) label verso.See Sold Price
Sold2019Espingarda "Kropatschek", modelo de 1886Espingarda regulamentar portuguesa "Kropatschek", modelo de 1886, adoptada pelo exército Português no reinado de D. Luís I. Cano em aço estriado, tendo na caixa da culatra as inscrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Fragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVIIFragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVII, em tons policromos. Decoração central com reservas representando anjinhos com arco e flecha e profusa decoração de ramos de flores. LSee Sold Price
Sold2024FABERGE EDP Spray in Green Glass Bottle USACollectible perfume and perfume bottle. 2/3 rds full. FABERGE Eau de Parfum. 100 ml bottle. Bottle and perfume Made in USA . Bottle measures 7 in tall x 2.75 in. WCollectibles perfume bottles, green gSee Sold Price
Sold2022δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954) Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)δ Henri Matisse (1869-1954)Portrait de Claude D. (Duthuit 585)Lithograph, 1946, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 75, on annam appliqué supported on Arches wove paper, with fullSee Sold Price
Sold2022Broche or 750 et 585 entièrement sertie de diamants taille poire et marquise (total env. 11.5Broche or 750 et 585 entièrement sertie de diamants taille poire et marquise (total env. 11.5 cts), h. 4.5 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022CARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' perCARLO DE CARLI Una poltroncina '585' per CASSINA, 1954. Legno di olmo, sedile e schienale imbottiti rivestiti in vinilpelle. Altezza cm 84, larghezza 57, profondità 52. A '585' armchair manufactureSee Sold Price
Sold2018Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases,1966Eight bottles of Grand Vin de Leoville du Marquis de Las Cases, 1966. Saint-Julien-Medoc, Appellation Saint-Julien Contrôlée (750 ml).See Sold Price
Sold2024(5) 1995 Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon(5) 1995 Pichon-Longueville au Baron de Pichon, RP 90, 750 mlSee Sold Price
SoldJean Louis Ernest Meissonier (French, 1815-1891) Portrait of a Soldier framed 40.0 x 34.0 x 5.0 ...Jean Louis Ernest Meissonier (French, 1815-1891) Portrait of a Soldier monogrammed and dated 'EM / 1865' (lower right); inscribed 'Officier de Grer... / 1806 / Meissonier' (on the reverse) oil on paneSee Sold Price
Sold2024Salvador Dalí (1904-1989) Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Salvador Dalí (1904-1989)Reverence de Grosillier, from FlorDalí (Field 69-11J; M&L 353c)Etching and lithograph printed in colours, 1969, signed in pencil, numbered from the edition of 200, printed bSee Sold Price
Sold2017Pierre Peters Champagne - Vintage 1996Vintage 1996, Pierre Peters, Grand Cru, Blanc de Blancs, Brut, 1lwrl (3 750 ml) Additional high-resolution photos are available at LelandLittle.comSee Sold Price
Sold2018Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue.Three bottles of Musigny, 1976. Domaine Comte Georges de Vogue, Chambolle-Musigny (Cote-D'Or) (750 ml).See Sold Price
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Querubines, plate 48 from Les Caprices de Goya de Dalí (Field 77-3; M&L£350
26 mins LeftArt Research ParisPENDENTIF EN OR 18KPendentif en or 18K dessinant un tire-bouchon, agrémenté d'une ligne de rubis€200
Jul 03Forum AuctionsSalvador Dalí (1904-1989) Ternera rosa, plate 57 from Les Caprices de Goya (Field 77-3-23; M&L 904)£350
2 days LeftArk Auctions IncCartier Panthere de Cartier 18k rose gold onyx emeralds diamonds bracelet size 17$11,000
26 mins LeftArt Research ParisJAEGER LECOULTRE - MONTRE MEMOVOXMontre bracelet d'homme modèle Mémovox, le boitier en or rose 14k€2,000
19 hrs LeftCoronari AuctionsJan Portielje (1829-1908): Double portrait of Baron Goethals de Mude de Merendreef and Baroness de€14,000
2 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsLithograph from 1931 Chemin de Fer de Paris a Orleans et du midi salies de Bearn vintage travel$550
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and framed collage and ink on paper with COA$650
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseSANDU DARIE (1908-1991) Untitled and unframed collage and ink on paper with COA$900
Jun 29Basel Auction HouseFramed Mixed Media on wood panel signed DARIE and dated 1963 with COA.$2,500
26 mins LeftArt Research ParisANNÉES 1930Paravent moderniste à trois feuilles à ressauts surplombants de hauteur différente,€400