Sold2019Peito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVIIPeito de couraça, de meados do séc. XVII, em ferro batido de uma só peça. Alças laterais para passagem do cinto. Vestígios de oxidação. Dim. aprox.: 32 x 33 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2019Fragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVIIFragmento de tapeçaria do séc. XVII, em tons policromos. Decoração central com reservas representando anjinhos com arco e flecha e profusa decoração de ramos de flores. LSee Sold Price
Sold2015Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie,Saliera in maiolica policroma decorata con arpie, De Ruta inizi sec.XVII cm.13x13xh.11See Sold Price
Sold2016Ceramic Hand Painted VaseCeramic Hand Painted Vase, floral and animal design, says 487 ceramic de coimbiza Portugal sec XVII hand painted signed lanes on bottom. Gi, measures 31 inches high by 8 inches in diameter at topSee Sold Price
Sold2017Frammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fineFrammento di arazzo "Feuilles de Choux". Fiandre, fine sec. XVI - inizio sec. XVII (cm 100x135) (difetti e restauri) A Flemish tapestry fragment "Feuilles de Choux". Late 16th century - early 17th cenSee Sold Price
Sold2020ARTISTA SUDAMERICANO DEL XVII SECOLO Madre de Dios de17TH CENTURY COLONIAL SCHOOL Madre de Dios de los remedios. Oil on canvas . Cm 160,00 x 120,00. Is indicated below at the centre "Madre de dios de los remedios a cava da lapaz". Frame presentSee Sold Price
2023Louis Icart - Untitled XVII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled XVII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2022Louis Icart - Untitled XVII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled XVII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis Icart - Untitled XVII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon"Artist: Louis Icart Title: Untitled XVII from "Les Amours de Psyche de Cupidon" Year: 1949 Dimensions: 13in. by 10in. Edition: From the rare limited edition of 150See Sold Price
Sold2022Andalusian school circle of SEBASTIAN DE LLANOS; XVIIAndalusian school circle of SEBASTIAN DE LLANOS; 17th century."Saint John the Baptist".Oil on panel.Measurements: 30,5 x 42 cm.In this type of work there is no cult of the mortuary and macabre but, bySee Sold Price
Sold2022GEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIIIGEORGES REMON FOLIO "INTERIEURS DE STYLE XVII & XVIII SIECLES..." 1907, 60 COLOR PLATES, 19.5 X 14.5 X 2 (ALBUM OF FRENCH INTERIOR DESIGN)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XVIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XVII Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pablo Picasso - Ceramiques de Picasso XVIIArtist: Pablo Picasso Title: Ceramiques de Picasso XVII Year: 1948 Dimensions: 11.5in. by 16in. Edition: From the rare limited edition Medium: Gloss coated offsSee Sold Price
Sold2021Portugal Decorated Pottery Vase Estrela De ConimbrigaPortugal Decorated Pottery Vase Estrela De Conimbriga , SEc. XV , A. Rato. Large 24 inches height. Size: 24 in. h, x 8 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston.Rufino Tamayo (Mexican, 1899-1991) Hombre con Baston. Mixografia dated to 1980, pencil signed lower right and inscribed 'P de A XVII/XXV' (the edition was 100). Ref: Pereda 284 33.5" x 25" Frame: 42"See Sold Price
Sold2016Le Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des GrecsLe Jeu de l'Oye renouvelé des Grecs, jeu de grand plaisir et de recreation. Besançon, Chez de St’ Agathe, seconda metà XVIII sec.Xilografia in coloritura coeva. Foglio di 450x564 mm., con marginiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl, 2019 Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 16/35 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 59,4 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Sirène, 2019 Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 20/35 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 59,4 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022BANKSY (Né en 1974), d’AprèsBANKSY (Né en 1974), d’Après The Louise Michel, blue deckled Sérigraphie en couleur, cachet de l’artiste Ed. Post Modern Vandal à 85 exemplaires.Porte le timbre sec deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 11/25 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 42 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur JaponSignée et n...Salvador DALI (1904-1989) SANS TITRE Eau-forte en noir rehaussée sur Japon Signée et numérotée 31/95 Porte le timbre sec de la signature 37,5 x 28,5 cm This lot is subject to the fSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Couple, 2019 Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 6/35 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 59,4 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Girl Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 3/25 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 42 x 30 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947)Hajime SORAYAMA (Né en 1947) Marilyn, 2019 Lithographie en couleur sur papier. Signé et justifié A.P 5/35 en bas à droite. Timbre sec de l’artiste 59,4 x 42 cmSee Sold Price
Jun 11BonhamsTANGKA EN SOIE BRODÉE DE FIL D'OR REPRÉSENTANT BOUDDHA SHAKYAMUNI DYNASTIE QING, XVII...€16,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese del XVII secolo Madonna col bambino e San Giovannino Olio su tela 103 x 77 cm€1,000
May 14Lucas Milano SRLElena Recco (attiva tra il XVII e il XVIII secolo) Natura morta di pesci con gatto Olio su tela€1,500
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScuola francese o italiana del XVII secolo Quattro scene con giochi di bimbi Olio su tela 42 x 67,5€4,000
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House ETTORE DE MARIA,Veduta di Sferracavallo, Acquarello su carta€500
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House LEONARDO DE MANGO, Olio su tela applicata su cartone pressato€1,800
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House JOHANNES DE MATTA (Attr.le),Andata al Calvario, Olio su tela€4,200
May 14Lucas Milano SRLScultura San Giuseppe Legno con rifinitura in foglia oro policroma Lombardia (?), XVI/XVII secolo 52€2,000
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA DELL'ITALIA CENT. FINE XVII SEC., Olio ed oro su rame€140
May 11Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA BOLOGNESE FINE XVII SEC., Olio tela applicata tavola€340
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA BOLOGNESE XVII SECOLO, Matita e carboncino su carta€140
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House SCUOLA TARDO MANIERISTA INIZI DEL XVII SECOLO, China su carta€140
May 10Benedetto Trionfante Auction House MAESTRO INCISORE TEDESCO DEL XVII SECOLO, Incisione su carta€240