Sold2015ALFRED HUGH FISHER (BRITISH, 1867-1945) GENRE/SPORTINGALFRED HUGH FISHER (BRITISH, 1867-1945) GENRE/SPORTING PAINTING,, watercolor and gouache on paper, an evocative interior scene, depicting two setters, possibly Irish Red and White Setters, resting onSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUGH FISHER STUDY OF A ROOKAlfred Hugh Fisher Study of a RookAlfred Hugh Fisher (1867 - 1945) British artist.See Sold Price
Sold2019Alfred Hugh Fisher Etching [Sleeping Cat]Alfred Hugh Fisher (United Kingdom 1867 - 1945) etching. Signed by artist in pencil lower right. Artist name in plate lower left. Title 'My Cat Snow' in pencil lower left. Inscribed 'To dear Julius KoSee Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Hugh Fisher (1867-1945) EtchingAlfred Hugh Fisher (United Kingdom 1867-1945) original pencil signed etching. Signed in pencil 'A. Hugh Fisher' lower right. Titled "The Thatchers" in pencil lower left. Measures 15.5 cm x 16 cm (platSee Sold Price
Sold2021British Antique Horse Print by HerringJohn Frederick Herring Sr. (1795-1865). Market Morning. Genre sporting horse barn scene. Engraved by Alfred Lucas. M. Knoedler, New York 1867. 25 3/4" x 36 1/2".See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Hugh Fisher, Sainte-Chapelle, ParisAlfred Hugh Fisher, Sainte-Chapelle, Paris. Frame Size: 22.25 x 14.25. Title: Sainte-Chapelle Church, Paris, France. Medium: Etching. Size: 15.25 x 7.75 in. Signature: SLR. Artist: Alfred Hugh FisherSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALFRED HUGH FISHER (1867-1945, UK) EtchingLooks Italian. Pencil signed 10 3/4 x 7 3/4 in. (plate), 18 1/2 x 14 1/2 in. (framed)See Sold Price
Sold2015A. Hugh Fisher etchingA. Hugh Fisher (American 1867-?)- ''Mill Above The Mersey''- etching, signed in pencil. 9 1/2 x 7''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Lyndon Grace (British, 1867-1949) In the artist's studio 30 x 25in (76.2 x 63.5cm)Alfred Lyndon Grace (British, 1867-1949) In the artist's studio signed 'A.L.GRACE' (lower left) oil on canvas 30 x 25in (76.2 x 63.5cm) Footnotes: Provenance Private collection, Southern California.See Sold Price
Sold2023Alfred Lyndon Grace (UK,1867-1949) oil paintingARTIST: Alfred Lyndon Grace (British, 1867 - 1949) TITLE: An Amusing Letter (titled on verso) MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: Very good. Very minor craquelure. No visible inpaint under UV light. ARTSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pamela Jane Crook (UK,b. 1945) acrylic paintingARTIST: Pamela Jane Crook (British, born 1945) NAME: Fishers of Men YEAR: 1994 MEDIUM: acrylic on board CONDITION: Very good. No visible inpaint under UV light. Frame has minor scratches. SIGHT SIZE:See Sold Price
Sold2016Frank Short mezzotintFrank Short (British 1857-1945)- Portrait of Alfred Lord Tennyson- mezzotint, signed in pencil, 'G.F.W. 1859' in plate, laid down. 13 1/2 x 10 1/2''See Sold Price
Sold2022ALFRED SAALWACHTER(1883 - 1945) German U-boat commander during World War I and Generaladmiral during World War II. Directed E-Boat forces against British shipping and oversaw naval movements such as Operation Cerberus.See Sold Price
Sold2020[Sporting] Munnings, Sir Alfred (British, 1878-1959),[Sporting] Munnings, Sir Alfred (British, 1878-1959) Epsom Summer Meeting Signed "Alfred Munnings" bottom center; also inscribed "Epsom Summer Meeting/May 27th 55 Oaks Day" bottom left and center. PenSee Sold Price
Sold2019Horace Fisher (British, 1861-1928) Untitled, 189Horace Fisher (British, 1861-1928) Untitled, 1894 Oil on canvas 50-1/2 x 30-1/4 inches (128.3 x 76.8 cm) Signed and dated lower left: Horace Fisher / 94 HID03101242017See Sold Price
Sold2018KATHE KOLLWITZ [par/imputee] - Sorgen machendeKathe Kollwitz [par/imputee] (German, 1867-1945). "Sorgen machende Mutter I". Charcoal on paper. c1930s. Signed lower right. White watermarked Ingres laid paper. Deckle edges four sides. Good to verySee Sold Price
Sold2017KATHE KOLLWITZ ETCHING DRYPOINT & AQUATINT 1899KATHE KOLLWITZ GERMAN, 1867-1945), ETCHING, DRYPOINT & AQUATINT, 1899, H 11", L 12", "AUFRUHR" ("REVOLT"):Signed in pencil lower right. Numbered 7/50 lower left. Framed.See Sold Price
May 18RbfineartsPair Of Etchings "Eucalyptus Tree" By W.R. Locke & "Strand-On-The-Green, London" By A. Hugh Fisher$50
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). Credit Lyonnais / Souscrivez au...$125
May 16Potter & Potter AuctionsFAIVRE, Abel (1867 – 1945). 3e Emprunt de la Defense Nation...$125
May 19Leonard Auction, Inc.After James Pollard (British, 1792-1867) Aquatint Engraving Assortment$100
1 day LeftRoGalleryAlfred Sandford, Industrial Building No. 1 (Flushing, Queens), Acrylic on Arches$500
May 15BonhamsSir David Young Cameron RA RSA RWS RSW RE (British, 1865-1945) Balmacara Bay, Kyle, Ross-shire£1,600
2 days LeftTremont AuctionsAlfred C. Weatherstone. British. Portrait of Miss Weatherstone. Young woman wearing a bonnet and$300
4 days LeftTiberius AuctionsAlfred Hagel, Vienna 1885 - 1945 Vienna, The Lovers in the House of Cards€300