Sold2021Inge Feuchtmayr, Gedächtnisausstellung AlfredInge Feuchtmayr, Gedächtnisausstellung Alfred Kubin 1877-1959, 1964, Exh. Cat. Gedächtnisausstellung Alfred Kubin 1877-1959, Bayerische Akademie der Schönen Künste und KunstvereinSee Sold Price
Sold2022Print, Alfred KubinAlfred Kubin (Austrian, 1877-1959), "Halluzination," lithograph, pencil signed lower right, overall (mat): 24"h x 19"wSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALFRED KUBIN ORIGINAL PEN & INK ON PAPER OF KNIGHTKubin, Alfred (Austrian, 1877 - 1959); Original Pen & Ink drawing on Paper, in depiction of a Knight on horseback. Signed in lower right. Art size measures approx. 9-1/4" H x 6" W + 3-1/2" triple matSee Sold Price
Sold2017ERNEST FREDERICKS OIL PAINTINGErnest Fredericks (1877-1959) Autumn landscape painting. Signed lower left. 13.5" x 11" (Framed 17.5" x 14.5")See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) AmericanAlfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) American Oil on Board Measure 13 1/2"in H x 16"in W and 22 1/2"in H x 25 1/4"in W x 2 1/2"in D with frame Known for: Street-landscape and genre painting, etching BiogrSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) AmericanAlfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) American Watercolor on Paper Measure 6 1/2"in H x 9 1/4"in W and 10 1/2"in H x 13 1/2"in W with frame Known for: Street-landscape and genre painting, etching BiographySee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) AmericanAlfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954) graphite on paper , Signed , measures 11.5" x 8 " , w/frame 16" x 13"See Sold Price
Sold2018Alfred Hutty, Am. "Carolina Pines" 1935, drypointAlfred Hutty, American, 1877-1954, "Carolina Pines with Moss", drypoint, 1935, pencil signed lower right with snail cypher. (TCUR2066 TC) 13 7/8 in x 10 7/8 in, framed 21.5 x 17.5 Provenance: From a GSee Sold Price
Sold2022(After) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Woodcut and Alfred Gockel (German, b.1952) Etching with A(After) Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989) Woodcut and Alfred Gockel (German, b.1952) Etching with Aquatint (2) items including 1959, printed signature lower right 'Inferno 13' wood engraving after DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Alfred Fontville De Breanski Jr (United Kingdom 1877 -Alfred Fontville De Breanski Jr (United Kingdom 1877 - 1957) oil on board, St. Michaels Mount Cornwall, frost and Reed label on reverse, 9” x 13”See Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Heber Hutty(American/South Carolina, 1877-1954) The Patriarch - Middleton Gardens, signed lower right ?Alfred Hutty?, etching, 13-1/2 x 17-1/8 in.; wood frame, 17 x 21 in. Provenance: Private Charleston CollectiSee Sold Price
Sold2022MUNGITOK KELLYPALIK, INUIT, Arctic Gull, 1959 #13MUNGITOK KELLYPALIK (1940-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET) Arctic Gull, 1959 #13 Printmaker: MUNGITOK KELLYPALIK (1940-2014) KINNGAIT (CAPE DORSET)* stencil, 14.25 x 10.75 in (36.2 x 27.3 cm), framed, sigSee Sold Price
Sold2021Anne Hurlbutt Jackson (American, 1877-1959) UntitledAnne Hurlbutt Jackson (American, 1877-1959) Untitled (Girl Reading) oil on board 8 x 10 inches. Property from the Collection of Noel and Kathryn Dickinson Wadsworth, Atlanta, GeorgiaSee Sold Price
Sold2021A de Breanski (Alfred 1877-1957) Kew Gardens by TramA de Breanski (Alfred 1877-1957) Kew Gardens by Tram original poster No 95 printed for Electric Railway House by Johnson Riddle 1915 - 76 x 51 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019Chinese Republic Porcelain Scholars Plaque by YeChinese Republic Porcelain Scholars Plaque by Ye Xunzhai (1872-1959) 13.5''x10.25''. A polychrome enameled porcelain plaque with three seated scholars and courtesan in landscape. Signed with calligrapSee Sold Price
Sold2022Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsigniertenKubin, Alfred Flaubert, Gustave Der Büchernarr. (Deutsch von Johann Frerking). Mit 3 handsignierten Lithographien von Alfred Kubin. Hannover, Paul Steegemann 1921. 1 Bl., 34 S., 3 Bll. Prgt. mitSee Sold Price
Sold2024Maude Eggemeyer Flowers Along Boardwalk PaintingOil on board painting by listed Indiana artist Maude Eggemeyer (1877 - 1959). The painting is titled "Flowers Along The Boardwalk" and is signed in the lower right. Sight measures approx. 27-1/2" acroSee Sold Price
Sold2023ALFRED LESLIE 1959 ATTRIB. OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT BLOCKSALFRED LESLIE 1959 ATTRIB. OIL ON PAPER ABSTRACT BLOCKS. Signed and dated 1959. Gallery framed. size: 12 x 16, 17.25 x 21.25 outside frame. ASKart: ASKart: Alfred Leslie (Born 1927) is active/lives inSee Sold Price
Sold2022Kubin, Alfred Zufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 xKubin, AlfredZufallsbekanntschaft. Aquarellierte Federzeichnung auf chamoisfarbenem Papier. 29,5 x 20,5 cm. Monogrammiert. Punktuell unter Passepartout montiert und unter Glas gerahmt. Verso mit DupliSee Sold Price
Sold2020Alfred Hutty (1877 - 1954) AmericanAlfred Hutty (1877 - 1954) American. Watercolor on Paper. Measure 12"in H x 8 3/4"in W and 21 1/4"in H x 17 1/4"in W with frame. Hutty first established himself in Woodstock as a painter of evocative,See Sold Price
Sold2021ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA116154 ALFRED HUTTY WATERCOLOR CHARLESTON SOUTH CAROLINA Hutty, Alfred Heber (1877 - 1954) painting. Watercolor on paper - signed lower right. A woman stops to pause outside of the George Edwards-GateSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Salvignol Painting, “Pl Charles-Felix, Nice”Alfred Salvignol (1877-?) 2 Pl Charles-Felix, Nice Oil on canvas triptych Signed lower right, center panel 27 x 80 in / 68,5 x 203 cm (total) 27 x 12 in / 68,5 x 30,5 cm (left and right panels) 27 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2020Fong Chow for Glidden, set of 13Fong Chow (1923-2012) for Glidden Sandstone Artware, set of 13 Alfred, New York, 1956 glazed ceramic impressed 'Glidden' marks tallest: 4 3/8"dia x 15 3/8"hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfred Heber Hutty (1877 - 1954)Pencil on paper, SLR. Forest landscape. 9.25"h x 12"w sight and 15"h x 18"w framed. **Please Note: This item is NOT eligible for in-house shipping. Please refer to the terms and conditions of this aucSee Sold Price
2 days LeftRail & Road AuctionsPresident Dwight D. Eisenhower 1959 Presidential Library Special Train Menu$50
May 25Auction WallstreetOil Painting on Masonite board Florida Highwaymen Sunset by Al Black. Signed by the artist$1,000
2 days LeftTheRedFinch AuctionsAmedeo Modigliani Pochoir. 1959, from the portfolio Douze Contemporains$400