Sold2022Alfredo Zalce "Bajo el Puente" watercolor.Alfredo Zalce "Bajo el Puente" watercolor on paper, unsigned, titled on verso upper right. Sight: 19"H x 25"W; Frame: 31"H x 37"W. PROVENANCE: Private Collection of Howard E. Butt III. Alfredo Zalce (See Sold Price
Sold2024Alfredo Zalce (1908-2003), El Rapto LithographAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003), El Rapto Lithograph 18"x11 1/2" from an edition of 50 pencil signed lower right, dated 1969 SHIPPING AVAILABLE IN-HOUSE WITHIN THE CONTINENTAL U.S. FOR $80. This lot will shSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lladro Rococo Lady at the Ball Figurine 8423Spanish Name: Dama Rococo En El Baile Sculptor: Alfredo Llorens Year Issued: 2009 Year Retired: N/A Finish: Glazed Height (in): 12.25 Width (in): 9.75 ; Country of Origin: Spain;See Sold Price
Sold2021Alfredo Zalce linocutAlfredo Zalce (Mexican 1908-2003) ''El Torito''- linocut with hand-coloring, 1960, signed, titled, dated and numbered 58/60 in pencil, good condition. 17 7/8 x 17 7/8'' Provenance: Arthur Gilbert collSee Sold Price
Sold2021VARIOUS J ARTISTS SET #6José Alfredo Jiménez - Llego Borracho El BorrachoLabel:RCA Victor - MKE 423Format:Vinyl, 7", EPCountry:Mexico RARE!!! PICTURE SLEEVE VERSION - AND - David Johansen - Melody (Studio)Label:BlueSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Barron (Mexico,mid 20C) oil paintingARTIST: Alfredo Barron (Mexican, mid 20 century) TITLE: El Ultimo Reducto en Chapultepec, Septembre 13 1847 YEAR: 1960 MEDIUM: oil on canvas CONDITION: One tear with corresponding paint loss repairedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alfredo Sciarrotta Sterling Silver Three-Leaf BowlAlfredo Sciarrotta Sterling Silver Three-Leaf Bowl, bottom stamped Sciarrotta / Hand made / sterling / 31. 10.75 ozt. (CMAC640)(EL) Dimensions: .5" H x 9" W Property from a Manhattan collectionSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lladro Porcelain Figure, Petals On The Wind 1006767A young lady holds her basket of flowers as she gets caught in a gust of wind. Spanish Name: Aramos En El Viento. Includes original box #lladro Artist: Alfredo Llorens Issued: Alfredo Llorens DimensioSee Sold Price
Sold2024Magnificant Vintage Turquoise BeltSammy Woods, a treal cowgirl and professional barrel racer, loved to wear this belt!. It is beyond fine and vaulable in so many ways. Steling silver bucket and tip, loads of beautiful Sleeping BeautySee Sold Price
Sold20241940's McCoy Wild Rose Marked Pottery VaseSigned McCoy Wild Rose vase from the 1940's in perfect condition with no visible wear.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (50 x 60 1/4 in. (127 x 153cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
Sold2017Rodolfo Morales 'El Intocable'Rodolfo Morales (Mexican, 1925-2001) 'El Intocable'Oil on canvas; 39 x 31.5 (in)Signed Rodolfo Morales, lower rightGaleria Estela Shapiro tag, versoProvenance: Acquired from Galeria Estela Shapiro, MeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928Alfredo Contino Violin Napoli 1928 Labelled: Alfredus Contino Premiato al concorso di luteria in ROMA uniquo allevio di V. Postiglione fecit napoli anno 1928 The Violin is a fine & characteristic examSee Sold Price
Sold2022Follower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The MadonnaFollower of Domenikos Theotokopoulos, called El Greco (Candia 1541-1614 Toledo) The Madonna oil on canvas, possibly a fragment 48.4 x 37.8cm (19 1/16 x 14 7/8in). Footnotes: Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold20221976 Cadillac El Dorado Convertible1976 Parade Convertible, The Last Year Cadillac Manufactured The El Dorado Convertible. Retains Original Paint And Parts, Only With Exception Of Fiberglass Rear Boot Pieces Replacing Rubber. Red InterSee Sold Price
Sold2024Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69Lunar Hasselblad 500 EL, c. 1968/69 Hasselblad, Sweden. "Hasselblad ELECTRIC CAMERA -500 EL-" no. TRE 12628 modified for NASA, with Carl Zeiss Planar 2.8/80 mm lens no. 4594735 (converted for operatioSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch El Primero Phillip...Zenith. A Limited Edition 18K gold automatic calendar chronograph wristwatch Model: El Primero Phillips Edition, One of Twenty Reference: 30.P386.400/27.C841 A386 Date: Purchased 19th July 2021 MovemeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom left, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/8 x 40 in. (76.5 x 101.6cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.<See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (30 1/4 x 39 7/8 in. (76.8cm x 101.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, PennsylSee Sold Price
Sold2018El Hanani, Jacob (geboren in Casablanca 1947)El Hanani, Jacob (geboren in Casablanca 1947) "Gesharim". 1980. Tusche auf Leinwand. Verso bezeichnet. 102x102 cm. - Ohne Rahmen. Kleiner Fleck unten rechts.See Sold Price
Sold2021Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century.Flemish school. Follower of EL BOSCO, XVI century."Temptations of St. Anthony"".Oil on panel (seamed).Measures: 75,5 x 106 cm.; 101 x 130 cm. (frame).The story of the Christian monk who decided to witSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ambrosi Alfredo Gauro, Volo su New Yorkfirmato in basso a destra, intitolato al retro "2.a prova/Volo su NY", frammento dell'ex libris della Collezione Caproni, dedicato nel 1959 a persona sconosciuta, olio e tempera su tela, W. 47 - H. 37See Sold Price
Sold2024Yoshida Hiroshi: El Capitan, 1925 JIZURIJapanese Woodblock Print, 1925, self-carved, printed and published by Hiroshi Yoshida SIZE IN INCHES:double oban, 21.373 x 15.75 inches COMMENTS: Early lifetime impression; jizuri seal and pencil signSee Sold Price
2 days LeftFairfield AuctionBerenice Abbott (1898-1991), "Under the El at the Battery, Manhattan", 1936$600
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAlfredo Zalce (1908-2003) "Henequen Plant" Listed Important and Rare Mexican Modern Art Signed Print$30(3 bids)
Oct 06Dan Morphy AuctionsECO AIR SCALE MODEL #EL SERVICE STATION AIR METER W/ AIR THREE PIECE GLOBE.$3,400(2 bids)
3 days LeftFreeman's | HindmanManuel Álvarez Bravo (Mexican, 1902–2002) El Trapo Negro, 1986$2,000
Oct 08Akiba GalleriesReginald Marsh (American, 1898-1954) Two Women Picked By Ike For Top Places (Third Avenue El)$7,000
4 days LeftJulien's AuctionsAlfredo Di Stefano | Match-Worn 1945-46 Huracan Football Boots (MEARS) 迪史堤$1,000
Oct 05Palm Beach Modern Auctions Large Alfredo Barbini CALCITE AFFUMICATO Geode Bowl, Murano$150(1 bid)
Oct 05Stanford AuctioneersEL LISSITZKY - Beat the Whites with the Red Wedge - Original color lithograph$12,000