Sold2021Angel Chavez (Peru, 1929-1995) - El Picador, Oil onAngel Chavez (Peruvian, 1929-1995) - El Picador, Oil on Canvas, 1964. Signed. Signed again, dated and titled on the reverse. 85x66cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Salvador Dali (attr.) - El PicadorSalvador Dalì "El Picador" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on loSee Sold Price
Sold2022After Botero, El Picador, O/C, CommissionedAfter Fernando Botero (Colombian b. 1932), ''El Picador'', commissioned custom painting, signed lower right R. Rivera. Unframed approx. 63.25 x 43.25 in. NOTE: DUE TO THE SIZE, FRAGILITY AND/OR WEIGHTSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Cavallo sulla spiaggia, 1987Tecnica mista su cartone telato, cm. 10x15. Firma in basso a destra. Sul verso: firma, data e dedica. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana delSee Sold Price
Sold2021Salvador Dalì - El PicadorSalvador Dalì "El Picador" (after) beautiful original HAND SIGNED lithograph on precious handmade japanese paper attributed to the spanish master Salvador Dalì. Size: 40x60 cm. Hand signed on lowerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Aligi Sassu (Milano, 1912 - 2000) - Figura di donnaAcquerello su cartoncino, cm. 15x10. Firma in basso a destra. Bibliografia: 2006, i 10x15 di Gianfranco Pancani, Una collezione particolare di arte italiana del Novecento, C. Caneva, Edifir, p. 123, nSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Untitled.Untitled. 1931. Etching and aquatint. Cm 24,00 x 31,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature and year lower right in plate. Plate size: 31x24 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. FSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALIGI SASSU Italian 1912-2000 Oil on BoardOil on board. Signed and attr. Aligi Sassu (Italian, 1912-2000) lower right corner. 15.4 x 12.6 inch (39 x 32 cm). In 1973, he designed the scenes and costumes of the Sicilian Vespers for the reopeninSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALIGI SASSU Testa di argonauta.Testa di argonauta. 1930. Etching. Cm 40,00 x 57,00. 91/110. Edition and signature lower in pencil. Signature lower right in plate. Plate size: 12.8x10.5 cm. Printer: Luigi De Tullio, Milan. Frame preSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU Paesaggio.Paesaggio. 1952. Ceramic plate. Cm 22,50 x 32,50. Unique piece. Signature at the back. Pozzo Garitta, Albisola. Artist's authenticity certificate on photo. Frame presentSee Sold Price
Sold2024Aligi Sassu Litho 'Wrestlers'Aligi Sassu (1912-2000) Litho 'Wrestlers' 21x28.5, Frame 33x42.5See Sold Price
Sold2023PABLO PICASSO 1961 Vintage Lithograph El Picador FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Picador IV (El Picador). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated: Dated in the plaSee Sold Price
Sold2021ALIGI SASSU, senza titoloALIGI SASSU(1912, Milano - 2000, Pollença) [Italia]senza titoloacquaforte acquatinta, 17x10 cmes. 132/150, f.to foglio 50x35 cm, firma dell’artista in basso a destra e timbro Edizioni TorculSee Sold Price
Sold2022Garcia Sevilla, El PicadorGarcia Sevilla, El Picador, oil on paper, signed, framed sight: 14.5 x 13.5", frame: 22.5 x 22" Provenance: An Olmos Park, Texas collection We happily provide seamless shipping services on everythSee Sold Price
Sold2017ALIGI SASSU Senza titolo.SASSU ALIGI (1912 - 2000) Senza titolo. Acquaforte a colori. Cm 42,00 x 58,00. 75/110. Tiratura e firma a matita in basso. Firma in lastra in basso a destra. Dimensione lastra: 32.5x24.5 cm. Cornice pSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONEALIGI SASSU (Milano 1912 - Pollenca 2000) INCISIONE "cavalli rampanti", esemplare 353/500, timbro a secco in basso a sinistra. Misure: cm 46 x 30See Sold Price
Sold2022ALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo conALIGI SASSU (1912-2000) Nudo con catene litografia 5/70 cm.68x48See Sold Price
Sold2018OSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante delOSVALDO BORSANI Un tavolino, variante del modello 5374, esecuzione arredamenti borsani, 1940. Legno di olmo, cristallo, ottone, acquarello di ALIGI SASSU. Altezza cm 50, diametro cm 63. Accompagnato dSee Sold Price
Sold2015Byron Browne inkByron Browne (American 1907-1961)- El Picador- ink on paper, 1959, signed Byron Browne 1959 lower left. 18 x 25''See Sold Price
Sold2024ANTIQUE BULL LA LIDIA FIGHTING MAGAZINE LITHOGRAPHSA lot of two antique colored lithographs from La Lidia Bound Spanish Bull Fighting Magazine, 1886. Both are titled in the print in Spanish, Pepe Hillo y el Picador Ortega, Antes De Resibir, Pepe HilloSee Sold Price
Sold2022Sassu Aligi, Cavalli rossiFirmato in basso a destra, Etichetta al retro della Galleria Vinciana, Milano, Olio su tela, W. 80 - H. 60 Cm, Collezione privata, TorinoSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pablo Picasso 1961 Vintage Lithograph The Brave Picador FRAMEDPablo Picasso (1881 - 1973). The Brave Picador I (El Valiente Picador). Black and white offset lithograph, on Arches paper, after the original sketch. Atelier: Mourlot. Year: 1961. Signature/Dated: DaSee Sold Price
Sold2016Fernando Botero - El caballo del PicadorReference #: ULXX9160 Artist Name: Botero, Fernando Title: El caballo del Picador Medium: Offset Lithograph Edition Size: Unknown Year: Unknown Framed: No Paper Size: 39 x 27 inches Image Size: 32 x 2See Sold Price
Sold2021Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985)Ahmed Ben Driss El Yacoubi (Moroccan, 1928-1985) Untitled Signed bottom right, oil on linen.Executed 1980-85. (83 x 58 in. (210.8 x 147.3cm)) Provenance Private Collection, Pennsylvania.See Sold Price
5 days LeftRobinhood AuctionsEdwin Salomon (1935-2014), "El Picador (Dark)" Limited Edition Serigraph, Hand Signed and Numbered;$70
5 days LeftTremont AuctionsAnsel Adams. "El Capitan, Winter". Silver gelatin print printed by Alan Ross at the Ansel Adams$400(1 bid)
4 days LeftCollectible Auction LLC Vintage Zenith El Primero Chronograph Automatic with Date Wristwatch$3,000
4 days LeftAmelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°4" By Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos$500
4 days LeftAmelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art "Hang On To Your Ego N°3" By Pablo “El Miedo” Valdovinos$500
5 days LeftCollective HudsonSalvador Dali Etching Onto Silver "El Cid" Inscribed “Dali?? Signed And Numbered 230/300, 1904$250
Jun 14DuMouchellesPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881-1973) Lithograph in Colors 1961, "Le Picador II", H 10.25" W 13.2"$7,500
4 days LeftAmelia Fine ArtOriginal Acrylic Art “Acid Test Nº7" By Pablo "El Miedo" Valdovinos$100(1 bid)