Sold2018Otmar Alt 1968 painting The Mousebaron #2Alt, Otmar (German, born 1940), Der Mausebaron II (The Mousebaron No. #2), 1968, oil on canvas, 55 x 43.5 inches, signed and dated lower right, and signed and titled on stretcher bar reverse, ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lowerAlt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August the Clown", silkscreen, signed lower left, dated 1992 on reverse, 18x11cm, 38x29cm with glass frame *03/57 (internal) Alt, Otmar (1940 Wernigerode) "August der ClSee Sold Price
Sold2016Painting, Otmar AltOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940), "Berlin der Stiefelspecht," 1968, oil on canvas, signed and dated lower left, signed and titled stretcher bar verso, canvas: 38.5"h x 30"w, overall (framed): 39.5"h x 31"wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Tiere der Nacht III. Aquatinta-Radierung, re. o. handschriftlich sign., dat. (19)74 und li. o. bez. e.a. 79x 60 cm. R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar AltOtmar Alt 1940 Wernigerode - lebt und arbeitet in Hamm-Norddinker Acht Grafiken aus der Serien ''Menschen wie Katzen''. Farbserigrafie auf Karton, jeweils in Mappe der Edition Klenke. Je signiert rechSee Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt for Rosenthal Germany Art GlassOtmar Alt for Rosenthal Germany art glass sculpture, "Fraulein vom Mond" signed and numbered (50/99) at base. Measures 16"H x 7.5"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closelySee Sold Price
Sold2021Portfolio (twelve)EINE KRONE DER KOCHHUNST ODER EIN ABEND IM ERBPRINZEN ZU ETTLINGER, 1981, ten graphics and two metal objects, artists included: Otmar Alt (color lithograph), Uwe Bremer (color etching), Arwed D. GorelSee Sold Price
Sold2024Bachtiar Teppich. Übermaß. Alt.411 cm x 306 cm. Handgeknüpft. Wolle auf Baumwolle. Der Stamm der Bachtiari hat sehr früh vom Ölreichtum profitiert. Deshalb konnten sich die Mitglieder solche Luxusprodukte leisten. W&See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar: HausgoetzeOtmar Alt 1940 Werningerode/Harz Domestic idol Wood, painted; H 21.5 cm; inscribed ''O. Alt''; numbered ''839/999'' below and marked ''Chaos Editions Duesseldorf''See Sold Price
Sold2022Alt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier FarbpräAlt, Otmar (*1940 Werningerode) - "Frühling", "Sommer", "Herbst" und "Winter", vier Farbprägedrucke auf Bütten, jeweils unten rechts in Blei signiert "O.Alt", unten links num. 36/180, 8See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Ohne Titel. Farbradierung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex. 2/XX. Blattgröße 58x 79 cm. PP., R.See Sold Price
Sold2021Alt, Otmar (geb.1940 Werningerode)Ohne Titel. Farbradierung, re. u. mit Bleistift sign. und li. u. Ex.23/50. Blattgröße 58x 79 cm. PP., R.See Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt (1940 Wernigrode - lives and works in Hamm), Sculpture 'Vogelbaum', 1970Earthenware, polychrome glazed, on a wooden base. H. 43.0 x 46.0 x 32.0 cm. Signed on the foot of the figure: O. Alt and dated: (19)70 (on glaze).See Sold Price
Sold2018Two Otmar Alt (German, born 1940) Serigraphs"Fire-Flower" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1968 13/50'. "Die Wolkenziege" Signed, dated and numbered 'Otmar 1967 17/50'. 26 3/4" x 31"; 26" x 21".See Sold Price
Sold2018OTMAR ALT SERIGRAPH 1970 MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICSOTMAR ALT (GERMAN, 1940-), SERIGRAPH, 1970, H 34", W 23", MUNICH 1972 OLYMPICS DESIGN FOR THE 1972 MUNICH OLYMPICS BY OTMAR ALT, SIGNED IN PRINT. FRAME SIZE 44" X 33". 1970.See Sold Price
Sold2018Otmar Alt - UntitledArtist: Otmar Alt Title: Untitled Year: 1971 Dimensions: 17.25in. by 23.5in. Edition: 36 from the limited edition of 100 Medium: Original lithograph on paperSee Sold Price
Sold2023Otmar Alt - HippoArtist: Otmar Alt Title: Hippo Year: 1971 Dimensions: 24 1/2in. by 26 1/4in. Edition: Numbered from the Rare Limited Edition Medium: Original lithograph on papeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otmar Alt print GermanOtmar Alt print 1974, German born 1940. Framed measures 12" x 15".See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter NaseOtmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Merlin mit roter Nase Sculpture, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 8 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond,Otmar Alt (German, b. 1940) Fraulein von Mond, 1989edition 36/99Rosenthal, Germany blown glass etched manufacturer's insignia together with artist's signature H 15 1/2 x Dia 6 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Otmar Alt, UntitledARTIST: Otmar Alt (b.1940) MEDIUM: Lithograph in Colors DATE: 1975 DIMENSIONS: 8.125 x 8.125 in. (image); 18.25 x 15.75 in. (framed) SIGNATURE: Signed in pencil lower left 66/200, lower right O. Alt 7See Sold Price
Sold2024Otmar Alt for Rosenthal Germany Art Glass S/NOtmar Alt for Rosenthal Germany art glass sculpture, "Merlin mit roter Nase" signed and numbered (50/99) at base. Measures 16"H x 7"W. Condition report: Good condition, please examine all photos closeSee Sold Price
Sold2021Der Rhein Vom Boden-See Bis Koln,Title: Der Rhein Vom Boden-See Bis Koln, Publication Date: 1847 Cartographer: STULPNAGEL, F. von Publisher: JUSTUS PERTHES Brief Description: "zugleich Specialkarte von Wurttemberg, Baden u. der BayerSee Sold Price
Sold2022Otmar Alt Wiinblad Rosenthal Porcelain BoxDESCRIPTION: A Rosenthal porcelain box decorated by Otmar Alt wiinblad depicts colorful abstract figures with gilt outlines, marked along the underside 'Rosenthal" and signed "Otmar alt". CIRCA: 20t CSee Sold Price
Oct 12Ladenburger Spielzeugauktion GmbHGAULTIER doll with car, signed cartouche FG, height: 35 cm, bisque head, fix inset blue glass eyes,€180
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCPortrait of a Nobleman, Oil on Canvas, Bartholomeus Van Der Helst (1613-1670)$230(3 bids)
Oct 14Burns Auction & Appraisal LLCLaundry Maid at basin, Oil on Wood Panel, manner of Egbert Lievensz Van Der Poel 1621-1664$70(3 bids)
6 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Leather Barcelona Daybed in style of Van der Rohe. Tufted black upholstery. Flat pillow instead of b$200
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€450(3 bids)
7 days LeftUniques and Antiques, Inc.Pair Knoll Brno Leather Arm Chairs. Ludwig Mies van der Rohe$150(1 bid)
4 days LeftGrace Auction & Estate Gallery LLCGroup of 3 Hand Colored Engravings Buffons Naturgeschichte der Vogel Birds$10(1 bid)
7 days LeftPotter & Potter AuctionsCORINTH, Lovis (Russian, 1858 - 1925). Der Kunstler und der...$200
3 days LeftLA GALERIE NUMISMATIQUEGERMAN EAGLE ORDER - Verdienstorden vom Deutschen Adler€360(5 bids)
6 days LeftC3-Crescent Commercial CorporationModern Chrome and Faux Suede Dining Chairs, style of Mies Van Der RoheCA$50(1 bid)