Sold2022[Soviet art]. Divov, G. Movie poster "Pat & Patachon. Faithful companions". - Moscow, [1926].[Soviet art]. Divov, G. Movie poster "Pat & Patachon. Faithful companions". - Moscow, [1926]. 109x72 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2017WK, Pat und PaterchonWK, Pat und Paterchon, Germany VK, 19,5 cm, Blech, Funktion ok, min. LM, Z 2+See Sold Price
Sold2022Four Vellum Bound Martin Luther Biblesincluding: [Biblia, Das ist Die gantze Heilige Schrift Altes und Neues Testaments D. Martin Luthers], Lneburg: Johann und Heinrich..., 1656, bound in vellum with brass clasps, elaborately blindstampedSee Sold Price
Sold20232 Martin Luther German Biblical Vellum Bound Books, incl. Biblia 17081st item: BIBLIA. DAS IST: DIE GANTZE HEILIGE SCHRIFFT ALTES UND NEUES TESTAMENTS, Two Parts in One Volume, translated by Martin Luther, published by Johann Andreas Endter, Nuremberg, 1708. 664 gilt-eSee Sold Price
Sold201762 Pc International Silver Co. Orchid Flatware SetDESCRIPTION: Sixty-two piece International Silver Company flatware set in the Orchid pattern. Each piece marked "International Sterling Pat. 1929" with International Silver hallmark. Includes: Eight 9See Sold Price
Sold2015Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Maria und Elisbeth, 1929Käthe Kollwitz (1867-1945) Maria und Elisbeth, 1929 Woodcut Signed lower right. H: 16 W: 21 in.See Sold Price
Sold20236 Radio Speakers6 Radio Speakers 1) Radiolux Junior RS2 O, 1925, Amplion, Alfred Graham & Co. (Algraphone), London, wood case. - 2) Blaupunkt 49z, 1929, Ideal-Radiotelephon- und Apparate-Fabrik, Berlin, magnetic systSee Sold Price
Sold2016Krüger, Hermann (Cottbus 1834–1908 Baden-Baden) AufKrüger, Hermann (Cottbus 1834–1908 Baden-Baden) Auf Capri. 1876. Öl auf Leinwand.Unten links signiert, datiert und bezeichnet D'dorf. Verso altes Etikett der Commission für auswärtige AusstellunSee Sold Price
Sold2016Kunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) StillebenKunz, Ludwig Adam (Wien 1857–1929 München) Stilleben mit Trauben und Quitten. 1896. Öl auf Holz. Unten rechts signiert und datiert. 73,5x100 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Set: Brosche und 1 Paar OhrclipsAus den 1950er Jahren. Weissmetall, Strass in Hellblau, Grün und Violett. Geometrisch gestaltete Brosche und Ohrclips. Rückseitig bezeichnet: "Pat Pend". 5,5x5,5 (Brosche) cm.- Leichte TragespurSee Sold Price
Sold2020Chris Lebeau Unica Bowl With White Crackle 1929Chris Lebeau (Dutch, 1878-1945). Clear glass Unica bowl with white crackle, design by Chris Lebeau 1929. Executed by Ludwig Moser und Sohne, Karlsbad (Karlovy Vary), Czechoslovakia (Bohemia). Signed wSee Sold Price
Sold2016ADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur BeimADOLPHE FELIX CALS 1810 Paris - 1880 Honfleur Beim Schuhmacher zu Hause Öl auf Leinwand, doubliert. 60 x 73 cm. Oben links signiert und datiert 'Cals 1861'. Verso: Ein altes Etikett. Rahmen. ProvenieSee Sold Price
Sold2022Heinrich Zille(1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin) Studien eines Mannes im Profil und einer stehenden Frau Zwei Zeichnungen. Bleistift bzw. schwarze Kreide/Papier. Verso Nachlass-Stempel in Rot ''Nachlaß Prof.See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: Am Strand von KnokkeHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Dusseldorf Learned painting first from his father, Meno Muehlig, then at the Dresden Art Academy, finally from 1877 to 1880 as a master student of Viktor Paul Mohn; 18See Sold Price
Sold2022Janssen, Horst: Liebestor PhoebusHorst Jansen Hamburg 1929 - 1995 Liebestor Phoebus Watercolor over ink on strong paper (letterhead); H 297 mm, W 205 mm; monogrammed; inscribed and dated 9/24/90See Sold Price
Sold2022Muehlig, Hugo: In der Mittagssonne vor dem StallHugo Muehlig 1854 - 1929 In the midday sun in front of the stable Gouache on paper; H 245 mm, W 170 mm; signed and dated ''Hugo Muehlig 17''See Sold Price
Sold2019Bruening, PeterPeter Bruening 1929 Duesseldorf - 1970 Ratingen Informal composition Color etching on paper; H 397 mm, W 460 mm; signed and dated lower right ''Peter Bruening 61''; numbered lower left ''72/200''See Sold Price
Sold2020Bruening, Peter: Informelle KompositionPeter Bruening 1929 Duesseldorf - 1970 Ratingen Informal composition in red Color lithograph on paper, 1960; H 570 mm, W 493 mm; signed lower right ''Peter Bruening''; Private collection Meerbusch BueSee Sold Price
Sold2022Zille, Heinrich: Mann mit HomburgerHeinrich Zille 1858 Radeburg - 1929 Berlin draftsman and painter; 1872 training as a lithographer in Berlin; Studied at the art school with Th. Hosemann and Carl Domschke; sent 1901 the winter exhibitSee Sold Price
Sold2020Muehlig, Hugo: Liegender SoldatHugo Muehlig 1854 Dresden - 1929 Duesseldorf Lying soldier Oil on canvas over wood; H 27.5 cm, W 35.5 cm; monogrammed and dated ''H.Mg Juli 83''See Sold Price
Sold2023Pop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teilsPop Art Ting (1929 Ding Xionquan), Walasse 1 Cent Life. Edited by Sam Francis. Mit 62 teils doppelblattgr. farbigen Original-Lithographien und 15 Reproduktionen. Bern, Kornfeld, 1964. 163 S., 5 Bll. lSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ivo HAUPTMANN (1886 - 1973). "Am Elbufer, 1929".Circa 31,5 cm x 48 cm. Circa 59,5 cm x 74,5 cm mit Rahmen. Aquarell und Kohle. Rückseitig mit Nachlassstempel. Aus Hamburger Privatsammlung. - Kein Versand durch das Auktionshaus möglich See Sold Price
Sold2022Horst Janssen(1929 Hamburg - 1995 ebenda) "Morgenlaune". Originaltitel Szenische Darstellung mit zwei Mädchenakten und zwei grotesken Figuren, die in für Janssens charakteristischer Weise desSee Sold Price
Sold202125 Comedian Harmonists (and Successors) 78 rpm Records,25 Comedian Harmonists (and Successors) 78 rpm Records, 1929-49 See German text. All records in good to excellent condition. 25 Schellackplatten der Comedian Harmonists (und Nachfolgegruppen), 1929-49See Sold Price
May 15University ArchivesDie Wiener Werkstätte 25th Anniversary Rare 1st Ed., Striking Appearance$700(1 bid)
4 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Ludwig II - a patent for First Lieutenant Karl Lorch, dated 1866€340
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHIsak Philip Hartvig Ree Barlag (1840 - 1913) - Atmospheric Summer Landscape with River€680
May 19Rich Penn AuctionsMotorcycle 1929 Harley-Davidson JDL 45ci Engine, 2 cylinder, Ser.#4437, Good+ cond w/parts absent$900(6 bids)
May 18Rich Penn AuctionsCoca-Cola Vendor Cart Cooler, mfgd by Glascock Bros. expressly for The Coca-Cola Bottling Co, Pat,$300(6 bids)