Sold2020Portfolio, After Salvador DaliAfter Salvador Dali (Spanish, 1904-1989), "6 Tavole dal Ciclo della Biblia Sacra," portfolio of six (6) offset lithographs in colors on board, published by Rizzoli Editore, Milano, Italy, overall (witSee Sold Price
Sold2017Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)"Julian Schnabel "Bill (After a Short Silence Then)" Handpainted 18 Color Screenprint Poured Resin. Handsigned & numbered 1998. 6' ft x 40" w.See Sold Price
Sold2021Coppa potoria, Maison Buccellati Argento 925 fuso,gr. 750, altezza cm 9,5, diametro cm 12,5. Modello ripreso dal vasellame romano del I secolo d.C. rinvenuto nel 1895 a Boscoreale (NA) oggi conservato al Louvre di ParigiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Dal Vera - Italian Rattan and Cane Dining ChairsDescription - Set of 6 Dal Vera Italian rattan and cane dining chairs including two arms. Dimensions - arm - 38" x 20" x 22"See Sold Price
Sold2020Signed watercolor Painting by Alberto ProsdocimiSigned watercolor Painting by Alberto Prosdocimi (Venezia1852 - 1925) VENEZIA, VEDUTA DELLA PUNTA DELLA DOGANA DAL CANAL GRANDE. Alberto Prosdocimi (also Prosdocini) (1852-1925). Signed lower left: A.See Sold Price
Sold2017Luc Leestemaker (b. 1957) Netherlands CaliforniaTRANSFIGURATIONS, #6, 1998, acrylic painting with cement on canvas, signed and dated and titled on verso, 55 x 55", framed.See Sold Price
Sold2022Mario Schifano (Homs , 1934 - Roma, 1998) - Albero della vitaOlio su carta riportata su tela, cm. 35x25. Firma in basso a sinistra. Certificato di Autenticità TeleMarket.See Sold Price
Sold2023ANTONIO DAL ZOTTOVenezia, 1841 ; 1918 Pan Marmi diversi, alt. cm 64 Fauno Marmi diversi, alt. cm 60,5 Monogramma ADZ Venezia sul retro (2) Originario della città lagunare, Dal Zotto inizia gli studi presso l'AccaSee Sold Price
Sold2022HEUER, orologio modello Skipper in acciaio conHEUER, orologio modello Skipper in acciaio con funzioni cronografiche e due tasti a pompa, corona di carica a ore 9, datario alle 6. Animato dal famoso calibro Buren automatico con microrotore di cariSee Sold Price
Sold2016[China, History] Mendoza, Historia della China, 1586GONZALEZ DE MENDOZA, JUAN. Dell'historia della China descritta dal p.m. Gio. Gonzalez di Mendozza dell'ord. di s. Agost. nella lingua spagnuola. Et tradotta nell'italiana dal magn. m. Francesco AuanzoSee Sold Price
Sold2019William Bailey, (American, b. 1930), Urbind, 1998William Bailey (American, b. 1930) Urbind, 1998 aquatint edition 6/50, signed and numbered (lower margin) 29 1/4 x 33 1/4 inches. Estimate $800-1,200 Framed and matted.See Sold Price
Sold2022A Roman Marble Head of a Woman Height 3 3/16 inches (8.1 cm).A Roman Marble Head of a Woman Circa 1st-3rd Century A.D. Height 3 3/16 inches (8.1 cm). Property from a New Jersey Private Collection Provenance: Art Market, Germany, acquired 6 January 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2017Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della EtiopiaEnrico Chaurand (de), Carta dimostrativa della Etiopia in 6 fogli e 2 aggiunte alla scala di 1 : 1000 000. 1894 13 carte geografiche e fotolitografiche con coloriture di fiumi, città e conSee Sold Price
Sold2018GIOVANNI BATTISTA SALVI detto IL SASSOFERRATO(Sassoferrato, 1609 - Roma, 1685) Madonna orante Olio su tela, cm 49X39 Tra le numerose repliche e copie della Vergine orante dipinte dal Sassoferrato questa si segnala per la buona qualità . L'immaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled (Accumulation Series), Welded SteelTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled (Accumulation Series). Vertically oriented weld steel sculpture composed of curved elements, unsigned, circa 1998. 18" H x 6" x 6" (45.7 x 15.2 x 15.2 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2021Untitled, Black Painted BronzeTony Rosenthal (American, 1914-2009). Untitled. Vertically oriented black painted bronze sculpture with three interior voids and irregular edges welded to base, signed, circa 1998. 17" H x 6" x 3" (43See Sold Price
Sold2020Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR BandAuthentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR Band Ring 1998 Size 53 US 6 1/4 Authentic! Cartier 18k White Gold Trinity AMOUR Band Ring 1998 Size 53 US 6 1/4 Product Description About This Piece: AbSee Sold Price
Sold2018Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold.Brillant-Ohrstecker Gübelin. 750 Gelbgold. Solitaire-Modell mit 2 Brillanten zus. 0.91 ct, F/G-vs. 1,6 g. Gübelin Quittung, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Farbstein-Collier750 Gelbgold. Mit diversen Farbsteinen wie Granaten, Citrinen, Turmalinen, Topasen und Amethysten, je ca. 7x5 mm, Baguettschliff. L 39 cm, 60,6 g. Bewertungsgutachen DeGEB, 1998.See Sold Price
Sold2021Depero Fortunato, Fiori tropicalifirmato in basso a destra, al verso autentica della vedova in data 16.6.1971, china e china diluita su carta, W. 17 - H. 20 Cm, Opera archiviata nella sezione dei DISEGNI del Catalogo Generale RagionaSee Sold Price
Sold2021Dagmar Mombach; Ingo Maurer, 'Mahbruky' table light,Dagmar Mombach; Ingo Maurer, 'Mahbruky' table light, 1998, H. 100 x 49.6 x 49.6 cm. Made by Ingo Maurer GmbH, Munich. Paper, metal, silicone, glass, aluminum, mirrors., Sales cat. Ingo Maurer, FreisinSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCULTURAin porcellana Raff filosofo romano, opera del modellatore della Real Fabbrica di Napoli, Filippo Tagliolini ( Fogliano di Cascia 1745 Napoli 1809). incollaggi. h cm 30 x 13 x 11See Sold Price
Sold2020Bill Huebbe whimsical frog ring chandelierBill Huebbe whimsical frog ring chandelier. 6 lights. Marked Huebbe 1998. 37" drop x 39" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022Icaro Paolo, Tre palmiGesso, W. 54 - D. 1 - H. 50 Cm, Opera accompagnata da certificato di autenticità rilasciato in data 6 maggio 2020 a cura della Galleria Massimo Minini, Brescia, Galleria Massimo Minini, BresciaSee Sold Price
May 30NY Elizabeth GIOVANNI MARGINI'S 1763 REGGIA ORATORIA ANTIQUE BOUND BY VELLUM, ITALIAN GRAMMAR$50(1 bid)
7 days LeftJasper521582 ILLUSTRATED TURKISH GREEK ROMAN MILITARY SPORT BATHS antique 16th century$1,000
May 30Ripley Auctions.1998 Topps Stadium Club Triumvirate Illuminator Kobe Bryant #T13A BGS 6 EX-NM$20