Sold2018Vase, c. 1902Amedee de Caranza & Jeanne Duc, H. 19 cm. Clear glass, lustre colours, flowers. Signed: Duc A. de CARANZA (lustre colours).See Sold Price
Sold2023Amédée de Caranza, Small vase, c. 1903Amédée de Caranza, Small vase, c. 1903, H. 9.4 cm. Made by H. Copillet, Noyon. Colorless glass, painted with reduction colors, iridescent metallic. Stylized decor with leaves. Signed: A.See Sold Price
Sold2022AMEDEE DE CARANZA (1843 - 1914): VASElustre glass; signed "A. de Caranza." to body; inscribed to underside and numbered "377"; decorated with orchids; Provenance: The Estate of James and Lois Garner; proceeds will benefit Children��See Sold Price
Sold2016AMEDEE DUC DE CARANZA Lustre glass gobletAMEDEE DUC DE CARANZA (1843 - 1914) Goblet with trumpet flowers, France, ca. 1900 Iridescent glass Signed 6 1/2" x 3 1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022Vase with irisVase with iris Moser, Karlovy Vary, c. 1902 Colorless, faceted cut glass, inside gradient green underlay. Circumferential, partially blossomed deep cut decoration: blossoms, buds and foliage of iris.See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Iris vase, Fechheimer, 1902, 842 C, 6 7/8"Iris glaze vase decorated with mistletoe painted by Rose Fechheimer in 1902. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 842 C, an incised W for White (Iris) glaze and Ms. Fechheimer’s incisedSee Sold Price
Sold2023Rozenburg Samuel Schellink Eggshell Porcelain Iris VaseSquare body with a tall round neck and narrow double handles. Adorned with purple irises. Rozenburg backstamp and artist's mark on the underside. Artist: Samuel Schellink Issued: c. 1902 Dimensions: 3See Sold Price
Sold2019Rookwood Iris floral vase, Diers, 1902, 915 C, 7”Iris glaze vase decorated with tulips painted by Ed Diers in 1902. Marks include the Rookwood logo, date, shape 915 C, an incised W for White (Iris) glaze and Mr. Diers’ incised monogram. ThereSee Sold Price
Sold2023C. Schmidt Rookwood Iris pottery vase, 1902.A Carl Schmidt for Rookwood Pottery Iris vase. Cincinnati, Ohio. 1902. Signed, numbered 917 B, and dated on base. 9 1/4" x 4 1/2".Condition: Crazing across piece.See Sold Price
Sold2023S. Schellink, Rozenburg eggshell porcelain vaseS. Schellink, Rozenburg eggshell porcelain vase, c. 1902, Netherlands, polychrome enameled eggshell porcelain, the squared body with tall round neck, double handles, decorated with lavender irises, wiSee Sold Price
Sold2023VaseVase Wilhelm Kralik Jr., Eleonorenhain, c. 1902 Green glass, with thread and crumb melting in silver yellow, turquoise and violet, these irregularly warped. Matt irises. Muzzle triple depressed. H. 28See Sold Price
Sold2019Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, c. 1902Loetz Wwe., Klostermühle, 'Phänomen' vase, c. 1902, H. 23.3 cm. Cased glass, milky white and clear, running salmon pink in the lower area. Phänomen decor, probably Gre 85/5054, made of silverSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Loetz 'Vulcan' glass vaseA Loetz 'Vulcan' glass vase c.1902, made for Bakalowits & Sons, pattern PN 85/3763, of dimpled form with a scalloped rim, with a graduated bronze finish, 8cm wide 7cm high together with an iridescentSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Cypriote vaseTiffany Studios Cypriote vase USA, c. 1902hand-blown Favrile glass 3.5 h × 2.75 dia in (9 × 7 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. R1706'. ProvenanceSee Sold Price
Sold2022Tiffany Studios, Ruffled floriform vaseTiffany Studios Ruffled floriform vase USA, c. 1902hand-blown Favrile glass 11 h × 4.25 dia in (28 × 11 cm) Etched signature and number to underside 'L.C.T. Q289'. PSee Sold Price
Sold2022Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel, Amphora vaseNikolaus Kannhauser for Riessner, Stellmacher & Kessel Allegory of Austria-Hungary Amphora portrait vase Bohemia, c. 1902glazed and gilt earthenware 9.5 h × 4.5 dia in (24 × 11 cm)See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Of Sang De Boeuf Porcelain Vases, 19th C.Pair of late 19th / early 20th century Sang de Boeuf porcelain vases, both pear shaped and glazed bodies raised on a conforming circular foot rising to cylindrical necks, raised on later wooden bases.See Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Cytisus vase with handlesLoetz Cytisus vase with handles Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 3.5 h × 4.75 dia in (9 × 12 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado LiteraturSee Sold Price
Sold2022Loetz, Cytisus vase with handlesLoetz Cytisus vase with handles Austria, c. 1902hand-blown glass 4 h × 6 dia in (10 × 15 cm) Provenance: The Jory Collection, Colorado Literature:</See Sold Price
Oct 07Peachtree & BennettBHA762 Daum France Crystal Iris Vase Green Purple Pate De Verre Signed$50(1 bid)
23 hrs LeftFreeman's | HindmanPablo Picasso (Spanish, 1881–1973) Composition au Vase de Fleurs, 1947$3,000