Sold2023ABP Cut Glass 12.5 IN Whiskey Decanter [Star]American Brilliant Period cut glass whiskey decanter with stopper measures 12.5 in. tall x 5 in. wide x 2.75 in. across base. No evidence of chips or repair. Provenance: Montana private collection. IfSee Sold Price
Sold2020American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterAmerican Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter, wide squat base and shaped cylindrical neck, cut with notching and circular patterns, with shaped pointed stopper. Dimensions: 11 in. h. 7 in. w.See Sold Price
Sold2017AN AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS DECANTERFine cut glass decanter on wafer foot with original hobstar stopper, 11 x 5 inches overall. We happily provide seamless in-house packing and shipping services on nearly everything we sell.See Sold Price
Sold2015(3) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS DECANTERS(lot of 3) American Brilliant period cut glass decanters, each with all over cut patterns, overall minor loss to all, largest approx 11.5"h, 8lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard Hand (Texas, New YSee Sold Price
Sold2024American Brilliant Period Engraved Cut Glass DecanterAmerican Brilliant Period Engraved Cut Glass Decanter, with matching engraved stopper. Measures approx. 11" tall and 4 1/2" in diameter. || Please carefully read our terms of sale, shipping informatioSee Sold Price
Sold2015(6) AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASS DRINKWARE(lot of 6) American Brilliant period cut glass drinkware; (1) decanter, fire wheel pattern; (5) champagne glasses, hobnail pattern; largest approx 11.5"h, 4.75lbs total *Provenance: Estate of Howard HSee Sold Price
Sold2015Brilliant Period American Cut Glass DecanterFooted with diamond point cutting on sherical body, hexagonal cutting on neck, facited handle and star cur on round base with matching stopper, 11 1/4 inches high.See Sold Price
Sold20232 pc Lot ABP Brilliant Cut Glass Decanter & PitcherTwo fine examples of American Brilliant Period cut glass comprised of a decanter with stopper along with a pitcher. Tallest measures 12".See Sold Price
Sold202315 Pieces American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Tableware, Hawkeslate 19th/early 20th century, comprising: Hawkes punch bowl, Gladys Pattern, Hawkes marks to interior, 7-1/2 x 12-1/4 in.; 11 matching cups, Hawkes marks to handles, 2-1/4 x 4 x 3 in.; matching ladle,See Sold Price
Sold202012.5 American Brilliant Period Tankard Pitcher Cut Glas12.5 American Brilliant Period Tankard Pitcher Cut Glass -- Dimensions: H: 11.5 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 4.5 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2019SINATRA GROUP OF AMERICAN BRILLIANT PERIOD CUT GLASSIncluding two pitchers, a decanter with stopper, and a circular dish. Height of tallest, 11 1/4 inches PROVENANCE From the Estate of Mrs. Nancy Sinatra Frank SinatraSee Sold Price
Sold2017American Brilliant Period Cut Glass CarafeA lovely baluster form carafe or decanter with panel cut spout/neck with notched handle, facet cut stopper, body with nice hob-stars & nail head, over ladder and circular panels, hob-star base, 12" hiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Cut Glass Decanter and Ewer19th century, including an American brilliant period ewer with silverplate spout, and a cross cut decanter, unmarked. Taller 11.5 in.See Sold Price
Sold20162 American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Celery Relish2 oblong celery boats, both have small chips along top edge, heavily cut with hobstars -11 1/2 in. long & diamond & fan pattern is 12 in. longSee Sold Price
Sold202011.5 inch American Brilliant Period Pitcher Cut Glass11.5 inch American Brilliant Period Pitcher Cut Glass -- Dimensions: H: 12 inches: W: 8 inches: D: 4 inches ---See Sold Price
Sold2018Decanter - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 12.5" X 4"Decanter - American Brilliant Cut Glass - 12.5" X 4" Trieste Pattern by C.F. Monroe - Large Notched Steeple Stopper - Exactly as Featured in Monroe Catalog #11, Page 36 - Quart SizeSee Sold Price
Sold20173 brilliant cut glass decanters.A group of American Brilliant Cut-Glass pieces. Including: 1 conical decanter with stopper 12 1/2"h x 4 3/4"dia. at base, 1 tall decanter with stopper 11 1/4"h x 5 1/4"dia. at widest point, 1 short deSee Sold Price
Sold2022Decanter, ABCG, Persian Pattern By J. HoareDecanter, American Brilliant Cut Glass, Persian Pattern By J. Hoare, 12.5" X 4.75", Facet Cut Ring Neck, Ray Cut Base, Incredible Blank, Florida Personal Collection. UPDATED 11-3-22: Removed DorflingeSee Sold Price
Sold2018Hawkes Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter/StemsMarquis pattern, decanter, stopper marked Hawkes, 12-3/4 in. (including stopper), 2 stems, marked Hawes, 6-3/8 in., 1 stem, 4-1/2 in., 7 stems, marked Hawkes, 4-3/4 in. (11 pieces total)See Sold Price
Sold2024WOW Rainbow American Brilliant Period Cut Glass Decanter RARERainbow glass is perhaps the rarest of color combinations from the period, but large pieces, like this decanter are hardly ever seen. And to top it all off, it's American! This piece features such gooSee Sold Price
Sold2023Incredible Hawkes & Gorham Silver American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterThis gorgeous decanter was cut and engraved by Hawkes with three neck rings and a Gorham mounted stopper. The exact blank and stopper is shown by Hawkes in the Glass of Gorham book produced by the ACGSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gigantic Oversized J. Hoare American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterThis is a gigantic, massive (8 lbs!) decanter cut by J. Hoare in an unknown pattern name. Gorgeous cluster work wrapped in bands of cane flank deeply cut hobstars. Two neck rings featured on this unusSee Sold Price
Sold2023Beautiful Libbey Senora American Brilliant Period Cut Glass DecanterDifficult to find shape and design by Libbey - with an almost vertically reflected neck. Signed Libbey with the saber trademark.See Sold Price
Sold2015American Brilliant period cut glass decanter withAmerican Brilliant period cut glass decanter with six-sided spear-form stopper, 16"hSee Sold Price
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsSigned LIBBEY, American Brilliant Large Cut Glass Bowl 5,75 in. Height x 12 in. Diameter$100(1 bid)
Featured4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales17.5" Meriden Alhambra Greek Key ABP Corset Vase$80(5 bids)
4 days LeftLegacy Auctions & Estate Sales12" American Brilliant Elmira #100 Pattern Compote$10(1 bid)