Sold2022AMERICAN GORHAM STERLING SILVER 14" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Gorham, model no. 485, approx 14"diam, 28.32ozt Start Price: $400.00See Sold Price
Sold2021WHITING CHIPPENDALE STERLING SILVER 14" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Frank M. Whiting & Company, in the "Chippendale" pattern, with scalloped edge, model no. 1864, some denting to rim, surface scratches to well, approx 14.25"diam, 2See Sold Price
Sold2022GORHAM 'MARIE ANTOINETTE' STERLING 17" ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, model number 497, approx 17"diam, 40.47ozt Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2023LARGE GORHAM "MARIE ANTOINETTE" STERLING CHARGERLARGE GORHAM "MARIE ANTOINETTE" STERLING CHARGER: Approx. 41.02 Troy ounces. American sterling silver round tray, Gorham Manufacturing Company, in the "Marie Antoinette" pattern, model number 497. AppSee Sold Price
Sold2022SCHOFIELD BALTIMORE ROSE STERLING ROUND TRAYAmerican sterling silver round tray, Baltimore Silversmiths Manufacturing Company/ Schofield Company, hammered body with repousse floral rim, approx 14"diam, 34.35ozt Start Price: $500.00See Sold Price
Sold2021REDLICH & CO STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYRedlich & Co American sterling silver round platter with reticulated flower design. Measures 14 7/8" wide, weighs 28.8 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2017An American Sterling Silver Tray.An American Sterling Silver Tray. Round tray with Baroque style decoration along the perimeter Diameter: 14" Wt: 21.95 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Gorham Sterling Silver Footed TrayAmerican, early 20th century. A pierced and acanthus leaf decorated sterling silver tray with round foot marked with Gorham anchor #340A; dia. 11 inches, total weight 483 grams. Overall good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022ROUND GORHAM STERLING SILVER TRAY14” wide (two small dents) Total ozt 22.0 Condition: See PhotosTemp No 8037See Sold Price
Sold2018Frank M. Whiting Sterling Serving TrayAmerican. A round sterling silver serving tray with scalloped rim, marked for Frank M. Whiting, monogram to rim; dia. 14 in., 41.28ozt (1284g).See Sold Price
Sold2017Gorham Sterling Serving DishesAmerican, late 19th-20th century. A group of Gorham sterling silver serving or center pieces including a footed tray with engraved French armorial, numbered 1655, a round monogrammed center bowl, numbSee Sold Price
Sold2018STERLING. Assorted American Silver Hollow Ware.Includes a monogrammed Gorham sterling round tray - no. A13625; a monogrammed Gorham sterling low bowl - no. 778; and a Gorham sterling scalloped edge open vegetable - no. 977. Total approx. weight isSee Sold Price
Sold2023Four Round Sterling Silver TraysFour Round Sterling Silver Trays, to include one marked Black Starr & Frost Gorham, one marked S. Kirk & Son, one marked Gorham, along with a monogrammed tray, largest in diameter 14 inches, 75.3 t.ozSee Sold Price
Sold20152 LARGE ROUND STERLING SILVER TRAYS TO INCLUDE14" GORHAM TRAY WITH MONOGRAM AND 13" TOWLE TRAY WITH MONOGRAM, 47.20 TROY OZ.See Sold Price
Sold2016Sterling: 4 Casters, 2 Trays, 2 Prs. Nut Dishes...American Sterling Lot: Gorham - 2 Pairs Nut Dishes, 2 Trays, 2 Napkin Rings; Set of 4 neoclassical casters by International Silver for Wedgwood; a pair of round hammer nut dishes by Webster, all monogSee Sold Price
Sold20213PCS ROUND SILVER TRAYS, GORHAM & BARKER ELLISAmerican and British, late 19th/20th century). Group of three silverplate trays comprising two Barker Ellis trays of the same pattern in ascending sizes with armorials (12" and 14") and Gorham "VictorSee Sold Price
Sold2023Three American Sterling Silver TraysThree American sterling silver trays, including two bread dishes [Approx. 12" W], and a round plate [9" Diam.]; Gorham, Wallace, and Black, Starr & Frost. (27 ozt.).See Sold Price
Sold2016An American Sterling Silver Round Tray.An American Sterling Silver Round Tray. Together with two sterling silver bowls Tray: 9.75" Wt of all: 13.10 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2022ANTIQUE AMERICAN GORHAM SILVER GLASS TRAYAn antique American Gorham sterling silver tray, of oval form having chased handles, a pierced trim gallery, and a glass center surface. Hallmarked to the underside with sterling silver proof and manuSee Sold Price
Sold2023Gorham Sterling Silver Rim Round Trivet / Tray with 4 Gorham Sterling Silver CupsGorham Sterling Silver Rim Round Trivet / Tray 6 3/8 in. diameter with 4 Gorham Sterling Silver Cups 3 in. x 1 3/8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021MID CENTURY STERLING SILVER ROUND TRAYAmerican Mid Century Sterling Silver Round Tray By Durham. Monogrammed. Measures 11 1/4"x11 1/4". Silver weight approximately 360 grams. ***PROVENANCE: From the collection of Rear Admiral William HenrSee Sold Price
Sold2019Antique Gorham Sterling Silver TraysAntique Gorham Sterling Silver Trays, round serving platters, Oval Dresser Trays ,MEASURES 12X8 INCHES 338 GR WSee Sold Price
Sold2017Shiebler sterling silver and 14 Kt gold round tray.Shiebler sterling silver and 14 Kt gold round tray. Star design center with gold medallion head of a medievel soldier. 9-1/4" diameter 10.1 ozt.See Sold Price
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsFINE AMERICAN 925 STERLING SILVER CHASED ROUND REPOSSE PLATTER TRAY WITH FEET$10
3 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE GORHAM 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE INITIAL HAMMERED ROUND TRAY PLATE$10
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsVersailles by Gorham Sterling Silver Ice Tong Claw and Pierced Spoon 6 1/4"$10
2 days LeftMynt AuctionsANTIQUE 1902 GORHAM 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE MONOGRAMMED TUREEN & UNDERPLATE$10
May 16DuMouchellesWatson Company (American) Sterling Silver Tray & Whiting Mfg. Co. (American) Sterling Silver &$50
342 Lots AwayMynt AuctionsLARGE 925 STERLING SILVER HANDMADE SWIRL CHASED ORNATE LEAF APPLIQUE ROUND TRAY$10(1 bid)