Sold2021A Pair of American Gothic Revival Painted Cast IronA Pair of American Gothic Revival Painted Cast Iron Garden Benches Peter Timmes Son, Brooklyn, NY, Circa 1895 Height 40 x width 43 1/2 x depth 18 inches. Provenance: Property from the Estate of Mrs. KSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron BenchesPair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron Benches after a 19th-century French design, the back molded as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an openwork honeycomb seat over an apron with a Gothic meander border. hSee Sold Price
Sold2021Pair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron BenchesPair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron Benches after a 19th-century French design, the back molded as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an openwork honeycomb seat over an apron with a Gothic meander border. hSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron BenchesPair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron Benches after a 19th-century French design, the back molded as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an openwork honeycomb seat over an apron with a Gothic meander border, nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron BenchesPair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron Benches after a 19th-century French design, the back with molded quatrefoils amidst arches, with an openwork honeycomb seat over a Gothic-patterned border, painted whiSee Sold Price
Sold2019Gothic Revival Cast Iron Garden BenchGothic Revival Cast Iron Garden Bench after a 19th-century French design, the back molded as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an openwork honeycomb seat over an apron with Gothic tracery. h. 30-1/2", wSee Sold Price
Sold2021Two Gothic Revival Cast Iron Garden BenchesNear Pair of Gothic Revival Cast Iron Garden Benches after a 19th-century French design, the backs modeled as quatrefoils amidst arches, with an open honeycomb seat and an apron with a Gothic meanderSee Sold Price
Sold202419th C. Gothic Revival Wood & Cast Iron Railroad Bench, Dated 1870Gothic Revival Wood & Cast Iron Bench, 1870. Bench with great style has wooden seat and back with trefoil cutouts, and wooden armrests. Top swivels up. Supports on either end are cast iron and dated 1See Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR VAL D'OSNE STYLE GOTHIC REVIVAL IRON BENCHESPair of Victorian style Gothic Revival cast iron garden benches in the manner of Val D'Osne Foundry (French 1835-1931), each having a white painted finish, rectangular back with pierced tracery and aSee Sold Price
Sold2024GOTHIC REVIVAL PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH.Gothic revival painted cast iron garden bench. Ht: 33.5" Wd: 56" Dpth: 18" Seat: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2024GOTHIC REVIVAL PAINTED CAST IRON GARDEN BENCH.Gothic revival painted cast iron garden bench. Ht: 34" Wd: 56" Dpth: 21" Seat: 17.25"See Sold Price
Sold2022A pair of Gothic Revival black-painted cast iron garden benches 20th centuryA pair of Gothic Revival black-painted cast iron garden benches 20th century The surfaces composed of pierced Gothic tracery. (H: 34 in. W: 18 in. L: 55 1/2 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2019Pair of American Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of American Rococo Revival Cast Iron Garden Benches ca. 1850, this pattern initially designed for the courtyard at the Metropolitan Museum of Art, then in the 1890s, utilized at the White House iSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair of American Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of American "Gothic" Pattern Cast Iron Garden Benches, 19th c., quatrefoil seat back, reticulated arms and seat rail, splayed legs, h. 33 in., w. 54 1/4 in., d. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of Gothic Revival-Style Garden BenchesPair of Gothic Revival-Style Cast Iron Garden Benches each with an open back with trefoils, quatrefoils and crockets, the seat in a honeycomb pattern. h. 33", w. 55-1/2", d. 18-1/2"See Sold Price
Sold2022America Cast Iron Garden BenchesPair of American "Gothic" Pattern Cast Iron Garden Benches, 19th c., quatrefoil seat back, reticulated arms and seat rail, splayed legs, h. 33 in., w. 54 1/4 in., d. 19 1/2 in.See Sold Price
2020Pair of Gothic Revival white-painted cast iron gardenPair of Gothic Revival white-painted cast iron garden benches. 20th century. H: 33 1/2 in. W: 53 1/2 in. D: 17 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Cast Iron Gothic Revival Settee / BenchAntique Cast Iron Gothic Revival Style Settee / Bench. Painted white. Measures 36 x 57 x 17 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2022Unusual American Polychromed Cast Iron Gothic Revival Mantel Clock, mid 19th c., possibly by theUnusual American Polychromed Cast Iron Gothic Revival Mantel Clock, mid 19th c., possibly by the Bristol Glass and Clock Company, the Gothic arch top over a painted landscape scene above an enameled mSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gothic Revival-Style Cast Iron BenchesPair of Cast Iron Benches in the Gothic Revival Taste the backs decorated with pierced lozenges inset with quatrefoils, the arms and skirts decorated with pierced Gothic tracery, the seats pierced inSee Sold Price
Sold2023Pair of Gothic Revival-Style Cast Iron BenchesPair of Cast Iron Benches in the Gothic Revival Taste the backs decorated with pierced lozenges inset with quatrefoils, the arms and skirts decorated with pierced Gothic tracery, the seats pierced inSee Sold Price
Sold2017Gothic Revival Cast Iron LampAmerican, mid-19th century. A two-tiered cast iron lamp in a Gothic architecture pattern, with an etched glass shade; ht. 17.5 in. (excluding shade). Provenance: Property from the Collection of Dr. M.See Sold Price
Sold2020ROCOCO REVIVAL STYLE CAST IRON GARDEN BENCHManner of Janes Beebe & Company (American, active mid 19th century), 20th century. A Rococo revival style cast iron garden settee. Apparently unmarked. Approx: h. 35.5", w. 47", d. 19.5". Note: This bSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHOICE PR OF CAST IRON GOTHIC DESIGN GARDEN BENCHESThe design attributed to the Coalbrookdale foundry. The benches in the Gothic Revival English taste featuring Gothic tracery backrest centered by quatrefoil designs. The gracefully curved arms with GoSee Sold Price
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyLarge heavy white cast iron garden bench with pierced carving$250(1 bid)
Oct 05Stevens Auction CompanyLarge heavy white cast iron garden bench with pierced carving$250(1 bid)
3 days LeftBaker's Antiques and AuctionsAlways did spise a mule boy on bench cast iron mechanical bank circa 1950s$350