Sold2023(2) AMERICAN STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASES(pair) American sterling silver trumpet vases, in the Rococo taste, chased body with c-scrolls, reticulated rim and foot, oval hallmark with man in profile, model H18, monogrammed STH (?), approx 7"h,See Sold Price
Sold2024An American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAn American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Victor Seidman Manufacturing Co., circa 1920-1930, pattern number 148, octagonal faceted form with engraved foliate decoration to shoulder and flared waSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vasemark of Black, Starr and Frost, pattern number 9594, everted wavy rim, weighted pedestal base, "GH" monogram to obverse body. 10 in. Additional high-resolution phSee Sold Price
Sold2018(3) Sterling Silver Reticulated Trumpet Vases(3) Sterling Silver Reticulated Trumpet Vases: Great group of 3 sterling silver vases. Trumpet plain vase with some denting measures 8.25" tall, marked SSMC Sterling 0427 weighs 140 grams. ReticulatedSee Sold Price
Sold2019A Pair of American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases.A Pair of American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases. Weighted hammered sterling silver vases bearing marks of International Silver Company Height: 15"See Sold Price
Sold2024Redlich Sterling Silver and Glass Trumpet VaseAmerican sterling silver trumpet vase with a glass insert, Art Nouveau repousse rose decoration with openwork, by Redlich, retailed by J.E. Caldwell. Overall 21"h x 9"w. 35.09 ozt excluding glassSee Sold Price
Sold2023AMERICAN SILVER VASE, HOWARD and Co., 1899AMERICAN STERLING SILVER RETICULATED VASE, HOWARD and Co., 1899 Sterling silver reticulated vase by Howard and Co. Monogrammed to the underside rim, 'A.R.D.' HALLMARKS: Marked to the underside 'HOWARDSee Sold Price
Sold2018TALL STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASETall American Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Etched floral scroll. Weighted Base. Monogrammed. 14" tall. Weight 10.3 oz. PROVENANCE: A Charleston SC Private EstateSee Sold Price
Sold2019American Sterling silver trumpet shaped vase, 14 3/4".American Sterling silver trumpet shaped vase, 14 3/4".See Sold Price
Sold2024An American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseAn American weighted sterling silver trumpet vaseInternational Silver Co., Meriden, CTearly 20th centuryheight 16 3/8in (42cm); diameter 5 3/4in (14.5cm) Provenance:The Collection of Fritz & Lucy JewSee Sold Price
Sold2021An American Weighted Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase.An American Weighted Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase. Height: 12"See Sold Price
Sold2021Impressive Amer Sterling Engraved Vase 52 OZTImpressive American Sterling Silver Engraved Trumpet Vase, pedestal round base, marked sterling on the underside. Approximate weight: 52 OZT. Size: 20 x 8 x 8 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022IMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASEIMPRESSIVE STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASE. Comprising a large and impressive American sterling silver trumpet formed vase with fluted sides and flared mouth, the base repousse with scrolling foliage andSee Sold Price
2020Wilcox Roth Co. 20" Sterling Silver Trumpet VaseWilcox Roth Co. (American). Antique Sterling silver trumpet vase. Marked and signed "W R COMPANY, STERLING, #120, WEIGHTED BASE" on bottom. Monogrammed "1894 H 1919" at base of vase. Good condition wiSee Sold Price
Sold2017COWELL & HUBBARD STERLING SILVER VASEStunning Cowell & Hubbard American sterling silver vase. Reticulated design with floral accents. No monograms. 16.5" tall. 30.4 OZT.See Sold Price
Sold2024Tiffany & Co. Sterling Trumpet VaseAmerican Art Deco sterling silver trumpet vase made by Tiffany & Co., New York. Straight, tapering and faceted sides. Foot raised and same. Fully marked,18377, maker?s stamp, 4086. 925-1000 m. In goodSee Sold Price
Sold2015JE Caldwell & Co American Reticulated Silver TrumpetJE Caldwell & Co American Reticulated Silver Trumpet vase, marked to base, Philadelphia, late 19th century, 19-3/4" high, 13" diameter, approx 110 Troy Oz, Sold as Lot 285 at Christie's New York, EstaSee Sold Price
Sold20224 pcs Sterling Including TiffanyFour pieces of 20th century American Sterling Silver. Includes a Tiffany trumpet vase with paneled sides, two Towle bowls with floral decoration, and a Baltimore bread tray with ruffled rim. ImpressedSee Sold Price
Sold2024WATSON CO. HAMMERED STERLING SILVER TRUMPET VASEWatson Co. (American, 1880-1955). Weighted sterling silver trumpet vase, having an overall hammered finish and ruffled lip, appropriately marked with pattern number 'H5083'. Approximate dimensions: h.See Sold Price
Sold2022George A. Henckel & Co. Sterling Trumpet VaseGeorge A. Henckel & Co. (American, New York, 1909-1940). Sterling silver trumpet vase, with openwork rim and weighted base. Monogrammed. Marked on the underside Sterling 2026 Base Lead Filled Pat'd DeSee Sold Price
Sold2015An American Weighted Sterling Silver Vase.An American Weighted Sterling Silver Vase. Of trumpet form, with a ruffled edge 11" x 8"See Sold Price
Sold2024Edwardian Cranberry Glass Vase in Sterling Baseca. 1910 Edwardian era cranberry glass trumpet vase in neoclassical reticulated sterling silver base having cursive script "SS+ CB" monogram 14" x 5" overall 5.5 troy oz.See Sold Price
Sold2023Three American sterling silver tablewaresThree American sterling silver tablewaresvarious makersmid 19th-early 20th centuryComprising a Bigelow & Kennard jug engraved G.P.D. and W.P./to/ H.W.P./Febr. 1864, a Tiffany & Co. trumpet vase (1892-See Sold Price
Sold20185 Miscellaneous American Sterling Silver ArticlesComprising of two Revere style bowls, a creamer and open sugar set and a trumpet form vase. Various makers. Total weight approximately 494 grams not including weighted trumpet vase. Largest measures 8See Sold Price
5 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersAmerican Sterling Silver Trumpet Vase and Plate Bailey, Banks & Biddle Co. and International Silver$200
Oct 08Lunds Auctioneers & Appraisers Ltd.American Sterling Silver Trumpet- Shaped Vase Initialed GMB, 12", 712g.CA$250
5 days LeftFive Star AuctionsA Large American SHREVE & CO. Sterling Silver Engraved Crystal Glass Vase$1,200
7 days LeftMynt AuctionsAntique American Brilliant Cut Crystal Vase with Sterling Silver Neck$10(1 bid)
2 hrs LeftDeker Auctions LLCA pair of sterling silver trumpet vases for J.E. Caldwell & Co$350(2 bids)
Oct 01DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersPair of Redlich & Co. for Spaulding Sterling Silver Trumpet Vases Early 20th century$500