Sold2022ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise,ENRICO BAJ (Milano, 1924 - Vergiate, 2003), GUILLAUME CORNEILLE (Liegi, 1922 - Auvers-sur-Oise, 2010) L’ heure de matelas, 2000 Mixed media on canvas, 150 x 121 cm Signed lower right: Baj, signSee Sold Price
Sold2022Cini Boeri (Milano, 1924 - 2020) A PAIR OF «STRIPS» ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE,Cini Boeri (Milano, 1924 - 2020) A PAIR OF «STRIPS» ARMCHAIRS, WOODEN STRUCTURE, FOAM AND FABRIC UPHOLSTERY COPPIA DI POLTRONE MODELLO STRIPS struttura in legno e gommapiuma, rivestimento in tesSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Putrella' - '3013A' bowl, 1958Enzo Mari, 'Putrella' - '3013A' bowl, 1958, H. 9 x 48 x 12 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Iron, black. Marked: manufacturer's metal plaque., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 58; Casciani, Enzo Mari, Milan 198See Sold Price
Sold2022ENRICO BAJMilano 1924 ; Varese 2003 Generalessa, 1968 Acrilici e collage su tela, cm 36 x 28 Firmato in basso a sinistra Bibliografia: E. Crispolti, Catalogo Generale dell'Opera di Enrico Baj dal 1996 al 2003,See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973Enzo Mari, 'Samos' - 'V' vase, 1973, H. 17 cm, Ø 13 cm. Made by Danese, Milan, 1973. Porcelain, white, glazed. Marked: manufacturer's mark (stamp, blue)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 53.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Sixteen Variations', 1965-68Enzo Mari, 'Sixteen Variations', 1965-68, H. 33.5 x 33.5 x 7 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White plastic, plexiglass, white cardboard. Marked: manufacturer's stamp., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 59; CascSee Sold Price
Sold2023MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée...MARCEL-LOUIS BROODTHAERS (1924-1976) Citron-Citroen, 1974 Lithographie en couleurs. Signée, datée et numérotée 14/100 Kleurenlithografie. Getekend, gedateerd en genummerd 14/100 CSee Sold Price
Sold2022MELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.). Desk in wood and brass. 1950sMELCHIORRE BEGA (Attr.) (Crevalcore, 1898 - Milano, 1976). Scrivania in legno e ottone con otto cassetti. Anni '50. Mis. Lung. cm. 239 Alt. cm. 81 Prof. cm. 81 ca. Val.6000/8000See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Quattro spirali' multiple, 1958 - 68Enzo Mari, 'Quattro spirali' multiple, 1958 - 68, H. 30 x 39 x 39 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Sheet aluminum, hand-cut. Marked: manufacturer's badge., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 59; Enzo Mari, L'ArteSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)GrandeMelchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)Large centre sofa. Italy, 1935ca. Wooden structure, rounded cubic oak-wood feet upholstered in beige velvet. (300x83x95 cm.) (defects)ProvenanceMezzacaneSee Sold Price
Sold2022Hubert Dalwood A.R.A. (British, 1924-1976) Maquette for Kingsdale SchoolHubert Dalwood A.R.A. (British, 1924-1976) Maquette for Kingsdale School aluminium relief mounted on wood 63 x 70.5cm (24 13/16 x 27 3/4in). This lot is subject to the following lot symbols: ARSee Sold Price
Sold2018Melchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)CoppiaMelchiorre Bega (Crevalcore 1898 - Milano 1976)A pair of Novecento cupboards. Italy, 1935ca. Oak-wood structure, framed doors, parallelepiped feet, carved handles. (105x187.5x56 cm.) (defects)ProvenanSee Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Malta' - '3028A' pen holder, 1960Enzo Mari, 'Malta' - '3028A' pen holder, 1960, H. 13 cm, Ø 7 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White marble. Marked: manufacturer's mark., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 92.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Paros K' bowl, 1964Enzo Mari, 'Paros K' bowl, 1964, H. 14 cm, Ø 25 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. White marble. Marked: DANESE MILANO MADE IN ITALY DIS. ENZO MARI (Metal plaque)., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, No. 57.See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Bambu' - '3084B' vase, 1969Enzo Mari, 'Bambu' - '3084B' vase, 1969, H. 37 cm, Ø 12 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. PVC, green-brown. Marked: manufacturer's mark., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 42.See Sold Price
Sold2017RODOLFO PAOLETTIVenezia 1866 - Milano 1924 Canale a Venezia Firmato 'Paoletti R' in basso a destra Olio su tela, cm 40X50 Discendente di una famiglia di artisti, frequentò l'Accademia di Venezia e in seguito si trSee Sold Price
Sold2024Hubert Dalwood (British, 1924-1976)Hubert Dalwood(British, 1924-1976)"Ark", 1960stone encrusted cast aluminumon an integral steel support, from the edition of 8.h. 45", w. 17", d. 12-1/4" Provenance: Gimpel Fils, London, England, 1974;See Sold Price
Sold2022Enzo Mari, 'Putrella' - '3011A' bowl, 1958Enzo Mari, 'Putrella' - '3011A' bowl, 1958, H. 5 x 20 x 20 cm. Made by Danese, Milan. Profile iron, black. Marked: manufacturer's metal plaque., Cat. Danese Milano 1976, no. 58. Casciani, Enzo Mari, MSee Sold Price
Sold2022Franco Meneguzzo (Valdagno 1924 - Milano 2008) Lot consisting of five hand-crafted vases withFranco Meneguzzo (Valdagno 1924 - Milano 2008) Lot consisting of five hand-crafted vases with different sizes. White, brown, black and yellow glazed ceramic. Manufacture of Danese, Milan. The three maSee Sold Price
Sold2017Savinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato conSavinio Labò (Milano 1899 - 1976) "Pergolato con veduta lacustre" 1944 olio su cartone telato (cm 40x30) Firmato e datato in basso a destra In corniceSee Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 MilanoSalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Limited Edition Lithograph signed in the plate. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 24x20See Sold Price
Sold2023Salvador Dali Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano LuxurySalvador Dali Romeo & Juliet Suite from 1976 on paper Lithograph signed in the plate. Limited Edition 999. Salvador Dali Original Lithograph Includes reference and documentation Custom framed Approx 2See Sold Price
5 days LeftArt Legacy AuctionsSalvador Dali Limited Edition Romeo and Juliet Original Lithograph 1976 Milano$925
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAdrian Van Hees (1924 - 2000) Antique German Impressionist River View Signed Framed Oil Painting$10(1 bid)
BonhamsRené Lalique (French, 1860-1945) 'Ceylan' opalescent glass vase, designed in 1924, etched m...A$1,800(13 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsEvelyn Rumsey Cary (1855 - 1924) Antique American Signed Impressionist Landscape Oil Painting$325(2 bids)
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsRussell Ivan Mackley (1905 - 1976) Antique American Impressionist Landscape Original Oil Painting$10
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsMan Ray (1890 - 1976) Vintage Surreal Signed and Numbered Original Lithograph Print$50(3 bids)
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsLuis Graner Y Arrufi, Spanish (1863 - 1929), Geraldine Farrar posing as Carmen, 1924, oil on canvas,$1,000
2 days LeftThe Benefit Shop Foundation Inc.20+ Vntg Macys Ephemera, Trading Cards & More 1976+$15(5 bids)