Sold2020Amy / Ray Albert, "In der Mönchstube (BeimÖl/Sperrholz, unten rechts signiert (nicht vollständig aufgelöst), datiert 1913, Blume gießender Mönch in historisierender Stube, guter Zustand, Firnis etwas gedunkelt, MalschSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS DER AELTERE DER BESUCH BEIM NOTARJAN JOSEF HOREMANS THE ELDER 1682 Antwerp - 1759 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE NOTARY Oil on canvas (relined). 45,5 x 57 cm (F.64,5 x 76 cm). Signed lower left: 'J. Horemans'. Part. slightly old restored, minSee Sold Price
Sold2022JAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. DER BESUCH BEIM ARZTJAN JOSEF HOREMANS II. 1714 Antwerp - after 1790 Ibid THE VISIT TO THE DOCTOR Oil on canvas (old relined). 44,5 x 57,5 cm (F. 62 x 78 cm). Signed and dated lower left: ' J.Horemans 1790'. Part. old reSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Prototype Stereo ViewerPrototype Of The Votra Stereo Viewer, Entirely Different Construction To The Production Model, In Chrome Finish; A Similar Model Can Be Seen In Wilhelm Albert'S 'Geburtstage Der Leitz-Foto-KonstruktioSee Sold Price
Sold2019Leitz Lefthand Release for Leica M3Sehr seltener Linkshandauslöser für die Leica M. 
Praktisch neuwertiger Zustand. 
 Literatur: 
Wilhelm Albert "Geburtstage der Leitz Fotokonstruktionen ab 1927", S. 164. &#See Sold Price
Sold2021Visoflex III Grey Hammertone *Original Grey Hammertone Visoflex Iii With Matching Prism For Grey Md, In Near-Mint Condition, 6 O'Clock Cutout On Flange (Purpose Unknown), See 'Lager Vol.I' P.221, Wilhelm Albert 'Geburtstage Der LeSee Sold Price
Sold2023Leitz Lefthand Release *Seltenes Zubehör zur Leica II bis IIIb, ohne Herstellerbezeichnung. Vermutlich ein frühes Muster. Provenienz: Sammlung Allen. Literatur: Wilhelm Albert, „Geburtstage der Leitz FotokonsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition,Einstein (Albert) Die Grundlage der allgemeinen Relativitätstheorie, first separate edition, scattered foxing and ink ownership inscription to title, contemporary half-cloth, spine ends and corneSee Sold Price
Sold2017Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee.Günther, Albert Andrew Garrett's Fische der Südsee. Heft I, II, VI, VII u. IX (= Journal des Museum Godeffroy. Heft III, V, XIII, XV u. XVII). 5 Hefte (von 9). Mit 100 vorwiegend farbigen sowie koloSee Sold Price
Sold2016Papers by Albert Einstein in Annalen der PhysikHeading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Four volumes of Annalen der Physik with articles by Albert Einstein Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth Date Published: 1909-19See Sold Price
Sold2015AN DER ESTNISCHEN KÜSTE - FISCHER BEIM NETZEFLICKENGREGOR VON BOCHMANN 1850 Nesat (Estland) - 1894 Düsseldorf - attr. An der estnischen Küste - Fischer beim Netzeflicken Öl auf Leinwand, maroufliert auf Karton. 17,5 x 23 cm. Verso: HandschriftlichSee Sold Price
Sold2017Einstein paper establishing E=mc2Heading: Author: Einstein, Albert Title: Three early papers on special relativity by Albert Einstein in Annalen der Physik, Band 23 Place Published: Leipzig Publisher:Johann Ambrosius Barth DateSee Sold Price
Sold2021Bauhaus.- Moholy-Nagy (Laszlo) Malerei Fotografie FilmBauhaus.- Moholy-Nagy (Laszlo) Malerei Fotografie Film 28, first Russian edition, 33 photographic illustrations and photo-montages by Moholy-Nagy, Alfred Stieglitz, Albert Renger-Patzsch, Man Ray andSee Sold Price
Sold2022Ziertasse mit Kauffahrtei- und LandschaftsszeneZiertasse mit Kauffahrtei- und Landschaftsszene auf Untertasse im Lederetui. Becherförmiger Korpus. Auf der Wandung umlaufende Hafenszene mit Kaufleuten beim Verhandeln und anlandendem Schiff vorSee Sold Price
Sold2018ALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an derALBERT CAASMANN 1886 Berlin - 1968 Brandenburg an der Havel Antiker Krieger Bronze, braun patiniert, hellbrauner Marmor. Ges.- H. 43 cm, H. 35 cm (Figur). Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Caasmann', seiSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP KUEHE UND SCHAFE AUF DER WEIDE, IM HINTERGRUND DORF MIT KIRCHEALBERT JANSZ. KLOMP 08. March 1625 Amsterdam - ca. 20. December 1688 Ibid COWS AND GRAZING SHEEP, IN THE BACKGROUND A VILLAGE WITH CHURCH FROM THE COLLECTION OF THE TSAR AND DUKE CONSTANTIN PAVLOVICHSee Sold Price
Sold20233 7/8" Concave Humped Bannerstone, 4x COA- Meadows, Davis, Motley, and Keele, found in Albert Co3 7/8" Concave Humped Bannerstone, 4x COA- Meadows, Davis, Motley, and Keele, found in Albert Co Alabama Ex Rick Koenig, Ray Arnett, Jim Crawford CpolectionsSee Sold Price
Sold2022Large Group of 35 Vintage Silk ScarvesGroup includes 35 vintage scarves, mostly silk, a few polyester and other similar contents. Designers include Vera, Glentex, Albert Nippon, Chester Martin, Fiorino Milano, Ray Strauss, Schiaparelli, RSee Sold Price
Sold2023Albert Einstein Signed Letter Dated June 25, 1933 with COAAlbert Einstein signed letter dated June 25, 1933, framed, under glass, with COA from RAAB Collection, label on verso, 8"h x 13.5"w (sight), 13.5"h x 19.5"w x .75"d (frame)See Sold Price
Sold2022WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, Augsburg, Philipp Elhart...WIRRI (HEINRICH) Ordenliche Beschreybung der Fürstlichen Hochzeyt, die da gehalten ist worden durch ... Herrn Wilhelm Pfaltzgraf beim Rhein, Hertzog inn Obern und Nidern Bayern (et)c. Mit dem HocSee Sold Price
Sold2022ALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE GROSSE FIGURENGRUPPE MIT ZWEI BEISTELLERN: RAUB DER DEIANEIRAALBERT-ERNEST CARRIER-BELLEUSE1824 Anizy-le Château/ Aisne - 1887 SèvresGrosse Figurengruppe mit zwei Beistellern: Die Entführung der HippodameiaBronze, grün patiniert (nachträglich). HSee Sold Price
Sold2015ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg)ALBERT MORITZ WOLFF (1854 Berlin - 1923 Lüneburg) RUSSISCHES PAAR LOVERS ON A RIDE um 1900 Circa 1900 Bronze, gegossen und dunkel patiniert. L. 37 cm. Auf der Plinthe in Kyrillisch singiert 'A DepictSee Sold Price
Sold2020ALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 SevresALBERT CARRIER-BELLEUSE 1824 Aisne - 1887 Sevres Neapolitanischer Tänzer Bronze, dunkel patiniert. H. 99,5 cm. Auf der Plinthe bezeichnet 'A. Carrier'. Über einem runden, naturalistischen SoSee Sold Price
Sold2015Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh.Figurengruppe 'Allegorie der Musik', Meissen, 19. Jh. mehrpassiger Sockel mit umlaufendem Akanthusblattdekor. 3 auf Felsensockel sitzende Putti beim Musizieren mit Flöte, Harfe und Geige. Porzellan,See Sold Price
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a private photo album with 23 photos as a farewell gift on his release from Allied€1,200
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - freehand sketches and architectural drawings with different motives, Allied Prison€720
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - his driver's license from 1966 and eleven photos stamped "Allied Prison, Berlin"€480(1 bid)
6 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHAlbert Speer - a telegram "Arrival in Spandau", 19522, and a receipt for his Reichsmarks upon his€480
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAn Italian bronze inkwell in the shape of a harlequin, 19th century€1,600
Bonhams[EINSTEIN] AUTHOR'S PRESENTATION OFFPRINT ISSUE OF EINSTEIN'S PROOF OF GENERAL RELATIVITY. EINST...$28,000(2 bids)
May 14Hermann Historica GmbHAlbert Müller-Lingke, "The Rest in the Woods", German, 19th/early 20th century€600
365 Lots AwayKUNSTAUKTIONSHAUS SCHLOSS AHLDENDekoratives Ensemble aus drei Großfiguren im Stil der€24,000
3 days LeftHermann Historica GmbHKing Frederick II of Prussia - a heavy equestrian figure, 19th/20th century€340