Sold202018th Century Chinese Export Blue and White Plates. Set18th Century Chinese Export Blue and White Plates. Set of four. One plate with various chips to edge and hairline crack. 9” wide.See Sold Price
Sold202218th C. Chinese Porcelain B&W Plaque Inlay Hongmu Hanging Screen18th C. Chinese porcelain blue and white plaques set in silver inlay hongmu hanging screen, 21in by 41inSee Sold Price
Sold2024A SET OF FOUR 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BARBED DISHES Kangxi, painted with trees in lA SET OF FOUR 17TH/18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE BARBED DISHES Kangxi, painted with trees in landscapes. 21.5 cm wide. (4)See Sold Price
2015A SET OF SIX 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CA MAUA SET OF SIX 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CA MAU CARGO SAUCERS painted with two boats and a fisherman within a landscape, all with coral encrustations. 4.5ins diameter. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2023SET OF (12) MOTTAHEDEH "BLUE CANTON" DINNER PLATESReproduced from 18th Century Chinese blue and white porcelain designs. Signed underneath. Dimensions: H 1" x Dia. 10.25" Condition: A couple faint knife marks. No chips, cracks or repairs.See Sold Price
2015A MATCHED SET OF FOUR 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE ANDA MATCHED SET OF FOUR 18TH CENTURY CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE CA MAU CARGO SAUCERS painted with boats within landscapes, some with coral encrustation. 4.25ins diameter. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2022Set of 18th C. Chinese Porcelain B&W Snack PlatesSet of 18th C. Chinese porcelain blue and white snack plates in hongmu box, 19.5inSee Sold Price
Sold2021A pair of Chinese 18th Century blue and white porcelainA pair of Chinese 18th Century blue and white porcelain tureens and covers with dishes. The four piece set decorated with coastal village scenes. Dishes 19;.5cm x 14.5cm, tureens 16cm length (4)See Sold Price
Sold2021A set of six chinese 18th century blue and whiteA set of six chinese 18th century blue and white porcelain plates. diameter approx. 22cm (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022TEN ASSORTED PIECES 18TH-19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAINTEN ASSORTED PIECES 18TH-19TH CENTURY CHINESE PORCELAIN TABLEWARE. Including set of four blue and white plates with gilt accents, D: 8 1/2 in.; polychromed export barrel-form mug; four cups and two pSee Sold Price
Sold2016A set of Tweleve Chinese blue and white food warmers,A set of Tweleve Chinese blue and white food warmers, late 18th century, painted with pagodas on islands, 25cm diameterSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, 18TH CENTURY. A set of fourCHINESE BLUE AND WHITE NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN CUPS AND SAUCERS, 18TH CENTURY. A set of four decorated with pagodas in coastal scene. Together with certificates of authenticity from Spink and purchaseSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE PANELED MEIPING LIDDED URNChinese blue and white paneled Meiping lidded urn, possibly 18th century, likely originally part of a garniture set, having a pear form finial above an octagonal lid, surmounting a short neck with diaSee Sold Price
Sold2022CHINESE EXPORT NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE CUP AND SAUCER SETCHINESE EXPORT NANKING CARGO PORCELAIN BLUE AND WHITE CUP AND SAUCER SET, each featuring hand-painted pagoda with trees. Unmarked. Mid 18th century. 1 5/8" HOA.Provenance: From the Jones Estate, LexinSee Sold Price
Sold2023Assembled Group of Chinese Blue and White PorcelainAn Assembled Group of Chinese Blue and White Porcelain, 18th-19th Century. Comprising a covered box; small vase; bowl; two shallow dishes; and a set of four shallow dishes. (9) Dimensions:&nSee Sold Price
Sold2022Set of Chinese BandW Sectional Dishes, 18/Early 19thA set of Chinese blue and white sectional dishes dating from the 18th or early 19th century. The dishes come in a wooden case. There are nine dishes total which form the shape of a lotus; one octagonaSee Sold Price
Sold2019Set of Twelve Blue and White Bow Porcelain OctagonalSet of Twelve Blue and White Bow Porcelain Octagonal Plates, 18th century bearing pseudo-Chinese marks in underglaze blue; diameter: 7 5/8 in. Provenance: Antique Porcelain Company, New York, 1958; PrSee Sold Price
Sold2021A set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and whiteA set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and white "figural" plates late 18th century The center depicting figure picking flowers with attendant presenting basket. (Dia: 9 in.) Provenance PrivaSee Sold Price
Sold2024A set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and white dinner plates, 18th centuryA set of six Chinese Export porcelain blue and white dinner plates, 18th century With scalloped rims, each decorated with fans and precious objects, with mark to underside. Dia: 10 3/8 in. Provenance:See Sold Price
Sold2023A GROUP OF BLUE AND WHITE AND FAMILLE ROSE DISHES 17th/18th century (7)A GROUP OF BLUE AND WHITE AND FAMILLE ROSE DISHES 17th/18th century Comprising: a set of three blue and white 'flower basket' dishes; a blue and white 'peony' oval serving dish; two famille rose disheSee Sold Price
Sold2018LARGE 18th C CHINESE BLUE WHITE PORCELAIN PLANTERA large and striking antique Chinese hand painted "koi fish bowl" cache pot planter depicting stylized chrysanthemum blooms amongst scrolled vines and leaves. A band of calligraphy symbols decorated tSee Sold Price
Sold2018Lg 18 C Chinese Blue & White Porcelain ChargerLarge 18 Century Chinese Blue & White Porcelain Charger with a design of a Pine Tree and Peonies, the edge with a brown wash. Two restored chips, one unrestored chip. Diameter 17 1/8 inches (43.7 cm.)See Sold Price
Sold202018TH C. CHINESE BLUE & WHITE ROUND PORCELAIN SECTIONALFour-tier Nesting Food Carrier in white porcelain with blue decoration of cranes and bats repeating on each, twisted wire handles, domed top with the same crane medallions and central metal loop lift,See Sold Price
Oct 11DuMouchellesJapanese Blue & White Porcelain Plates & Dishes, Shipwreck Specimens, Ca. 15th-18th C., H 1" Dia.$100
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsSix blue, white and polychrome Delftware tiles, The Netherlands/Germany, 17/18th C.€300
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA pair of Chinese white-glazed figures and two Dehua blanc de Chine figures, 18th C. and Republic€400
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsThree Japanese blue and white Arita 'birds among flowering branches' pharmacy bottles, Edo, 18th C.€300