Sold2018AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN POLYCHROMED TERRACOTTAAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN POLYCHROMED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A STANDING FEMALE modelled upon a stepped base. 39.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TEAPOT AND COVER together with a large horse etc. Largest 28 cm xAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TEAPOT AND COVER together with a large horse etc. Largest 28 cm x 16 cm. (6)See Sold Price
Sold2022ILLUSTRATION playing a game with Krishna, INDIA LATE 18TH/19TH CENTURY. INDIANILLUSTRATION playing a game with Krishna, INDIA LATE 18TH/19TH CENTURY. INDIAN gouache and gold on paper, 185 x 123 mm.See Sold Price
Sold2016A GROUP OF FIVE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN IVORY FIGURESA GROUP OF FIVE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN IVORY FIGURES OF FEMALE MUSICIANS, standing and holding different instruments, the tallest 5.2in high. (5) John Nicholsons Auctioneers do not ship items contaiSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDINGAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A STANDING BUDDHIST DEITY modelled with one hand raised upon a square plinth. 26 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold201818th/19th century Indian Talwar Steel Sword. Size 33 3/18th/19th century Indian Talwar Steel Sword. Size 33 3/4 inches length. Antique Indian sword with long blade elaborate hilt handle. Provenance: Private Collection of Franke Zollman Maryland USA.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BULL modelled upon a rectangular base. 8.5 cmAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A SEATED BULL modelled upon a rectangular base. 8.5 cm x 10 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022A LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE HOLY OIL CANDLESTICK. 48 cm high.A LARGE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE HOLY OIL CANDLESTICK. 48 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2021THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN GOLD INLAID GLASSTHREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN GOLD INLAID GLASS PENDANTS. Largest 4.5 cm x 3 cm. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TIBETAN TEMPLE GROUP modelled with attendants. 38 cm high.A RARE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE TIBETAN TEMPLE GROUP modelled with attendants. 38 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2023THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC FIGURES. Largest 9.5 cm high. (3)THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE BUDDHISTIC FIGURES. Largest 9.5 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled with multi arms uponAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN CHINESE TIBETAN BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled with multi arms upon a triangular base. 17 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022THREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURES OF BUDDHAS two with offering dishes. Largest 15 cm higTHREE 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRONZE FIGURES OF BUDDHAS two with offering dishes. Largest 15 cm high. (3)See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN PERSIAN LACQUERED SLIDING LACQUERED QAJAR PEN BOX decorated all over witAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN PERSIAN LACQUERED SLIDING LACQUERED QAJAR PEN BOX decorated all over with foliage and vines. 26 cm wide.See Sold Price
Sold2017Pair Of 19th century East Indian polychromed wood doorsPair Of 19th century East Indian polychromed wood doors or shutters, 19th century.figural decorated sunken panels, 62"h x 15"w (size each door excl. hinge pins) (157.5 x 38.2 cm)Condition. Overall gooSee Sold Price
Sold201618th-19th Century Plate Indian Helmet18th-19th Century Plate Indian Helmet. Iron rings holding Long plates. Some scattered rust.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERED VELVET BROCADE, 158cm x 64cm.A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN GOLD THREAD EMBROIDERED VELVET BROCADE, 158cm x 64cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A NOBLEMAN, unframed, 29.5cm x 20cm.A FINE 18TH-19TH CENTURY MUGHAL INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF A NOBLEMAN, unframed, 29.5cm x 20cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL DERVISH KASHKUL the bronze body finely engraved with calligraphAN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN MUGHAL DERVISH KASHKUL the bronze body finely engraved with calligraphy, with twin curving handles for chain, 23cm wideSee Sold Price
Sold2020AN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN ZOOMORPHIC LACQUER WOODAN 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN ZOOMORPHIC LACQUER WOOD POWDER FLASK, with polychrome decoration, 18cmSee Sold Price
Sold2020A GOOD 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN KASHMIR EMBROIDEREDA GOOD 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN KASHMIR EMBROIDERED COTTON & SILK PANEL, the panel finely embroidered with scenes of floral scrolling motif, 55cm square.See Sold Price
Sold2021A 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRASS HUQQA BASE - with aA 18TH / 19TH CENTURY INDIAN BRASS HUQQA BASE - with a ribbed central body - 24cmSee Sold Price
201519C Goldscheider Polychrome Male Female Blackamoor2-19th Century Goldscheider polychromed terracotta figures of male and female blackamoors. Finely painted and well kept. 8" x 5" x 13" 19th century GoldscheiderSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indian Painted & Gessoed Sipar Shield, Circa 1800Large 18th/19th century Indian painted/gessoed Sipar shield Circa 1800 with four pierced brass shield bosses. The entire surface painted in high relief with blossoms and hilt grasses(some losses). TheSee Sold Price
5 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsA LARGE CARVED MUGHAL EMERALD IN THE FORM OF A PARROT, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, MUGHAL, INDIAÂŁ6,000
May 14Plakas AuctionsA PRINCESS & HER ATTENDANTS IN THE PALACE OF ROHTAS GARH, 18TH/19TH CENTURY, MUGHAL, INDIAÂŁ400
5 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsA LARGE MUGHAL GEM SET ROCK CRYSTAL CARVING OF A TIGHER HEAD WITH RUBY EYES & TONGUE, 18TH/19TH CENTÂŁ600
5 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsA MOTHER OF PEARL GOA POWDER FLASK, GUJARAT, WESTERN INDIA, 18TH/19TH CENTURYÂŁ800(1 bid)
May 14Plakas AuctionsAN INDIAN MINIATURE PAINTING OF KRISHNA AND RADHA WITH PEAFOWL, NORTH INDIA, 18TH/19TH CENTURYÂŁ500
5 hrs LeftPlakas AuctionsA MUGHAL ROCK CRYSTAL GEM SET RAM-HILTED STEEL DAGGER (KHANJAR) 18TH/19TH CENTURYÂŁ800
5 days LeftTremont Auctions18th/19th century Spanish school old master still life painting. Basket of lemons and fruit on a$750
5 days LeftTremont Auctions18th/19th century large old master Italian natural bridge grotto scene painting with figures. Oil on$1,500
6 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsOld Master European Landscape 18th/19th Century French Italian Framed Oil Painting$120(3 bids)
5 days LeftTremont Auctions18th/19th century Chinese silk rank badge depicting a tiger mounted in a chinoiserie decorated$200(3 bids)