Sold2018AN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN POLYCHROMED TERRACOTTAAN 18TH/19TH CENTURY INDIAN POLYCHROMED TERRACOTTA FIGURE OF A STANDING FEMALE modelled upon a stepped base. 39.5 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold202218th/19th Century Carving of Mary18th to 19th century polychromed and carved wooden figure of Saint Mary wearing a floral crown. With illegible markings along the base.Provenance: From the Estate of Horst Rechelbacher, Osceola, WiscoSee Sold Price
Sold2022A RARE LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THAI BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled upon a lotus base. 42 cm x 18A RARE LARGE 17TH/18TH CENTURY THAI BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHA modelled upon a lotus base. 42 cm x 18 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Sino-Tibetan Bronze Figure of Mahakala.Antique, 18th/19th century, Sino-Tibetan gilt bronze figure of Mahakala set upon a lotus base. With two hands crossed behind the back of his partner holding a vajra crescent and skull cap. Mahakala isSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Tibetan Bronze Figure of Vajradaka Height 4 in., 10.2 cm.A Tibetan Bronze Figure of Vajradaka 18TH/19TH CENTURY 清中期 西藏金剛手菩薩铜像 cast seated in a low squat upon a lotus base wiSee Sold Price
Sold2021A VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGUREA VERY FINE CHINESE POLYCHROMED LACQUER BRONZE FIGURE OF A BUDDHISTIC DEITY Qianlong mark and probably of the period, elegantly modelled with one hand raised upon a lotus capped base. 18 cm x 11 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023A RARE VERY LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURES OF THE PUGILISTS After AntoA RARE VERY LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY ITALIAN GRAND TOUR BRONZE FIGURES OF THE PUGILISTS After Antonio Canova (1757-1852) , modelled as Creugas & Damozenos, upon original serpentine bases, ChiurazziSee Sold Price
Sold2024A 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF AN EAGLE CLOCK modelled holding aloft an enamelA 19TH CENTURY FRENCH EMPIRE STYLE BRONZE FIGURE OF AN EAGLE CLOCK modelled holding aloft an enamel drum, upon a white marble base. 27 cm x 15 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2015A SUPERB 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZEA SUPERB 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE MEIJI PERIOD BRONZE FIGURE OF AN ARCHER by Yoshimitsu, of huge proportions, modelled holding his bow, with sword upon his back, upon a finely carved rootwood base. OveraSee Sold Price
Sold2018Fine Chinese Gilt Bronze FigureChina, Ming Dynasty, c. 17th century; Seated figure of a Taoist deity with finely engraved details including robe and much gilding remaining. On old custom wooden base. height with base: 14" (35.4cm)See Sold Price
Sold2020Full Size Suit of Jousting ArmorFull Size Suit of Jousting Armor 18th/19th century or earlier composite. Maximillian style, circa 1520 - 1680, on a wooden base. Plaque Silesian crowned black eagle with silver crescent wood carving.See Sold Price
Sold2017A Bronze Buddha Statue,18th centuryThe figure standing on a human figure upon a lotus base with legs open to the sides.18th century. Height: 3 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Spanish Colonial Figure, The Archangel St. MichaelA large and impressive Spanish Colonial carved wood figure depicting Saint Michael, The Archangel, c.18th / 19th century. Finely carved and polychrome painted wood with gold / gilt wood detailing. TheSee Sold Price
Sold2016Vase in Chinese porcelain, RepublicChinese porcelain, 20th century, Republic, polychromed decoration representing figures on a landscape, with geometric friezes and plant motifs. Mark on the base. Dim.:16cm.See Sold Price
Sold2016Museum Quality 18th/19th Century Meissen PorcelainMagnificent 18th/19th Cenutry Meissen Figure Group Neptune and Thiefis. Modelled as the God of the Sea, standing in a clam shell, chariot and pulled by two 2 hippocampi and attended by Thetis and 2 seSee Sold Price
Sold2024Indo Portuguese Corpus Christi with Mary and Saint John 18th century92 x 49 x 19 cm. This sculptural group shows Christ crucified accompanied by Mary and Saint John on the sides. The technique used includes wood carving and the application of gilding and polychrome foSee Sold Price
2021Ancient Greek Fragmented Terracotta ReliefAncient Greek fragmented terracotta relief, circa 6th century B.C., polychromed and molded with a figure of a griffin striding to the right and followed by a man on horseback, raised on Lucite base. TSee Sold Price
Sold2016A CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING BUDDHA 18TH/19TH C.A CHINESE GILT BRONZE STANDING FIGURE OF BUDDHA ON CARVED WOODEN STAND, 18TH/19TH CENTURY. Of standing form with robe draped over left hand and decorated with floral bands. Height 11.5 inches (29.2 cSee Sold Price
Sold20242 Tibetan 18/19 C Bronze & Gilt Buddhist Figures2 Tibetan 18th / 19th Century Bronze & Gilt Small Buddhist Figures; a bronze seated Green Tara on sealed double lotus base with cold paint to face and small turquoise inlays; together with a gilt bronSee Sold Price
Sold2016A SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMA DHARMARA SINO-TIBETAN GILT BRONZE FIGURE OF YAMA DHARMARAJA ON LOTUS BASE, 18TH/19TH CENTURY. Cast in three sections depicting a three faced-four armed deity atop a cow with consort below and raised on a lotSee Sold Price
Sold2018A CHINESE BLUE AND WHITE LARGE SCALE BRUSH POT17th/18th century Decorated under the glaze with various figures in the landscape with trees, includes a decorative wood lid and wooden base 15 cm high (excl. lid and base); 23 cm diameter; 35 cm (incSee Sold Price
Sold2021Fuhurokuju. China, 20th century. Coral. Wooden base.Fuhurokuju. China, 20th century.Coral.Wooden base.Weight: 856 gr (with base).Measurements: 19 x 9 x 4.5 cm (without base); 23 x 12 x 10 cm (with base).Coral carved figure representing one of the sevenSee Sold Price
Sold2023A large and impressive Lladro figure group, 'Cinderella's Arrival' No 263 (edition of 1,500?)A large and impressive Lladro figure group, 'Cinderella's Arrival' No 263 (edition of 1,500?) modelled by the masters, F. Peloponnesus and J.Ruiz, mounted on its own wooden base. 114 cm long x 65 cm oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Robert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers, a stonewareRobert Wallace Martin for Martin Brothers, a stoneware sculptural Judge bird jar, 1882, modelled in relief as a grotesque characterful figure, on wooden base, incised marks to head R W Martin London &See Sold Price
Oct 05Ripley AuctionsPortuguese School 17th Century polychromed gilt gesso carved wood Virgin of the Immaculate$400
5 days LeftFrost & NicklausOld Fisherman, 1960s Hand Carved & Painted Wooden Figure, Folk Art$50(1 bid)
Oct 05North American Artifact Auctions18th - 19th Century Wootz Damascus Silver Inlay Kris or Keris Ram or Sheep Head Dagger w/ Extreme$16(3 bids)
Oct 16Kotler Galleries & Auctioneers19th C MATHURIN MOREAU FRENCH FEMALE FIGURAL SCULPTURE Late 19th century, signed 'Mathurin$10(1 bid)