Sold2021A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE &A LARGE PAIR OF 19TH CENTURY JAPANESE CLOISONNE & ORMOLU MOUNTED VASES, the body of the blue ground vases decorated with ho ho / phoenix birds amongst autumnal leaf decoration, the upper shoulder sectSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE FAMILLE ROSE ORMOLU MOUNTED BOWLChinese Export Famille Rose oval porcelain centerpiece bowl, 19th century, having enamel floral decoration, and French gilt bronze ormolu mounts in the Louis XV taste, the underside of the bowl markedSee Sold Price
Sold202319TH C. CHINESE ROSE MANDARIN ORMOLU MOUNTED BOWLChinese Export Rose Mandarin palette porcelain centerpiece bowl, 19th century, decorated with enameled scenes of court life, and in French gilt bronze ormolu mounts in the Louis XVI taste, not examineSee Sold Price
Sold2022A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED HONGMU TRAY Qing. 40 cm x 32 cm.A 19TH CENTURY CHINESE SILVER MOUNTED HONGMU TRAY Qing. 40 cm x 32 cm.See Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese Ormolu Mounted 19th C. Porcelain Vase PairChinese Ormolu Bronze Mounted Ceramic Porcelain Vase Foliate Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted Early 19th Century Chinese Porcelain Vases Glazed Famille Verte Art Nouveau Floral Pattern Cobalt Blue Kangxi ?See Sold Price
Sold2015PAIR OF 19TH C. ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN VASES25" High, in excellent condition, no breaks, no repairs. Estimate $12.000-15.000See Sold Price
Sold2021Ormolu mounted cup. 19th century. Chinese phoenix andOrmolu mounted cup. 19th century. Chinese phoenix and peony enamelled cup with early 20th century French mounts. 8 x 5.5in. Hairline to cup. Provenance: From an old Connecticut collection.See Sold Price
Sold2021Large Chinese Cloisonne Tray with AnimalsAn impressive Chinese cloisonne tray, likely 19th century, with central reserve having decoration of a field with various birds and animals. Diameter 16".See Sold Price
Sold2023Louis XVIII ormolu mounted famille rose vaseLouis XVIII ormolu mounted famille rose vase, 19th c., France and China, gilt and polychrome enameled porcelain, gilded bronze mounts, the globular vase decorated with tables laden with auspicious objSee Sold Price
Sold2024PAIR 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain VasesPAIR of 19th Century Chinese Famille Rose Porcelain Vase & Gilt Bronze Ormolu Mounted. This wonderful Chinese Canton Export; gilt bronze Ormolu mounted Famille Rose porcelain vases; hand-painted withSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Cloisonne Opium Smoking SetA 19th century Chinese Cloisonne opium smoking set. Includes a footed tray with a lamp burner and six small dishes, all in multicolor "Mille Fleur" enameled design on a Green ground with Gilded detailSee Sold Price
Sold201619th c Chinese Rose Medallion Clock GarnitureOrmolu Mounted Chinese Rose Medallion Porcelain Three Piece Clock Garniture, 19th c., comprised of a vase form clock with putto finial and lion mask handles on bronze base, with a pair of vase form fiSee Sold Price
Sold2016Good 19th C. Chinese Cloisonne' JardinereWith animals and birds mounted on sides. 16w x 11hSee Sold Price
Sold2023Chinese ormolu mounted famille verte lidded jarChinese ormolu mounted famille verte lidded jar, Qing Dynasty (c. 19th c.), Kangxi style polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze mounts, decorated with panels of chrysanthemum and diaper borders, cSee Sold Price
Sold2023CHINESE QING FAMILLE ROSE ORMOLU MOUNTED VASEAntique Chinese 19th century Qing Dynasty period hand painted Famille Rose enameled porcelain square form vase with tapered body depicting Imperial courtyard scenes with various figures and floral bloSee Sold Price
Sold2019PAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES, MOUNTED AS LAMPS, 19THPAIR CHINESE CLOISONNE VASES, MOUNTED AS LAMPS, 19TH CENTURY. HEIGHT 21" (BOTH/IMPERFECT)See Sold Price
Sold2020Ormolu mounted famille rose bowl by BeurdeleyOrmolu mounted famille rose bowl by Beurdeley, 19th c., China and France, polychrome enameled porcelain, gilt bronze mounts by studio of Alfred-Emanuel-Louis Beurdeley (French, 1847-1919), the liddedSee Sold Price
Sold2022Chinese Antique Cloisonne Gu Vase Lamp ConvertsA set of two (2) 19th Century antique Chinese Cloisonne Gu vases converted to table lamps. Vases with floral backgrounds, and mounted to wood bases. Riser ending in a double socket pull, with spinachSee Sold Price
Sold2017FRENCH ORMOLU MOUNTED CHINESE CELADON BRUSH WASHERThe ormolu mounts early to mid-19th Century, incised “Escalier de Cristal Paris”. The celadon Qing Dynasty or earlier. The ormolu handhold cast with a female mask. Height overall 2 ¾”. DiameterSee Sold Price
Sold2018Pair, Impressive Qing Chinese Ormolu Mounted VasesChinese, 19th century Impressive pair of large porcelain vases with applied decorative elements, mounted on ormolu bases Approx. h. 19"See Sold Price
Sold2020A Chinese export porcelain ormolu mounted jardiniere,A Chinese export porcelain ormolu mounted jardiniere, early 19th century, having naturalistic foliate handles, above the body having paint decoration of a court scene, and rising on inswept scrolled lSee Sold Price
Sold2021PR., SAMSON ORMOLU MOUNTED FAMILLE ROSE WALL VASESEdme Samson et Cie (French, 1845-1969), 19th century. Pair of famille rose porcelain baluster-form wall vases in the Chinese taste, having chinoiserie decoration, each flanked by two boys, possibly thSee Sold Price
Sold2022Pair French Ormolu Mounted Chinese Vase LampsPair French Ormolu Mounted Chinese Vase Lamps 14''x6''. Pair of famille rose export porcelain vases with gilt bronze ormolu french mounts. Electrified with hole drilled in base side. 19th century, QinSee Sold Price
Sold2018ORMOLU-MOUNTED CHINESE PORCELAIN ROUND BOXChinese enameled porcelain round covered 'box,' comprised of two matched covers; mounted in scrolling foliate ormolu rims and four-legged stand; 19th Century; Provenance: Collection of EugeneSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFive Star Auctions19th C. French FERDINAND BERTHOUD Bronze Bois Satine Sycamore Parquetry Pedestal Clock$25,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomAn Exceptional 19th C. French Henry Dasson Signed Bronze Mahogany Desk Cabinet$35,000
2 days LeftAntique KingdomA PAIR OF 19TH C. F.BARBEDIENNE NAPOLEON III BRONZE CHAMPLEVE ONYX TAZZE/CENTERPIECE$7,500
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. Francois Linke, a French Ormolu & Vernis Martin Vitrine Commode Cabinet$25,000
Oct 06Ralph Fontaine Heritage Auctions Inc.Exceptional 19Th C. Chinese Cloisonne Moon Flask With Birds$50
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C Ormolu-Mounted and Gilt Bronze Rouge Griotte Marble Jardiniere Centerpiece By Ferdinand$8,000