Sold2023American Sterling Silver Bowl, Retailed by J.E. CaldwellAmerican Sterling Silver Bowl, Retailed by J.E. Caldwell, chased with floral repousse around the rim with an openwork scroll pattern, monogrammed C.R.B. Stamped J.E.Caldwell Philadelphia, 925 sterlingSee Sold Price
Sold2022J.E. Caldwell & Co. Sterling Centerpiece BowlDESCRIPTION: J.E. Caldwell & Co. sterling centerpiece bowl. Ornately decorated rim with floral and openwork decoration. Monogrammed. Marked J.E. Caldwell & Co Philadelphia and 925/1000. MEASURSee Sold Price
Sold20183 AMERICAN STERLING BOWLS1- J.E. Caldwell Towle Sterling Silver Bowl. Monogrammed Anne Willing Huber and inscribed on the bottom From Dr. & Mrs. Hallopeter Feb 26-1918. Measures 4 3/4"x4 3/4"x1 3/4". Some dings and dents. 2-See Sold Price
Sold2016An American Sterling Silver Bowl.An American Sterling Silver Bowl. Bearing a filigree and floral border with a lobed interior and the underside is stamped "J.E. Caldwell & Co." and "Sterling" 10.5" x 2.25", Wt: 14.1 oztSee Sold Price
Sold2023Large Sterling J.E. Caldwell Floral Rim BowlVery large approx 16" dia x 3.5" H J.E. Caldwell sterling silver centerpiece / fruit bowl with wide open lace floral repousse rim. Outside of the bowl has an etched design. Inside of bowl has etched dSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Fruit BowlAn American sterling silver fruit bowl with repoussé and pierced chrysanthemum border. Marked sterling and for JE Caldwell. 2-1/2 in tall x 12 in diameter. Approx. 19.2 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN CALDWELL "STERLING" REVERE BOWL.First half 20th century. Typically shaped bowl by J.E. Caldwell. Monogrammed. 4.25"h. 8"d. Approx. 18 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold2023American J.E. Caldwell & Co. Silver Centerpeice BowlDESCRIPTION: J.E. Caldwell & Co. silver centerpiece bowl with round footed supporting pedestal. Designed with double loose ring satyr masks, and floral frieze trim. Hallmarked: "J.E. Caldwell & Co. PhSee Sold Price
Sold2022(2 PCS) AMERICAN STERLING SILVERIncl.: Plate by Redlich & Co., #226, retailed by J.E. Caldwell & Co., with openwork floral and scroll decorated rim, 9 3/8" diam.; and Bowl by Theodore B. Starr, #2360, with raised cherries rim decoraSee Sold Price
Sold2021AMERICAN STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican Sterling Silver Centerpiece / Fruit Bowl by Mauser c. 1900. Repousse Florals and Scrolling Rim. No Monograms. Measures 9 1/2"x9 1/2"x3". Approximate Silver Weight 368 grams. PROVENANCE: A PriSee Sold Price
Sold2016American Sterling Centerpiece BowlInternational Silver Co. centerpiece bowl with wide border, impressed stylized bands on a conforming stepped circular foot. [7 1/4" H x 10" Dia]. Slightly bent, minor surface scratches. 17 ozt.See Sold Price
Sold20199 PIECES AMERICAN STERLING J.E CALDWELL & WHITINGA nine-piece lot of marked American sterling including J.E Caldwell and Whiting. To include: A sterling serving piece lacking l iner. Marked for J.E Caldwell and sterling: 12.25" diameter. 10.0 Troy oSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Sterling Silver Centerpiece BowlAmerican Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 20th Century Diameter 9 inches, approximately 26 ounces. CSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American sterling silver centerpiece bowl, EarlyAn American sterling silver centerpiece bowlEarly 20th centuryStamped " Gorham Mfg. Co., Sterling.138/150A"Diameter: 14 in.29.1 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2015Tiffany & Co. Pine Cone Sterling Silver BowlAmerican sterling silver centerpiece bowl in a Pine and Cone design by Tiffany & Co, c.1900. This beautiful bowl is 8 1/8+-AFw" in diameter, 3+-AFw" tall and weighs 523 grams or 16.8 oz. Troy.See Sold Price
Sold2021TIFFANY & CO. MAKERS STERLING CENTERPIECE BOWLAmerican sterling silver centerpiece bowl, Tiffany & Co. Makers, c.1902-1907, directorship of Charles T. Cook, scrolled rim with shells, pierced latticework, raised on four scrolled feet, approx 4.75"See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Lozenge-Form Footed Centerpiece BowlCirca 1900, Retailed by Marcus & Co., the lobed everted borders chased with blossoms at intervals, with allover hammered surface, [Weight approximately 36oz troy]. Dimensions: 5.25" H xSee Sold Price
Sold2024Dominick & Haff (American) 'Salem' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Flower Frog Insert, Ca. 1910, HDominick & Haff (American) 'Salem' Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl, Flower Frog Insert, Ca. 1910, H 4.75" Dia. 12" 26t oz | the 'Salem' centerpiece offers a fitted flower frog with acorn handle and pSee Sold Price
Sold2020An American sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl,An American sterling silver footed centerpiece bowl20th centuryStamped "Gorham Mfg. Co sterling silver, B 270" to underside Diameter: 11 1/2 in.22.2 oz. t.See Sold Price
Sold2017American Sterling Silver Floral Centerpiece BowlWith glass insert and metal flower frog, silver weight approx. 11 T.O. 3"h x 10"dSee Sold Price
3 days LeftCarnegie's Auction Gallery5pc American Mokume JE Caldwell Sterling Silver Mixed Metal Wood Desk Set c1910$3,000
4 days LeftGOLDEN SUN AUCTIONS, Inc. (formerly Appraisal & Estate Sale Specialists, Inc.)1912 James Dixon & Sons Sterling English Centerpiece Bowl$100(1 bid)
4 days LeftGlobal Auctions CompanyS Kirk & Sons American Sterling Silver Bowl Repousse Flowers circa 1930$250
6 days LeftMynt AuctionsGorham Sterling Silver Centerpiece Bowl 15in Hand Pierced Engraved Fruit Flowers$10
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsAn Edwardian sterling silver centerpiece bowl section, part-marks for Birmingham 1906£240
6 days LeftDOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersS. Kirk & Son Sterling Silver Trophy Centerpiece Bowl Mid 20th century$300(1 bid)
21 mins LeftMynt AuctionsKalo Sterling Silver Footed Centerpiece Bowl with CR Monogram 9.5in x 3.5in$10