Sold2024Early Persian Qajar Painted Tile of Lady in Wood FrameCentral Asia, Persia / Iran, Qajar Dynasty, ca. late 19th to early 20th century CE. An antique ceramic tile painted and glazed with a woman and indoor scene, the interior framed by curtains, and balusSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Ceramic Tile Plaque Hunting SceneDESCRIPTION: Antique Persian plaque composed of four ceramic tiles painted to depict a hunting scene populated by hounds, beasts, and men on horseback. Mounted in a sea green frame. CIRCA: 19th to earSee Sold Price
Sold2021Framed Persian Ceramic Architectural TileFramed Antique Persian Ceramic Architectural Tile, stylized floral form and arabesque in cobalt blue, yellow brown, turquoise and white. Dimensions: 10.25 x 10.25 approximately. Condition: Good withSee Sold Price
Sold2024(2) Antique Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles(2) Antique Hand Painted Persian Qajar Ceramic Tiles. Dimensions: 15 x 10 in / 14 x 10 in. - Provenance: this item comes from the private collection of Lou A. and Barbara B. Pritchett. Lou Pritchett wSee Sold Price
Sold2021HARRIS STRONG Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles. Framed. PortrHARRIS STRONG Hand Painted Ceramic Tiles. Framed. Portrait of Woman in blue, green, turquoise palette. Label.-- Dimensions: Image Size: H: 35.5 inches: W: 11.5 inches -- FRAME SIZE: Frame Height 43 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Quajar Glazed TileAntique Persian Quajar hand painted polychrome ceramic art pottery tile. decorated with birds and grapes. Underside unglazed. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Quajar Decorated Tile PanelAntique Persian Quajar hand painted polychrome ceramic art pottery tile. Decorated with flowers and birds. Underside unglazed. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Polychrome Quajar TileAntique Persian Quajar hand painted polychrome ceramic art pottery tile. Decorated with a portrait of a man, flowers,and a bird, . Underside unglazed. Unmarked.See Sold Price
Sold2024Framed Glazed Ceramic Tile Plaque. Signed Lower Left. Modernist painted design.Framed Glazed Ceramic Tile Plaque. Signed Lower Left. Modernist painted design. Dimensions: Frame Height: 26 inches, Frame Width: 19 inches. - Image Size: Image Height: 34 inches, Image Width: 27.5 inSee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Hand Painted and Framed TilesHand Painted Pair of Ceramic Tiles depicting men and women in greenery wearing victorian style clothing. Each Tile Approx. 7.25 tall x 7.25 wide x 1 deep inches, 2.4 lbs.See Sold Price
Sold2020Three Antique Dutch or Flemish Ceramic TilesThree Dutch or Flemish ceramic tiles painted with the image of a windmill in blue bold brushstrokes, framed together as one. 17th/18th century. 6 in. x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2022Signed Hand Painted Ceramic Tile ArtDESCRIPTION: A hand painted ceramic tile art, depicting several women and man faces in vibrant colors such as: red, yellow, blue, black and purple. This is a framed group of 6" x 6" painted ceramic tiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Portuguese Ceramic Tile SetHand Painted Ceramic Tile Mural(Set). Attributed to the workmanship of the portuguese jews. Framed on metal wall mount. Dimensions: 18 in x 18 inSee Sold Price
Sold2022JUDAICA ITEMS FROM MAJOR STELLINGER-SCOTT HOUSEThe lot includes a vintage framed tile depicting a violinist on the roof, inscribed on the back: Caesaria Glazed Tiles Hand Painted by Touch Wood Ltd, Israel; a vintage glazed ceramic tile with a viewSee Sold Price
Sold2022Dutch Delftware Ceramic Tile MontageA collection of twenty-two antique blue & white Dutch Delftware ceramic tiles, late 18th/early 19th century, framed within a heavy oak frame, each 5" x 5", bears a hand-painted vignette featuring mariSee Sold Price
Sold2021Four Persian Ceramic TilesFour Antique Persian Ceramic Tiles , two figures, one fish (7 5/8 in. x 5 1/4 in.); and a deer amongst foliage (7 5/8 in. x 7 5/8 in.)See Sold Price
Sold2023Islamic Glazed Ceramic Tile Wall Panel W/ Arabic CalligraphyAntique Islamic Framed Ceramic Tile Wall Panel With Arabic Calligraphy . Consists of 140 individual glazed ceramic tiles (7 rows with 20 in each). Images of camels and flowering fruit with surroundingSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Persian TileAntique Persian Faience Ceramic Tile. Hunter on horseback. Measures 7-3/4" x 7-1/2". Condition: Crazing otherwise good condition. Estimate: $50.00 - $100.00 Domestic Shipping: $52.00See Sold Price
Sold2024Antique Persian Painted Ceramic VasePersian Persian art pottery vase painted with colorful birds and flowers on a neutral grayish clay body and covered with a high gloss glaze. Unsigned. Early to mid 20th century. Height: 5 1/4” (See Sold Price
Sold201612-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile12-13th Century Islamic Persian Kashan Ceramic Tile. Nice painted details. Dimensions 4.25" x 6.75". Provenance: Ex-collection of H. Medill Sarkisian (1909-1993), Denver, Colorado, then passed throughSee Sold Price
Sold2023A Persian Art Tile.A large, vintage Persian ceramic decorative tile, hand painted and glazed, 7 1/2 in. square x 3/4 in. thick,See Sold Price
Sold2017Antique Framed Persian TileDescription - A framed Persian tile. Dimensions - Frame - 16" x 11.5"See Sold Price
Oct 26Sofe Design AuctionsVintage R.C. GORMAN Southwestern Potttery Signed & Numbered LARGE TRIVET/TILE$175
4 days LeftCarnegie's Auction GalleryMohammad Ben Gheidari Pair of Persian Reverse Painted Glass Painting$1,000
6 days LeftDonny Malone AuctionsAntique Glazed Ceramic Tile, Qajar Dynasty or Late Ottoman Empire$100(1 bid)
5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsAntique Persian School Framed Gouache Horseback Rider Landscape Painting$10(1 bid)
5 days LeftBidhausDanish Modern Teak Expansion Dropleaf Dining Table with Tile Inlay by Poul H. Poulsen$10
Featured5 days LeftCurated Gallery AuctionsFinely Painted and Framed Antique American Impressionist Fall Landscape Oil Painting$10