Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. Chester 1900. 169 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. Chester 1900. 169 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. Chester 1898. 128 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. Chester 1898. 128 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. Chester 1903. 209 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. Chester 1903. 209 grams. 5.5 cm diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2024TWO ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCHES etc. Chester 1898 etc. 1329 grams overall. Largest 5.25 cm wide. (TWO ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCHES etc. Chester 1898 etc. 1329 grams overall. Largest 5.25 cm wide. (4)See Sold Price
Sold2020Sterling Silver Antique Ornate Pocket Watch HolderOrnate antique Sterling silver pocket watch holder. Art Nouveau influenced raised floral design encircling the edge border and handle area. No monograms. Original patina. Signed STERLING. Good estateSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE OMEGA SILVER POCKET WATCH C 1915A fine Omega open face pocket watch with silver case, c. 1915. Serial number 6221940 P. The movement is numbered: 5468792. Under the lid features a hand engraved inscription: Simon Pierre, and multiplSee Sold Price
Sold2022AN ANTIQUE SILVER PLATED ARABIC MALE POCKET WATCH HOLDER. 17 cm high.AN ANTIQUE SILVER PLATED ARABIC MALE POCKET WATCH HOLDER. 17 cm high.See Sold Price
Sold2022Antique Silver Waltham Hunter Pocket WatchAntique Silver Waltham Hunter Pocket Watch. Charles Bellion Kington. Hallmarked Chester 1879. No. 1,291321.See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique silver holder chain for a pocket watchAntique silver holder chain for a pocket watch, circa 1900, combined elongated links and hoops, large holding ring on one end, clasp on the other side, signed, length: 28 cm, weight: 13.7 g.See Sold Price
Sold2022Sterling Silver Chatelaine with Pocket WatchAntique Sterling Silver Chatelaine with Pocket Watch and four other charms including a match box, an envelope-shaped stamp case, a pocket knife, and a needle holder monogrammed "L", all sterling silveSee Sold Price
Sold20226 PIECES OF TABLE ITEMSCHINESE BOX, SILVER OVERLAID PERFUME, 2 FIGURES ON EGGS PAPERWEIGHTS, WOODEN POCKET WATCH HOLDER, & BUST.See Sold Price
Sold2021Waltham & Co. Sterling Pocket Watch and HolderDESCRIPTION: Waltham and Co. sterling silver pocket watch features a white dial, arabic numerals, manuel winder, decorated along the border with an ornate etched border. The inner casing stamped "C.W.See Sold Price
Sold2020K&L Swiss Enamel Pocket WatchAntique Swiss K&L Enameled Dore .800 Silver Miniature Pocket Watch with Enameled Sterling Fleur de Lis Brooch Pendant Holder. Manual wind movement. Case back with delicate shamrock design. Signed, staSee Sold Price
Sold2022New York Watch Co. Pocket WatchA New York Watch Co. "Chester Woolworth" Model pocket watch. 18 size, 11 j, KW, KS, Engraved Waltham Coin Silver, HC, Porcelain SSD with Roman numerals marked "New York Watch Co.", serial #18958. MinoSee Sold Price
Sold2020Lot 6 antique pocket watches, stop watch and a holder.Lot 6 antique pocket watches, stop watch and a holder. Partly silver and four watch chains. In good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. 182 grams. Birmingham 1843. 5.75 m wide.AN ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH. 182 grams. Birmingham 1843. 5.75 m wide.See Sold Price
Sold2021Hamilton - Antique silver pocket watch - c.1880Hamilton Antique silver pocket watch (c.1880) Description: 800 silver case with gold eagle motif on the back. Weight 143 g Dimension (PO): Diamètre 2 1/8" Dimension (CM): Diamètre 5.3 cmSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANTIQUE SILVER POCKET WATCH WITH CHAIN AND KEYA rare antique European pocket watch featuring an enameled face hand painted with landscape scenes and decorative motifs, two dials and a silver case. Numbered under the lid: 430, 160. Complete with aSee Sold Price
Sold2022Two Antique Silver Pocket WatchesLarge signed PS Bartlett Waltham, Massachusetts early key-wind #112550 pocket watch in hallmarked heavy silver case with large, fine engraved eagle in working rare condition, also includes silver caseSee Sold Price
Sold2022American Silver Claw Handle Walking Stick and an English Silver Pocket Watch Holder Walking StickAmerican Silver Claw Handle Walking Stick and an English Silver Pocket Watch Holder Walking Stick The claw marked 'Sterling'; the watch holder marked Birmingham. Together with: A brass measuring tapeSee Sold Price
Sold2022Lot of 2 Antique Silver Pocket WatchesLot includes: 1. J. G. GRAVES SHEFFIELD - English pocket watch made of (marked) silver, apparently from the beginning of 20th century. Has an accompanying Albertina, also made of silver. Diameter: 4.7See Sold Price
Sold2018MENS OMEGA STERLING SILVER POCKET WATCH 1915 PP&COMENS OMEGA STERLING SILVER POCKET WATCH 1915 PP&CO Men's sterling silver cased Omega pocketwatch with roman numeral white dial and sub second hand. Signed case and movement of Bienne. Sterling silverSee Sold Price
37 mins LeftClaydon Auctioneers LtdA ladies pocket watch with bow formed brooch hanger. The brooch hallmarked Chester 1908 maker S Ward£50