Sold2022A Pair of Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Console Tables Each, height 30 3/4 x width 36 xA Pair of Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Console Tables Early 19th Century Each, height 30 3/4 x width 36 x depth 15 3/4 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2017Neo-classical fruitwood parcel ebonized pedestalNeo-classical fruitwood parcel ebonized pedestal, 20th c., brass mounted, 44.5"h x 12.5squ.See Sold Price
Sold2024Austrian Neoclassical Mahogany, Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt D-Shape Console with Marble TopAustrian Neoclassical Mahogany, Ebonized and Parcel-Gilt D-Shape Console with Marble Top34 1/2 x 4 ft. 1 in. x 19 1/2 in.The Collection of a Redd Kaihoi Designed InteriorSee Sold Price
Sold2024A Neoclassical Style Fruitwood and Parcel Ebonized Console CabinetA Neoclassical Style Fruitwood and Parcel Ebonized Console Cabinet 20th Century fitted with four adjustable shelves Height 38 x width 52 x depth 10 1/2 inches. Property from the Collection of WilliamSee Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Parcel Ebonized CommodeBiedermeier parcel ebonized fruitwood commode, mid-19th century, German or Austrian, having two drawers, raised on tapered square legs, the key with passementerie tassel trim. [31" H x 30 1/4" W x 21See Sold Price
Sold2023Biedermeier Parcel Ebonized Occasional TableBiedermeier parcel ebonized fruitwood occasional table, 19th century, German or Austrian, with round top over single drawer, raised on tripod sabre legs and lower tier. [30" H x 20" Diam.]. Top loose;See Sold Price
Sold2021Pair Fruitwood Inlaid Neoclassical Style Tableswith parcel ebonized details, "X" form ends and brass foot caps. 25" high, 23" wide, 32" deep. Some wear and staining to tops, light shrinkage cracking to veneer. Provenance: Collection of McIver-MorgSee Sold Price
Sold2022A German or Austrian Parcel Ebonized Walnut CommodeA German or Austrian Parcel Ebonized Walnut Commode Early 19th Century Height 38 1/2 x width 47 x depth 24 inches. Property from the Collection of Ron Winter, Merwins Antiques, Birmingham, MichiganSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Russian or Baltic Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top CabinetA Russian or Baltic Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Bronze Mounted Mahogany Marble-Top Cabinet 19th Century Height 37 x width 47 x depth 23 1/2 inches. Provenance: Galleria D'Arte, Cav. Ubaldo GSee Sold Price
Sold2018Northern European Neoclassical Parcel- Ebonized andNorthern European Neoclassical Parcel- Ebonized and Parcel Gilt Commode, with Marble Top {Dimensions 34 1/2 x 46 3/4 x 24 inches}See Sold Price
Sold2016Set (6) Italian parcel ebonized fruitwood chairsSet (6) Italian parcel ebonized fruitwood chairs, 20th c., 32.25"h x 19"w x 18"d Provenance: Property from the Estate of a Texas Oil Heiress - This Texas Oil Heiress' and socialite garnered her cultivSee Sold Price
Sold2022Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Secretaire a AbattantBiedermeier Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Secretaire a Abattant, early 19th c., chamfered corners, frieze drawer, fall-front lid, fitted desk interior, paneled lower doors, tapered legs, h. 62 in., w. 39See Sold Price
Sold2019An Austrian Parcel Ebonized Mantel ClockAn Austrian Parcel Ebonized Mantel Clock 19th Century Height 26 x width 14 x depth 5 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021A German Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Oval Side TableA German Parcel Ebonized Fruitwood Oval Side Table Circa 1825 Height 28 1/2 x width 23 x depth 17 inches. Property from a Private Collection, Chicago, IllinoisSee Sold Price
Sold2023Neoclassical Parcel Ebonized Mahogany PedestalNeoclassical parcel ebonized mahogany pedestal or plant stand with three column supports. 37.5" H x11.75"See Sold Price
Sold2018Three Restauration Fruitwood ArmchairsSuite of Three Restauration Parcel-Ebonized Fruitwood Armchairs ca. 1800, including a bergere and a pair of fauteuils, each with a concave crest rail and shaped stiles, the arms on ring-turned supportSee Sold Price
Sold2024An Italian Neoclassical walnut center tableAn Italian Neoclassical parcel ebonized inlaid walnut center tablelate 18th centuryheight 30in (76.5cm); width 38 1/2in (98cm); depth 28 1/2in (73cm)See Sold Price
Sold2018Pair of 19th C Biedermeier Lyre-Backed ChairsPair of 19th C. Biedermeier Lyre-Backed parcel ebonized fruitwood side chairs. Measure appx 34 1/2" t x 17" w x 17" d. Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021An Austrian Empire Parcel Ebonized and Gilt MahoganyAn Austrian Empire Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Mahogany Secretaire a  Abattant Circa 1820 Height 59 x width 38 x depth 18 1/2 inches.See Sold Price
Sold2021Mahogany, Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Center TableNeoclassical Mahogany, Parcel Ebonized and Gilt Center Table , early 19th c., carved support, incurvate triangular base, paw feet, top of later date, h. 30 in., dia. 39 1/2 in Provenance: Estate of JuSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical style walnut center tableA Continental Neoclassical style parcel ebonized walnut center table20th centuryWith cippolino verde marble top.height 31 3/4in (81cm); width 79in (201cm); depth 40in (102cm)See Sold Price
Sold2022A Neoclassical style parcel mahogany library tableA Continental Neoclassical style parcel ebonized gilt metal mounted mahogany library tableincorporating antique and later elementsThe circular top with a gilt tooled leather panel.height 29 1/2in (75cSee Sold Price
Sold2022Baltic Neocalssical-Style Secretaire a AbattantBaltic Neoclassical-Style Parcel Ebonized and Gilded Burl Wood Secretaire a Abattant, convex superstructure with dolphin supports, fall-front door with fitted interior, caryatid stiles, two lower drawSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Michael Taylor Biedermeier style cabinetA Michael Taylor Biedermeier style parcel ebonized and fruitwood cabinet on cabinetmodernThe upper case doors enclosing four adjustable shelves, the lower case doors enclosing six drawers, with originSee Sold Price
3 days LeftFontaine's Auction GalleryRenaissance Revival Inlaid, Ebonized & Parcel-Gilt Rosewood Music Cabinet$1,800
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanAn Egyptian Revival Parcel Gilt and Ebonized Lion and Paw Decorated Over Mantel Mirror$500
Oct 15Freeman's | HindmanA Pair of Italian Neoclassical Painted and Parcel Gilt Mahogany Marble-Top Console Tables$4,000