Sold2022A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT. WITH 'QianLongNianZhi' SEAL MARK. QING DYNASTY.A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT. WITH 'QianLongNianZhi' SEAL MARK.QING DYNASTY.See Sold Price
Sold2022A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT. 18TH CENTURY.A ENAMELED GLASS WATER POT.18TH CENTURY.See Sold Price
Sold2017VICTORIAN ENAMELED GLASS BARBER BOTTLESA FINE PAIR OF VICTORIAN BLOWN AND ENAMELED GLASS BARBER BOTTLES, CIRCA 1900. In amethyst colored glass with enameled mill scenes and inscribed “Bay Rum” and “Toilet Water”. Height 9 inches (See Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE PEKING GLASS WATER POTA Chinese Peking Glass Water Pot Dimension: H 10cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2023(11) VENETIAN ENAMELED GLASS WATER GOBLETS(lot of 11) Venetian enameled glass water goblets, unsigned, in the manner of Salviati, 20th c., gilt-rimmed octagonal bowl painted with polychrome foliate scrolls, stem with twist knop, on a circularSee Sold Price
Sold2021Chinese Peking Glass Waterpot, Qing DynastyChinese ,Qing Dynasty, peking glass water pot, of water pod shape, the translucent background, black clouds,flower vines,a rose,yellow peach,a flower,a red flower,and sky-blue fruit carved in relief.See Sold Price
Sold2022Ink Colored Water Pot with Flower and Bird Patterns Design, Yongzheng Reign Period, Qing DynastyHeight: 8cm Diameter: 7.5cmSee Sold Price
Sold2019A CHINESE GREEN DECORATED PEKING GLASS WATER POT,A Chinese Green Decorated Peking Glass Water Pot, Qianlong Mark, Qing; Dimension: R6cm; H5cm Currency: Price in USDSee Sold Price
Sold2015Old Chinese Inner Painting Peking Glass Water PotOld Chinese Inner Painting Peking Glass Scholar Water Pot depicting landscape scenery , 18th century , height: 8 CM , width : about 5 CM ,in very good conditionSee Sold Price
Sold2022A Chinese Peking Glass Water PotA Chinese Peking Glass Water Pot, Ht. 3cm, Wd. 5.2cm,See Sold Price
Sold2022Eight Blenko colored glass water bottlesEight Blenko glass water bottles, 20th century-modern, in various colors. Dimensions:height 8 1/4in; width 6 1/4in; depth 3in Provenance:From a Philadelphia estate.See Sold Price
Sold2022Auguste Jean Enameled Colored Glass Vase, 1900Auguste Jean Enameled Colored Glass Vase, in the Japanese taste, circa 1900 Dimensions: 12.25" H x 5" W Property from the Estate of John 'Parker' Prindle, JR., Boston, MA.See Sold Price
Sold2022Nine Blenko colored glass water bottlesNine Blenko glass water bottles, 20th century-modern, in various colors. Dimensions:height 8 1/4in; width 6 1/4in; depth 3in. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold2019CHINESE PEKING GLASS WATER POT - QIANLONG MARKCHINESE PEKING GLASS WATER POT - QIANLONG MARK 12 CM WIDE PROVENANCE - ROCKVILLE MD COLLECTORSee Sold Price
Sold2016BOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GLASS WATER PITCHER & DISHBOHEMIAN GILT & ENAMELED GREEN GLASS WATER PITCHER & RELISH DISH, LATE 19TH-EARLY 20TH C., H 10", L 8":Including a water pitcher with a scalloped rim and flared body in light green glass, decorated wiSee Sold Price
Sold2022Seven Blenko colored glass water bottlesSeven Blenko glass water bottles, 20th century-modern, in various colors. Dimensions:height 8 1/4in; width 6 1/4in; depth 3in. Provenance:From a local collection.See Sold Price
Sold20175 Venetian Gilt & Enameled Colored Glass SaltsLate 19th/early 20th century. Attributed to Salviati & C. Artisti Barovier or Fratelli Toso. Largest approx. 2 3/4" H. From a NY estate. (6092) Good condition.See Sold Price
Sold2021Rubina Victorian Enameled Glass Water PitcherA Rubina enameled Victorian glass inverted thumbprint optic Water Pitcher.See Sold Price
Sold2017Victorian Enameled Glass Water PitcherGreen glass water pitcher. Enameld floral decoration; 10.5in.H. x 8in.W.See Sold Price
Auctioneum Ltd - Bristol & BathPEKING GLASS "PROSPERITY" WATER POT 乾隆款 琉璃 "绵绵ī£80
Oct 16Rob Michiels AuctionsA Chinese flambe-glazed water pot, Ju Shun Mei Yu Tang Zhi mark, 19th C.€150
Oct 17Rail & Road AuctionsAtlantic Coast Line Railroad International Silver Glass Water Carafe - Double Marked$40
5 days LeftEastern Art Auction HouseAn Exquisite Glass Tire Painting Enamel Western Figure Water Pot$100
Oct 02DOYLE Auctioneers & AppraisersGerman Gilt and Enameled Glass Vase Titled "Das Stufenalter Des Menschen" (The Stages of Human Life)$400
Oct 26Premier Auction Galleries19th Century Aesthetic Movement Horn and Wrought Iron Compote$50(1 bid)