Sold2024BARKER ELLIS ENGLISH SILVER PLATED TRAY PLATTERBarker Ellis silver plated handled & footed tray / platter. Marked on base "Mounts Stamped from the Original "Boulton and Watt" Dies. Circa 1774." Measures a total of 30.75" wide x 22" wide and 2" talSee Sold Price
Sold2015Large Antique English Silver Plated TrayLarge Antique English Silver Plated Gallery Tray . Measures Height: 3.5 Inches Width: 29.375 Inches Depth: 20 Inches. Total appox. weight of 149 t oz. Estimated shipping cost for this item is $45. RatSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Plated TrayFloral design in the center of this silver plated tray. "Made in England" on the underside. As is. The size is 26 x 16 1/2 in.See Sold Price
Sold2021English Silver Plated TrayEnglish silver plated tray, marked on underside.Diameter: 12 3/4 in.See Sold Price
Sold2017English Silver-Plated TrayEnglish silver plate tray. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 32" W x 19.5" D; See Sold Price
Sold2023Antique English Silverplated TrayAntique English Silverplated Tray. 2 1/2 x 7 7/8 in.Local Pick up call one day before to make an appointment. TO SHIP THIS ITEM IN USA OR INTERNATIONAL, PLEASE CONTACT THE SHIPPERS : 1) UPS store1937-See Sold Price
Sold2021Viners of Sheffield silverplated tray on standEnglish silverplated tray on stand, comprised of a silverplated Viners of Sheffield reticulated and chased oblong server, maker marked to underside, 10"h x 15.5"l x 1"d, together with a mahogany standSee Sold Price
Sold2023A group of English silver-plated serving traysA group of English silver-plated serving traysLate 19th/early 20th centuryTwo marked: Harvey & Co. / Regent St / LondonEach with a gadrooned rim, comprising one large oval tray and a pair of smaller oSee Sold Price
Sold2021Elkington & Co. English Silver Plated Serving TrayElkington & Co. (English). Silver plated large elongated octagon shaped pierced rim serving tray featuring a floral motif etched design with two decorative handles. Hallmarked on underside. Total apprSee Sold Price
Sold2019Large English silver plated serving trayLarge English silver plated serving tray, 19th/20th c., Israel Freeman & Son, London, large tray with pierced frieze, engraved with arms and motto "Haut Et Bon" (poss. Tunnicliffe family), touchmarksSee Sold Price
Sold2022ENGLISH SILVER-PLATED SERVING TRAYWith openwork gallery and silver-plated base h. 2-1/4 w. 24-1/4 d. 16-1/2 in. Provenance: Descended through the family of a centenarian lady, Scarsdale, NYSee Sold Price
Sold2021English silver plated gallery tray, hand engravedEnglish silver plated gallery tray, hand engraved, 28 1/2" w x 19 1/2"d.See Sold Price
Sold2021SILVERPLATE. English Silverplated Teapot & Tray.Comprised of a silver plated English repousse teapot on stand and a silver plated English oval tray with pierced border. From a Westchester, NY estate. Dimensions: teapot measures approx. 13.5" high.See Sold Price
Sold2019Large English Silver Plated Serving TrayLarge English Silver Plated Serving Tray with gadrooned border and double handles. Monogrammed E.M.H. Vultus in Hostem. Used condition 31 3/4" handle to handle x 19".See Sold Price
Sold2023English Silver Plated Serving TrayDESCRIPTION: English Silver plated serving tray designed with an oval shape and a reticulated pierced gallery rim. Supported by four feet, with undulated rim and lateral handles. With a central "P" enSee Sold Price
Sold2018English Silver Plated Circular TrayMolded shaped border. Together with a silver on copper reeded border circular tray with crest. 15-1/2"d, 13'd respectively. Property from the Collection of Phillips Hathaway, Ragamont House, SalisburySee Sold Price
Sold2024Antique English Silver Plated Serving TrayAntique English Silver Plated Serving Tray Size: H16.5 x W22.5 in. Silver plating over copper. A masterpiece of craftsmanship from Sheffield, England. Adorned with intricate designs that exude timelesSee Sold Price
Sold2018English silver plated serving trayHaving central monogram with floral and leaf decoration and gargoyle faces. 16" diaSee Sold Price
Sold2020English Silver Plated Serving Tray Lot of 2 Round TraysEnglish Silver Plated Serving Tray Lot of 2 Round Trays Grape Leaf Motif and Footed Silver on Copper with Gadroon Border Approximately 12 5/8 and 13 inches in diameter.See Sold Price
Sold2017(2) English silver plated serving trays(2) English silver plated serving trays, 20th c., makers incl. Ellis-Barker, smaller: 28"l x 10"w, larger: 31"w x 18.5"d Provenance: Palmetto Hall: The Jay P. Altmayer Family CollectionSee Sold Price
Sold2019(3) nice English silver plated gallery trays(3) nice English silver plated gallery trays, 20th c., incl. (2) matched trays in graduated sizes, with heraldic emblems engraved at center, stamped with maker's mark, with a similar example, each marSee Sold Price
Sold2017English Sheffield Silver-Plated TraySheffield silver plate tray. Monogrammed. Dimensions: 28" W x 19" D; See Sold Price
Sold2023ENGLISH SILVERPLATED GALLERY TRAYLarge scale gallery tray with a Barker Ellis mark (MS in shield) for 1912. The pierced border decorated with swags of flowers and lion mask, sat on four acanthus leaf feet. Base engraved with similarSee Sold Price
3 days LeftAuction Plus, Inc.19th C. English Silver Plated Figural Centerpiece With Crystal Bowls$2,500
10 hrs LeftEric's Estate & JewelryAntique Barker Brothers Fine English Silver Plated Heraldic Shell Bowls, Set of Two$295
7 hrs LeftDawsons AuctioneersA set of eight heavily turned silver goblets and silver-plated tray, London 1972 by Wakely &£350