Sold2024Rare Antique Indian Mughal 17-18th Century Double Bladed BICHWA Dagger, KnifeRare Antique Indian Mughal 17-18th Century Double Bladed BICHWA Dagger, Knife Full Length 10 inch Blade Length 5 inchSee Sold Price
Sold2023ANGLO-INDIAN SIDE CHAIR AND TABLEANGLO-INDIAN SIDE CHAIR AND TABLEIndian, circa 1900. The chair with overall pierced, foliate and animal carving with faux snakeskin seat; together with a rectangular console table covered in matchingSee Sold Price
Sold2018Native American, PowWow, Hope Symbol Drum, PuebloNative American, PowWow, Hope Symbol Drum, Pueblo Indian Circa 1900 leather hide on a wood frame this PowWow Drum is painted with Hope symbol 13.5 x 1.5 inches height, estimated 1870’s Indians origiSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Bronze Horse & RidersAntique Indian, circa 1900, bronze rider and attendant atop horse, with mandorla, the riders and the mandorla sectional; overall good condition, some surface wear and scratches, minor flaws, minor losSee Sold Price
Sold2021Antique Indian Brass Standing DeityAntique Indian, circa 1900, brass standing deity, some polychrome to hair body and face; overall good condition, some surface wear and scratches, minor flaws; H 11 1/2" x W 5 1/2" x 4 1/2" (approx.);See Sold Price
Sold2021Gilt Copper Alloy Standing Figure of ShivaAntique Indian circa 1900 gilt copper alloy standing figure of Shiva; as-is condition, both feet missing, set in wood stand, minor surface wear and scratches, minor flaws; H 8 1/4" x L 4" x W 4" (apprSee Sold Price
Sold2016Lot Of 4: Celluloid Straight Razors with ColorfulGroup of four various razors with colorful handles and fancy bolsters. One example has a back bolster in the figure of an American Indian. Circa 1900 through 1920's. (Excellent-Near Mint). Largest: 6-See Sold Price
Sold2018Wood Plaque with carved Painted IndianWood Plaque with carved Painted Indian 12" x 12" Wood Plaque with carved Painted Indian – circa 1900See Sold Price
Sold2022Adam Clark Vroman Gelatin Silver Photograph"Carson City, Piute Indians", circa 1900. Oval photograph printed on matte paper; tipped on backing paper. Pencil titled to the reverse. Appears in excellent condition. Butterfield & Butterfield consiSee Sold Price
Sold2020Indian Basket Circa 1900Title: INDIAN BASKET CIRCA 1900 Date: Origin: Material: Dimension: 14 x 5" Provenance/Additional Info: POSSIBLY APACHE Shipping: Domestic: Flat-rate of $30.00 to anywhere within the contiguous U.S. InSee Sold Price
Sold2023Antique Berkey & Gay Arts & Crafts Mahogany Double Bookcase, Circa 1900A gorgeous antique Arts & Crafts double bookcase By Berkey & Gay USA, Circa 1900 Carved mahogany, with mullioned glass front doors. Measures: 48"W x 14.25"D x 58.25"H. Good vintage condition.See Sold Price
Sold2023A Chinese double sword, circa 1900A Chinese double sword, circa 1900Zweischneidige Klingen mit linsenförmigem Querschnitt und einseitiger schmaler Kehlung. Beidseitig je sieben eingelegte Messingpunkte, am Ansatz gravierter Dekor mSee Sold Price
Sold2022An Indian twin bladed BichwaAn Indian twin bladed Bichwa An Indian twin bladed Bichwa, 19th century, 8.5in recurved shallow diamond section blades, broad brass loop shaped hilt engraved with flowing foliage, twin lotus buds to fSee Sold Price
Sold2024Etched Indian Haladie Double Bladed Dagger, 19th C.Indian Haladie or double-bladed dagger with wavy blades etched in gold and silver to ricasso, below serrated doubled edges and split pointed tips. The grip is silvered and has an engraved turned linesSee Sold Price
Sold2021"Indian Corn", circa 1900, O/CIndian Corn", circa 1900, Oil on Canvas, unsigned (RICH3095)(WT) Dimensions: Oak frame 29 1/2" x 19 1/2See Sold Price
Sold2022Large Owl Double Inkwell, circa 1900.Victorian gothic-looking double inkwell featuring an Owl with red glass eyes, porcelain inkpot inserts, white metal with aged bronze patina, European circa 1900, size: 7 1/4; in. tall x 9 in. wide x 5See Sold Price
Sold2022EDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in TyrolianEDWARD HOPPER Woman with a Fur-Collar Jacket * Man with a Pipe Seated on a Stool in Tyrolian Costume. Pencil on wove paper, double-sided, circa 1900-10. 325x221 mm; 13x9 inches. The drawing of the womSee Sold Price
Sold2020Native American TotemIndian totem , circa 1900. Carved and painted wood. One wing and beak reglued. H 13"See Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery "Louwelsa" Indian Vase, Decorated by Levi J. BurgessWeller PotteryDecorated by Levi J. Burgess"Louwelsa" Indian Vasecirca 1900glazed earthenwaremarked "Weller / Louwelsa / 535" and artist initialed12 1/4 x 7 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. WrigSee Sold Price
Sold2020Antique Indian Amritsar , 9 ft 6 in x 12 ft 7 inPROPERTY OF BOSTON DEALER. Antique Indian Amritsar , Circa 1900's.This auction includes antique rugs, vintage rugs, oriental rugs and tapestry collection from all major weaving countries. The collectiSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery Indian Pitcher, Decorated by Levi J. BurgessWeller PotteryDecorated by Levi J. BurgessIndian Pitchercirca 1900glazed earthenwaremarked "Weller / 530 / L.J. Burgess"11 x 6 1/2 x 5 1/4 inchesProvenance: The Harold F. Wright Estate, McPherSee Sold Price
Sold2023Weller Pottery "Louwelsa" Indian Vase, Decorated by Levi J. BurgessWeller PotteryDecorated by Levi J. Burgess"Louwelsa" Indian Vasecirca 1900glazed earthenwaremarked "Weller / Louw / 47 / L.J. Burgess"13 x 5 inchesProvenance: The Harold FSee Sold Price
Sold2021French gilt bronze double candlestick, ca 1900French gilt bronze double candlestick, circa 1900, having a pair of winged satyrs holding acanthus embellished candle cups, both resting on a circular plate with floral relief decoration, 7.5"h x 11"wSee Sold Price
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver nurses buckle, Madras circa 1900 by£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver beaker, Kashmir circa 1900£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver teapot, Lucknow circa 1900£240
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver beaker, Cutch circa 1900£150
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian unmarked silver small ewer, Kashmir circa 1900£100
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA rare mid to late-19th century Anglo – Indian silver gilt double scent bottle, Lucknow circa£300
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA very large late 19th / early 20th century Anglo – Indian silver footed bowl, Calcutta,£2,000
Oct 08Chiswick AuctionsA late 19th / early 20th century Chinese export silver small mug, Canton circa 1900, marked Zhao Ji,£800